Heracles - Den Bosch
Result
Ball possession
64%
36%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Heracles | 1.55 | 1.58 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 1.53 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.61 | 1.46 | 1.53 | 1.57 |
| X Draw | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.40 | 4.20 | 4.32 | 3.98 | 4.10 | 4.00 |
| 2 Den Bosch | 5.20 | 4.94 | 4.80 | 4.75 | 4.70 | 5.00 | 4.80 | 4.90 | 4.90 | 4.90 | 4.74 | 4.80 | 4.80 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
3 Heracles
0 Draw
0 Den Bosch
100%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
Both teams scored
3.7
Goals per match
0
|
0
Clean sheets
🔥 Heracles won the last 3 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Heracles 3-2 Den Bosch
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
2.33
1.33
Goals in home matches
3.00
1.00
Goals in away matches
2.00
2.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Heracles
Den Bosch
18
Shots on goal
6
11
Shots off goal
2
30
Total shots
8
20
Shots inside box
7
10
Shots outside box
1
13
Fouls
9
11
Corners
6
1
Offsides
1
4
Goalkeeper saved
14
423
Total passes
233
326
Passes success
146
77%
Passes %
63%
2.31
Expected goals (xG)
2.51
-0.86
Goals prevented
-0.86
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Emmen
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
Den Bosch
|
15 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Heracles — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Vincent Heilmann
Den Bosch — Formation: 4-3-1-2
Coach:
Bart Schreuder
Heracles — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Vincent Heilmann
Den Bosch — Formation: 4-3-1-2
Coach:
Bart Schreuder
Substitutes
Substitutes Heracles
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Leco Zeevalkink | - | Goalkeeper |
| Timo Jansink | - | Goalkeeper |
| Mike te Wierik | 34 | Defender |
| Stijn Bultman | 21 | Defender |
| Thomas Bruns | 34 | Midfielder |
| Daniël van Kaam | 26 | Midfielder |
| Maurice Wrusch | 26 | Midfielder |
| Luka Kulenović | 27 | Midfielder |
| Mimeirhel Benita | 22 | Attacker |
| Diego van Oorschot | - | Attacker |
| Mario Engels | 33 | Attacker |
Substitutes Den Bosch
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Finn Murre | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Emil Bijlsma | 28 | Midfielder |
| Sheddy Barglan | 24 | Attacker |
| Emian-Johar Semedo | - | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
Chafik Abbas
|
8.3 | 78 | Attacker | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 7 | 28 | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Jean-Paul N'djoli
|
8.3 | 86 | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Tristan van Gilst
|
7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 22 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Sebastian Karlsson Grach
|
7.9 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
David Vicente Robles
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 26 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Fabian de Keijzer
|
7.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 20 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Damon Mirani
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 56 | - | 50 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Mees Laros
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | - | 15 | 2 | - | 3 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Devon Decorte
|
6.9 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Emian-Johar Semedo
(sub) |
6.9 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Mario Borac
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 4 | - | 55 | - | 44 | - | - | 6 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Djevencio van der Kust
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 39 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Kevin Felida
©️ |
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 19 | 2 | - | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Kévin Monzialo
|
6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Thomas Bruns
(sub) |
6.5 | 10 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Pepijn van de Merbel
|
6.5 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
David Tomic
|
6.3 | 67 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 20 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Luka Kulenović
(sub) |
6.3 | 23 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Maurice Wrusch
(sub) |
6.3 | 10 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Stan Maas
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | - | 18 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Sheddy Barglan
(sub) |
6.3 | 29 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 32 |
Sem Scheperman
©️ |
6.2 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 23 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Mike te Wierik
(sub) |
6.2 | 12 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Jasper van Heertum
|
6.2 | 87 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 20 | - | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 40 |
Ilias Boumassaoudi
|
6.2 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Jeffry Fortes
|
6.0 | 87 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 25 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Leco Zeevalkink
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Timo Jansink
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Mimeirhel Benita
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 35 |
Stijn Bultman
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 |
Daniël van Kaam
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Mario Engels
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Diego van Oorschot
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 |
Emil Bijlsma
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Finn Murre
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 41 |
Kaj de Rooij
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Almere City FC
Roda
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Vitesse
Jong AZ
MVV
Jong PSV
Waalwijk
De Graafschap
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven
Jong Utrecht