Vitesse - Almere City FC
Result
Ball possession
60%
40%
Timeline
53'
0-1
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Vitesse | 2.10 | 2.09 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 2.12 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 2.19 | 2.07 | 2.12 | 2.11 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 2.15 |
| X Draw | 3.70 | 3.65 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 3.65 | 3.78 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
| 2 Almere City FC | 3.10 | 3.11 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.19 | 2.75 | 3.05 | 3.15 | 3.00 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
0 Vitesse
2 Draw
2 Almere City FC
75%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
Both teams scored
3.8
Goals per match
0
|
1
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Almere City FC 5-0 Vitesse
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
1.00
2.75
Goals in home matches
1.00
3.50
Goals in away matches
1.00
2.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Vitesse
Almere City FC
5
Shots on goal
9
9
Shots off goal
4
21
Total shots
13
15
Shots inside box
11
6
Shots outside box
2
9
Fouls
12
7
Corners
3
2
Offsides
2
6
Goalkeeper saved
5
458
Total passes
318
381
Passes success
250
83%
Passes %
79%
1.57
Expected goals (xG)
1.65
0.59
Goals prevented
0.59
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
12 |
MVV
|
12 |
Almere City FC
|
10 |
VVV Venlo
|
9 |
Emmen
|
9 |
Vitesse
|
7 |
Roda
|
7 |
NAC Breda
|
7 |
Jong PSV
|
7 |
FC Volendam
|
6 |
Waalwijk
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Dordrecht
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
3 |
Jong Ajax
|
3 |
TOP OSS
|
3 |
FC Eindhoven
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
2 |
De Graafschap
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
12 |
MVV
|
12 |
Almere City FC
|
10 |
VVV Venlo
|
9 |
Emmen
|
9 |
Vitesse
|
7 |
Roda
|
7 |
NAC Breda
|
7 |
Jong PSV
|
7 |
FC Volendam
|
6 |
Waalwijk
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Dordrecht
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
3 |
Jong Ajax
|
3 |
TOP OSS
|
3 |
FC Eindhoven
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
2 |
De Graafschap
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Vitesse — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Rudiger Rehm
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Anoush Dastgir
Vitesse — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Rudiger Rehm
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Anoush Dastgir
31
Substitutes
Substitutes Vitesse
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Tyrick Bodak | 24 | Goalkeeper |
| Jayden Siecker | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Alexander Büttner | 37 | Defender |
| Xiamaro Thenu | 21 | Defender |
| Marcus Steffen | 23 | Defender |
| Solomon Bonnah Owusu | 23 | Defender |
| Youssef Ouallil | 18 | Midfielder |
| Pontus Dahbo | 20 | Attacker |
| Nino Zonneveld | 20 | Attacker |
Substitutes Almere City FC
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Mateyo | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Joël van der Wilt | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Damian van Bruggen | 30 | Defender |
| Jereno van Gom | 21 | Defender |
| Jamie Jacobs | 28 | Midfielder |
| Job Kalisvaart | 22 | Midfielder |
| Marley Dors | 21 | Midfielder |
| Bas Huisman | 1 | Midfielder |
| Immanuel Ghogli | 1 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 |
Marley Dors
(sub) |
8.3 | 31 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Wessel Speel
|
8.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 |
Ferdy Druijf
©️ |
8.2 | 77 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 1 | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Emanuel Poku
|
7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 10 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Marco Schikora
©️ |
7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 43 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Ricardo-Felipe Schwarz
|
7.7 | 84 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 49 | 5 | 44 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Teun Bijleveld
|
7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Enzo Cornelisse
|
7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 28 | 3 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Filipe De Carvalho Ferreira
|
7.2 | 65 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Pontus Dahbo
(sub) |
7.2 | 25 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Joey Jacobs
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | - | 25 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Emmanuel van de Blaak
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 25 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 55 |
Marcus Steffen
(sub) |
6.9 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
James Lawrence
|
6.9 | 69 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | - | 32 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Mees Hoedemakers
|
6.9 | 59 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Damian van Bruggen
(sub) |
6.9 | 21 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Nathangelo Alexandro Markelo
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 51 | 3 | 44 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Byron Burgering
|
6.7 | 59 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 15 | 3 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Hamza El Dahri
|
6.7 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Jamie Jacobs
(sub) |
6.7 | 20 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Nino Zonneveld
(sub) |
6.6 | 25 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Aymen Sellouf
|
6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 44 | - | 40 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Job Kalisvaart
(sub) |
6.5 | 31 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Valon Zumberi
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 58 | - | 51 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Bas Huisman
(sub) |
6.2 | 13 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 43 |
Chiel Olde Keizer
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 19 | 4 | - | 1 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Naoufal Bannis
|
6.0 | 84 | Attacker | - | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Jayden Siecker
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Tyrick Bodak
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Alexander Büttner
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Xiamaro Thenu
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Solomon Bonnah Owusu
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 |
Youssef Ouallil
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Malcolm Mateyo
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Joël van der Wilt
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Jereno van Gom
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
MVV
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Roda
NAC Breda
Jong PSV
FC Volendam
Waalwijk
Den Bosch
Dordrecht
Jong AZ
Jong Ajax
TOP OSS
FC Eindhoven
Helmond Sport
De Graafschap
Jong Utrecht