Reading - Nottingham Forest

Championship Season 2015 - Round 40
2 - 1
Finished
Referee: Dean Whitestone

Result

Ball possession

62%
38%

Timeline

32'
Kelvin Wilson (out)
Danny Fox (in)
41'
0-1
Simon Cox (out)
Matěj Vydra (in)
61'
Gustavo Lucas Domingues Piazon (out)
Ola John (in)
61'
68'
Oliver Burke (out)
Jamie Ward (in)
1-1
68'
74'
Henri Lansbury (out)
Robert Tesche (in)
2-1
81'

Previous confrontations (H2H)

0 Reading
0 Draw
3 Nottingham Forest
100% Over 2.5 goals
33% Both teams scored
3.7 Goals per match
Logo Reading 0 | Logo Nottingham Forest 2 Clean sheets
🔥 Nottingham Forest won the last 3 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win: Nottingham Forest 4-0 Reading (2014)
Most goals: Nottingham Forest 3-1 Reading (2015)
Goals scored all matches
Logo Reading
0.33
Logo Nottingham Forest
3.33
Goals in home matches
Logo Reading
0.00
Logo Nottingham Forest
3.50
Goals in away matches
Logo Reading
0.50
Logo Nottingham Forest
3.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

Reading
Nottingham Forest
7
Shots on goal
4
13
Shots off goal
2
27
Total shots
6
16
Shots inside box
4
11
Shots outside box
2
6
Corners
2
3
Goalkeeper saved
4
569
Total passes
360
494
Passes success
250
87%
Passes %
69%

Stadion

Stadion name

Madejski Stadium

Capacity

24200

Address

Shooters Way / Junction 11, M4
Reading, Berkshire

table 2015

Team Pts

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
6 Logo Reading Oliver Norwood 9.2 90 Midfielder 1 1 3 1 101 5 90 - - 4 5 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
24 Logo Nottingham Forest David Owen Vaughan 8.2 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 37 0 90 - - 6 17 11 2 2 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
29 Logo Reading Yann Kermorgant 7.9 90 Attacker - - 8 3 25 2 73 - - 4 18 12 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
11 Logo Reading Jordan Obita 7.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 43 5 87 - - 2 11 8 2 2 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
26 Logo Reading Ali Abdullah Harib Al Habsi 7.2 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 13 0 61 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 3 1 0 0 0
5 Logo Reading Paul McShane 7.2 90 Defender - - 2 0 44 1 84 - - 0 12 9 0 0 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
21 Logo Reading Stephen Quinn 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 74 2 91 - - 2 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
10 Logo Nottingham Forest Henri Lansbury 7.2 74 Midfielder - 1 1 1 19 1 73 - - 0 6 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
5 Logo Nottingham Forest Matt Mills 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 17 0 77 - - 0 10 7 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
38 Logo Nottingham Forest Ben Osborn 7.0 90 Midfielder 1 - 4 3 28 0 84 - - 1 10 3 3 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
2 Logo Reading Chris Gunter 6.9 90 Defender - - 1 0 33 3 91 - - 1 4 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
35 Logo Reading Jake Cooper 6.9 90 Defender - - 1 0 39 0 83 - - 2 9 7 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
7 Logo Reading Matěj Vydra (sub) 6.9 29 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 9 0 100 - - 0 7 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
20 Logo Reading Ola John (sub) 6.9 29 Attacker - - 0 0 14 1 77 - - 0 6 4 4 3 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
8 Logo Nottingham Forest Chris Cohen 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 44 1 86 - - 1 7 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
13 Logo Nottingham Forest Danny Fox 6.9 58 Defender - - 0 0 18 0 72 - - 1 7 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
23 Logo Reading Daniel Williams 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 6 1 45 0 93 - - 2 15 8 6 3 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
1 Logo Nottingham Forest Dorus de Vries 6.8 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 5 0 21 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 4 2 0 0 0
17 Logo Reading Gustavo Lucas Domingues Piazon 6.7 61 Attacker - - 1 0 30 2 88 - - 0 10 4 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
31 Logo Reading Simon Cox 6.7 61 Attacker - - 4 1 24 1 85 - - 0 10 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
6 Logo Nottingham Forest Kelvin Wilson 6.6 32 Defender - - 0 0 5 0 100 - - 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
23 Logo Nottingham Forest Dexter Blackstock 6.6 90 Attacker - - 0 0 9 1 52 - - 0 19 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
32 Logo Nottingham Forest Robert Tesche 6.6 16 Midfielder - - 0 0 14 1 82 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
3 Logo Nottingham Forest Bojan Jokić 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 29 0 64 - - 0 11 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
35 Logo Nottingham Forest Oliver Burke 6.2 68 Attacker - - 0 0 4 1 33 - - 0 8 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
19 Logo Nottingham Forest Jamie Ward 6.0 22 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 25 - - 0 7 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
22 Logo Nottingham Forest Gary Gardner 5.5 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 19 0 54 - - 3 8 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -