Almere City FC - Jong PSV
Result
Ball possession
36%
64%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Almere City FC | 1.68 | 1.68 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 1.66 | 1.69 | 1.62 | 1.69 | 1.63 | 1.70 |
| X Draw | 4.33 | 4.30 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.40 | 4.30 | 4.50 | 3.87 | 4.25 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 2 Jong PSV | 4.20 | 4.08 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 4.15 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.10 | 4.16 | 3.64 | 4.10 | 4.10 | 3.90 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
7 Almere City FC
0 Draw
6 Jong PSV
77%
Over 2.5 goals
77%
Both teams scored
4.2
Goals per match
3
|
0
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Jong PSV 5-1 Almere City FC
(2022)
Most goals:
Almere City FC 3-5 Jong PSV
(2021)
Goals scored all matches
1.85
2.31
Goals in home matches
2.00
2.50
Goals in away matches
1.67
2.14
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Almere City FC
Jong PSV
5
Shots on goal
6
3
Shots off goal
8
9
Total shots
20
1
Blocked shots
6
7
Shots inside box
18
2
Shots outside box
2
12
Fouls
6
3
Corners
7
1
Yellow cards
1
5
Goalkeeper saved
3
289
Total passes
511
218
Passes success
429
75%
Passes %
84%
0.85
Expected goals (xG)
1.93
-1.51
Goals prevented
-1.51
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
Emmen
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Den Bosch
|
18 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
Den Bosch
|
7 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Anoush Dastgir
Jong PSV — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Schaars
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Anoush Dastgir
Jong PSV — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Schaars
Substitutes
Substitutes Almere City FC
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Joël van der Wilt | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Tristan Kuijsten | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Donte Apinsa | 21 | Defender |
| James Lawrence | 34 | Defender |
| Enzo Cornelisse | 23 | Defender |
| Emmanuel van de Blaak | 21 | Defender |
| Lev Lenssen | 21 | Midfielder |
| Jamie Jacobs | 28 | Midfielder |
| Job Kalisvaart | 22 | Midfielder |
| Ferdy Druijf | 28 | Attacker |
| Immanuel Ghogli | - | Attacker |
Substitutes Jong PSV
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Rivas Manuhutu | 19 | Defender |
| Brent Jonkers | 18 | Defender |
| Gino Verhulst | 19 | Midfielder |
| Souleymane Sidibe | 19 | Midfielder |
| Boet Mulders | 19 | Midfielder |
| Jairo Beerens | 18 | Attacker |
| Austyn Monet Jones | 18 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
Byron Burgering
|
7.7 | 70 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 13 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Fabio Kluit
|
7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 32 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Job Kalisvaart
(sub) |
7.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 1 | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Jereno van Gom
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | - | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Wessel Speel
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 46 | - | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Mees Hoedemakers
|
7.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Joey Jacobs
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 21 | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Teun Bijleveld
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 25 | 10 | - | 5 | 14 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Emanuel Poku
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Emmanuel van de Blaak
(sub) |
7.0 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Madi Monamay Nsosemo
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 77 | - | 71 | 6 | - | - | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Enzo Cornelisse
(sub) |
6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 15 | - | 11 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Jordy Bawuah
©️ |
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 35 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Manuel Bahaty
|
6.7 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 10 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Bas Huisman
|
6.6 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Gino Verhulst
(sub) |
6.6 | 29 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | - | 18 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Damian van Bruggen
|
6.5 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Essien Bassey
|
6.5 | 70 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | 2 | 33 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Michael Bresser
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 66 | 1 | 57 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Austyn Monet Jones
(sub) |
6.5 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Souleymane Sidibe
(sub) |
6.5 | 8 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Ferdy Druijf
(sub) |
6.3 | 20 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Jim Koller
|
6.3 | 70 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Marley Dors
|
6.2 | 77 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Hamza El Dahri
©️ |
6.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 21 | - | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Joel van den Berg
|
5.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 50 | 1 | 43 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Khadim Ngom
|
5.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 55 | - | 34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Tristan Kuijsten
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Joël van der Wilt
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
James Lawrence
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 32 |
Donte Apinsa
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 38 |
Lev Lenssen
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Jamie Jacobs
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Stijn Kuijsten
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Brent Jonkers
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Rivas Manuhutu
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Boet Mulders
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Jairo Beerens
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Roda
Emmen
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Den Bosch
Vitesse
Jong AZ
MVV
Waalwijk
De Graafschap
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven
Jong Utrecht