Jong AZ - FC Eindhoven
Result
Ball possession
58%
42%
Timeline
82'
0-1
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jong AZ | 2.10 | 2.06 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 2.12 | 2.04 | 2.08 | 2.08 | 2.10 | 1.97 | 2.10 |
| X Draw | 3.80 | 3.92 | 3.70 | 3.75 | 3.85 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 3.95 | 3.92 | 4.13 | 3.45 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 |
| 2 FC Eindhoven | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.99 | 3.05 | 2.77 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
3 Jong AZ
3 Draw
8 FC Eindhoven
50%
Over 2.5 goals
64%
Both teams scored
2.8
Goals per match
2
|
4
Clean sheets
🔥 FC Eindhoven won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Jong AZ 0-2 FC Eindhoven
(2025)
Most goals:
FC Eindhoven 2-4 Jong AZ
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
1.21
1.57
Goals in home matches
0.86
1.29
Goals in away matches
1.57
1.86
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Jong AZ
FC Eindhoven
5
Shots on goal
3
3
Shots off goal
5
8
Total shots
10
5
Shots inside box
4
3
Shots outside box
6
10
Fouls
12
5
Corners
3
1
Yellow cards
1
1
Goalkeeper saved
5
541
Total passes
376
450
Passes success
280
83%
Passes %
74%
0.83
Expected goals (xG)
1.24
1.51
Goals prevented
1.51
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
12 |
MVV
|
12 |
Almere City FC
|
10 |
VVV Venlo
|
9 |
Emmen
|
9 |
Vitesse
|
7 |
Roda
|
7 |
NAC Breda
|
7 |
Jong PSV
|
7 |
FC Volendam
|
6 |
Waalwijk
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Dordrecht
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
3 |
Jong Ajax
|
3 |
TOP OSS
|
3 |
FC Eindhoven
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
2 |
De Graafschap
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
12 |
MVV
|
12 |
Almere City FC
|
10 |
VVV Venlo
|
9 |
Emmen
|
9 |
Vitesse
|
7 |
Roda
|
7 |
NAC Breda
|
7 |
Jong PSV
|
7 |
FC Volendam
|
6 |
Waalwijk
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Dordrecht
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
3 |
Jong Ajax
|
3 |
TOP OSS
|
3 |
FC Eindhoven
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
2 |
De Graafschap
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Jong AZ — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Frank Peereboom
FC Eindhoven — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Maurice Verberne
Jong AZ — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Frank Peereboom
FC Eindhoven — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Maurice Verberne
9
Substitutes
Substitutes Jong AZ
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Ismail Ka | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Koen Schilder | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Frej Elkjær Andersen | 19 | Defender |
| Kiani Inge | 19 | Defender |
| Mathijs Menu | 21 | Defender |
| Yoël van den Ban | 20 | Attacker |
| Jerolldino Armantrading | 20 | Attacker |
Substitutes FC Eindhoven
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Niek Janssen | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Dylan Nino Fancito | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Niek Munsters | 24 | Midfielder |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
Rion Ichihara
|
8.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 90 | - | 83 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Jort Borgmans
|
8.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Billy van Duijl
|
7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 81 | 2 | 71 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Predrag Jevtić
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | - | 31 | 5 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Hessel de Wit
|
7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | 3 | 23 | 2 | - | 1 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Sem van Duijn
|
7.2 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | - | 13 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Clint Essers
©️ |
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Tyrese Simons
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 35 | - | 23 | 1 | - | 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Rens Boon
|
7.0 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 14 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Guus Beaumont
|
7.0 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | - | 44 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Jesper Zwart
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | - | 38 | 3 | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Niek Munsters
(sub) |
6.9 | 28 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Julian Oerip
©️ |
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 1 | 46 | 3 | - | 3 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Luc Netten
(sub) |
6.7 | 13 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Kiyani Zeggen Lieuw Kie Song
|
6.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 40 | 1 | 29 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Jerolldino Armantrading
(sub) |
6.6 | 19 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Xander Blomme
|
6.6 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 14 | - | 10 | 2 | - | 3 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Ayoub Oufkir
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 43 | 1 | 34 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 3 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Yoël van den Ban
(sub) |
6.3 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Kevin Ferreira
|
6.3 | 88 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 23 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 11 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Frej Elkjær Andersen
(sub) |
6.2 | 28 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Thijs Muller
|
6.2 | 77 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 21 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Sam de Grand
|
6.0 | 85 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 46 | - | 40 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Ismail Ka
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Koen Schilder
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Mathijs Menu
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Kiani Inge
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Lennon Smulders
(sub) |
- | 2 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 |
Niek Janssen
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Dylan Nino Fancito
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
MVV
Almere City FC
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Vitesse
Roda
NAC Breda
Jong PSV
FC Volendam
Waalwijk
Den Bosch
Dordrecht
Jong Ajax
TOP OSS
Helmond Sport
De Graafschap
Jong Utrecht