De Graafschap - Almere City FC
Result
Ball possession
55%
45%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 De Graafschap | 2.20 | 2.26 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.27 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 2.27 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| X Draw | 4.00 | 4.05 | 4.10 | 3.95 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.28 | 3.58 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
| 2 Almere City FC | 2.75 | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.62 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 2.75 | 2.56 | 2.62 | 2.53 | 2.62 | 2.43 | 2.50 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
6 De Graafschap
3 Draw
5 Almere City FC
79%
Over 2.5 goals
79%
Both teams scored
3.4
Goals per match
2
|
2
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
De Graafschap 4-1 Almere City FC
(2016)
Most goals:
De Graafschap 4-2 Almere City FC
(2018)
Goals scored all matches
1.71
1.64
Goals in home matches
2.14
2.00
Goals in away matches
1.29
1.29
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
De Graafschap
Almere City FC
6
Shots on goal
8
7
Shots off goal
6
21
Total shots
15
8
Blocked shots
1
13
Shots inside box
12
8
Shots outside box
3
6
Fouls
9
9
Corners
5
1
Yellow cards
1
4
Goalkeeper saved
5
445
Total passes
374
358
Passes success
281
80%
Passes %
75%
1.24
Expected goals (xG)
2.60
0.54
Goals prevented
0.54
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
De Graafschap — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Thomas Duivenvoorden
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Anoush Dastgir
De Graafschap — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Thomas Duivenvoorden
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Anoush Dastgir
Substitutes
Substitutes De Graafschap
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Rick Jonkers | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Sam Bouwman | 19 | Goalkeeper |
| Milan Smits | 22 | Defender |
| Nic Hartgers | 22 | Midfielder |
| Tygo Grotenhuis | 21 | Midfielder |
| Tim Braem | 20 | Midfielder |
| Bjorn van Zijl | - | Midfielder |
| Nathan Charles Kaninda | 22 | Midfielder |
| Denzel Eijken | 22 | Attacker |
| Kyano Kwint | 20 | Attacker |
Substitutes Almere City FC
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Mateyo | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Joël van der Wilt | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Damian van Bruggen | 30 | Defender |
| Jereno van Gom | 21 | Defender |
| Martin Wasinski | 22 | Midfielder |
| Milan de Haan | - | Midfielder |
| Olivier de Nijs | 21 | Midfielder |
| Job Kalisvaart | 22 | Midfielder |
| Bas Huisman | - | Midfielder |
| Byron Burgering | 25 | Attacker |
| Immanuel Ghogli | - | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Ferdy Druijf
©️ |
9.5 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Olivier de Nijs
(sub) |
8.5 | 28 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Wessel Speel
|
8.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | 1 | 29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
Enzo Cornelisse
|
8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 3 | 22 | - | - | - | 11 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Emanuel Poku
|
7.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Donny Warmerdam
|
7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 2 | 43 | 3 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Julian Kania
|
7.3 | 74 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 12 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Ties Wieggers
|
7.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 48 | - | 28 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Gabriele Finocchiaro
|
7.2 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 13 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Toivo Mero
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 42 | 4 | 31 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 32 |
Tygo Grotenhuis
(sub) |
6.9 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 4 | 23 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Marley Dors
|
6.9 | 77 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Jereno van Gom
(sub) |
6.9 | 13 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Martin Wasinski
(sub) |
6.9 | 10 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 40 |
Kyano Kwint
(sub) |
6.7 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Joran Hardeman
©️ |
6.6 | 11 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Jason Meerstadt
|
6.6 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 19 | 4 | - | - | 10 | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Bjorn van Zijl
(sub) |
6.6 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Joey Jacobs
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 32 | - | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Emmanuel van de Blaak
|
6.6 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | - | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Damian van Bruggen
(sub) |
6.6 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | - | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
James Lawrence
|
6.5 | 84 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 59 | - | 45 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Milan de Haan
(sub) |
6.5 | 27 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Denzel Eijken
(sub) |
6.3 | 11 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Nathan Charles Kaninda
(sub) |
6.3 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Teun Bijleveld
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | 1 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Hamza El Dahri
|
6.3 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | 1 | 14 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Thomas Kok
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 69 | - | 63 | 1 | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Mees Hoedemakers
|
6.2 | 63 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 28 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Rowan Besselink
|
5.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | - | 43 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Gijs Bolk
|
5.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 50 | 1 | 43 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Rick Jonkers
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 |
Sam Bouwman
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 |
Nic Hartgers
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 38 |
Milan Smits
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 36 |
Tim Braem
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Malcolm Mateyo
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Joël van der Wilt
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Job Kalisvaart
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Byron Burgering
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Bas Huisman
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
NAC Breda
Roda
MVV
FC Volendam
Waalwijk
Vitesse
Jong AZ
Jong PSV
TOP OSS
Den Bosch
FC Eindhoven
Helmond Sport
Jong Ajax
Dordrecht
Jong Utrecht