Jong PSV - TOP OSS
Result
Ball possession
63%
37%
Timeline
Player unknown
59'
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jong PSV | 1.65 | 1.66 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 1.64 | 1.66 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 1.61 | 1.65 |
| X Draw | 4.20 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.30 | 4.20 | 4.37 | 3.89 | 4.15 | 4.20 | 4.00 |
| 2 TOP OSS | 4.40 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.75 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.60 | 4.33 | 4.48 | 3.93 | 4.40 | 4.10 | 4.40 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
6 Jong PSV
3 Draw
8 TOP OSS
65%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Both teams scored
3.4
Goals per match
3
|
5
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Jong PSV 5-1 TOP OSS
(2018)
Goals scored all matches
1.71
1.71
Goals in home matches
2.50
1.67
Goals in away matches
1.00
1.75
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Jong PSV
TOP OSS
9
Shots on goal
1
4
Shots off goal
9
16
Total shots
11
3
Blocked shots
1
12
Shots inside box
8
4
Shots outside box
3
11
Fouls
9
6
Corners
5
3
Offsides
4
1
Yellow cards
1
1
Goalkeeper saved
7
540
Total passes
295
453
Passes success
196
84%
Passes %
66%
1.31
Expected goals (xG)
1.14
0.95
Goals prevented
0.95
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
12 |
MVV
|
12 |
Almere City FC
|
10 |
VVV Venlo
|
9 |
Emmen
|
9 |
Vitesse
|
7 |
Roda
|
7 |
NAC Breda
|
7 |
Jong PSV
|
7 |
FC Volendam
|
6 |
Waalwijk
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Dordrecht
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
3 |
Jong Ajax
|
3 |
TOP OSS
|
3 |
FC Eindhoven
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
2 |
De Graafschap
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
12 |
MVV
|
12 |
Almere City FC
|
10 |
VVV Venlo
|
9 |
Emmen
|
9 |
Vitesse
|
7 |
Roda
|
7 |
NAC Breda
|
7 |
Jong PSV
|
7 |
FC Volendam
|
6 |
Waalwijk
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Dordrecht
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
3 |
Jong Ajax
|
3 |
TOP OSS
|
3 |
FC Eindhoven
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
2 |
De Graafschap
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Jong PSV — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Schaars
TOP OSS — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Sjors Ultee
Substitutes
Substitutes Jong PSV
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Rivas Manuhutu | 19 | Defender |
| Michael Bresser | 19 | Defender |
| Souleymane Sidibe | 19 | Midfielder |
| Jim Koller | 19 | Midfielder |
| Boet Mulders | 19 | Midfielder |
| Manuel Bahaty | 19 | Attacker |
Substitutes TOP OSS
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Devin Remie | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Sven Jansen | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Jay Kuiper | 22 | Defender |
| Quint Jansen | 35 | Defender |
| Lars Mol | 21 | Defender |
| Richard van der Venne | 34 | Midfielder |
| Mert Ahmet Erkan | 21 | Attacker |
| Siriné Doucouré | 24 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Mike Havekotte
©️ |
8.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | - | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Joel van den Berg
|
8.2 | 87 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 2 | 35 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Essien Bassey
|
7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 64 | 1 | 52 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Khadim Ngom
|
7.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 40 | - | 28 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Fabian Merién
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 84 | - | 74 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Madi Monamay Nsosemo
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 84 | - | 80 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Ilounga Pata
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 1 | - | 13 | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Gino Verhulst
|
7.3 | 75 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | - | 34 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Jordy Bawuah
©️ |
7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | 2 | 45 | 3 | - | 3 | 12 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Rivas Manuhutu
(sub) |
7.2 | 15 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Alvaro Henry
|
7.2 | 63 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Delano Vianello
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | - | 43 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Jim Koller
(sub) |
6.9 | 15 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Mert Ahmet Erkan
(sub) |
6.9 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Fabio Kluit
|
6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | 3 | 30 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 |
Julian Kuijpers
|
6.6 | 75 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | 1 | 11 | 5 | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Milo Horemans
(sub) |
6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 12 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Richard van der Venne
(sub) |
6.6 | 27 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
Siriné Doucouré
(sub) |
6.6 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Mauresmo Johannes Jacob Danny Silvinho Hinoke
|
6.5 | 63 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 11 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Austyn Monet Jones
|
6.3 | 87 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Leonel Miguel
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 18 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Jafar Bynoe
|
6.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 5 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Marcelencio Esajas
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 20 | - | 15 | 1 | - | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Franslyn Nsingi
|
6.3 | 63 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Maurilio de Lannoy
|
6.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 18 | 1 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Souleymane Sidibe
(sub) |
- | 3 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Stijn Kuijsten
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Michael Bresser
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Boet Mulders
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Manuel Bahaty
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Sven Jansen
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Devin Remie
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Lars Zonneveld
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Jay Kuiper
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Thomas Cox
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Quint Jansen
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Lars Mol
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
MVV
Almere City FC
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Vitesse
Roda
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Waalwijk
Den Bosch
Dordrecht
Jong AZ
Jong Ajax
FC Eindhoven
Helmond Sport
De Graafschap
Jong Utrecht