VVV Venlo - TOP OSS
Result
Ball possession
59%
41%
Timeline
Player unknown
2-0
31'
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 VVV Venlo | 1.83 | 1.84 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 1.83 | 1.88 | 1.82 | 1.88 | 1.84 | 1.87 | 1.73 | 1.85 |
| X Draw | 4.10 | 3.82 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 3.95 | 4.20 | 3.90 | 3.95 | 3.82 | 3.99 | 3.61 | 3.85 | 3.85 | 3.70 |
| 2 TOP OSS | 3.60 | 3.74 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.74 | 3.71 | 3.24 | 3.65 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
4 VVV Venlo
2 Draw
7 TOP OSS
54%
Over 2.5 goals
54%
Both teams scored
2.5
Goals per match
4
|
3
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
TOP OSS 0-3 VVV Venlo
(2017)
Most goals:
VVV Venlo 2-3 TOP OSS
(2021)
Goals scored all matches
1.23
1.23
Goals in home matches
1.00
1.50
Goals in away matches
1.50
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
VVV Venlo
TOP OSS
5
Shots on goal
5
6
Shots off goal
5
17
Total shots
12
6
Blocked shots
2
10
Shots inside box
6
7
Shots outside box
6
12
Fouls
12
7
Corners
3
1
Offsides
2
1
Yellow cards
2
4
Goalkeeper saved
3
494
Total passes
352
425
Passes success
280
86%
Passes %
80%
1.61
Expected goals (xG)
1.52
-1.90
Goals prevented
-1.90
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
VVV Venlo — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Marinus Dijkhuizen
TOP OSS — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Sjors Ultee
VVV Venlo — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Marinus Dijkhuizen
TOP OSS — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Sjors Ultee
9
Substitutes
Substitutes VVV Venlo
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Zidane Taylan | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Trevor Doornbusch | 27 | Goalkeeper |
| Michael Davis | 24 | Defender |
| Tijn Joosten | 20 | Defender |
| Luis Görlich | 26 | Defender |
| Andreas Verstraeten | 20 | Defender |
| Yousri El Anbri | 20 | Midfielder |
| Amir Rais | 22 | Midfielder |
Substitutes TOP OSS
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Devin Remie | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Alvaro Henry | 21 | Defender |
| Jay Kuiper | 22 | Defender |
| Quint Jansen | 36 | Defender |
| Lars Mol | 22 | Defender |
| Jafar Bynoe | 23 | Midfielder |
| Andy Visser | 22 | Attacker |
| Siriné Doucouré | 24 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 |
Mohammed Odriss
|
8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Franslyn Nsingi
|
7.7 | 65 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 13 |
Youri Schoonderwalt
|
7.4 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Lars de Blok
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Éanna Clancy
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| - |
Leon Gino Schmidt
|
6.9 | 24 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 33 |
Gabin Blancquart
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Edhy Yvan Zuliani
|
6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 26 |
Julian Kuijpers
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 38 |
Tristan Schenkhuizen
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Ilounga Pata
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 99 |
Siriné Doucouré
|
6.5 | 25 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Richard van der Venne
|
6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Quint Jansen
|
6.4 | 45 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Nassim Ait Mouhou
|
6.3 | 80 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Andy Visser
|
6.3 | 9 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Ismail Oulad M'Hand
|
6.3 | 65 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Andreas Verstraeten
|
6.2 | 25 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Mauresmo Johannes Jacob Danny Silvinho Hinoke
|
6.2 | 81 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Maurilio de Lannoy
|
6.1 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Lars Mol
|
5.9 | 45 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Mike Havekotte
|
5.8 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Marcelencio Esajas
|
5.8 | 45 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Leonel Miguel
|
5.7 | 45 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Justin Mathieu
|
5.6 | 65 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Delano Vianello
|
5.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 15 |
Tijn Joosten
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 35 |
Yousri El Anbri
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Zidane Taylan
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 34 |
Amir Rais
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Luis Görlich
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 31 |
Michael Davis
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Trevor Doornbusch
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Jafar Bynoe
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| - |
Thomas Cox
|
0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 12 |
Alvaro Henry
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| - |
Milo Horemans
|
0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Devin Remie
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Jay Kuiper
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Heracles
Almere City FC
Emmen
NAC Breda
Roda
MVV
FC Volendam
Waalwijk
Vitesse
Jong AZ
Jong PSV
Den Bosch
FC Eindhoven
De Graafschap
Helmond Sport
Jong Ajax
Dordrecht
Jong Utrecht