FC Volendam - Den Bosch
Result
Ball possession
52%
48%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 FC Volendam | 1.62 | 1.71 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 1.72 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 1.65 | 1.69 | 1.74 | 1.58 | 1.64 | 1.62 | 1.70 |
| X Draw | 4.33 | 4.25 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 4.25 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 4.50 | 3.97 | 4.35 | 4.20 | 4.00 |
| 2 Den Bosch | 4.50 | 3.94 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 3.95 | 4.10 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 3.96 | 3.92 | 3.82 | 4.30 | 4.10 | 3.80 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
6 FC Volendam
2 Draw
3 Den Bosch
73%
Over 2.5 goals
73%
Both teams scored
3.3
Goals per match
2
|
1
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Den Bosch 3-0 FC Volendam
(2025)
Most goals:
Den Bosch 2-5 FC Volendam
(2016)
Goals scored all matches
1.82
1.45
Goals in home matches
1.83
2.00
Goals in away matches
1.80
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
FC Volendam
Den Bosch
2.50
Expected goals (xG)
0.79
292
Passes success
279
12
Shots inside box
8
4
Shots outside box
7
4
Blocked shots
4
11
Free Kicks
18
9
Shots on goal
3
3
Goalkeeper saved
6
3
Shots off goal
8
2
Offsides
1
387
Total passes
351
16
Total shots
15
3
Yellow cards
2
3
Corners
8
18
Fouls
12
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Emmen
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
Den Bosch
|
15 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
FC Volendam — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Erwin van de Looi
Den Bosch — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Bart Schreuder
FC Volendam — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Erwin van de Looi
Den Bosch — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Bart Schreuder
Substitutes
Substitutes FC Volendam
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Dion Vlak | 25 | Goalkeeper |
| Roy Johannes Maria Steur | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Mawouna Kodjo Amevor | 34 | Defender |
| Daan Bisschops | 21 | Defender |
| Younes Jaber el Meftahi | 19 | Midfielder |
| Deron Payne | 24 | Attacker |
| Frederik Ihler | 23 | Attacker |
| Kayden Wolff | 20 | Attacker |
| Serigne Abdou Lahat Deme | 21 | Attacker |
Substitutes Den Bosch
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Finn Murre | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Roel van Balsfoort | - | Goalkeeper |
| Emian-Johar Semedo | - | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pepijn van de Merbel
|
8.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | - | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 |
Mees Laros
|
8.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | - | 37 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Henk Veerman
©️ |
8.0 | 86 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Alex Plat
|
7.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Hidde Jurjus
|
7.7 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 60 | - | 34 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
Precious Joel Uche-Chukwu Ugwu
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | - | 26 | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Daan Huisman
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Nick Doodeman
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Luca Blondeau
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | - | 48 | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Mike Kleijn
|
7.3 | 66 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Reuven Niemeijer
|
7.3 | 80 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Erik Schouten
|
7.2 | 66 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | - | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Devon Decorte
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | 3 | 25 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Kayden Wolff
(sub) |
6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Deron Payne
(sub) |
6.9 | 24 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Younes Jaber el Meftahi
(sub) |
6.9 | 8 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Kévin Monzialo
|
6.9 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | 2 | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Nordin Bukala
|
6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | - | 22 | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Mawouna Kodjo Amevor
(sub) |
6.6 | 24 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 9 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Emian-Johar Semedo
(sub) |
6.6 | 19 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 67 |
Frederik Ihler
(sub) |
6.5 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 40 |
Ilias Boumassaoudi
|
6.5 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Bohao Wang
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 25 | - | 21 | 2 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Sheddy Barglan
|
6.0 | 75 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 23 | - | 21 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Jeffry Fortes
©️ |
5.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 46 | 1 | 38 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Sebastian Karlsson Grach
|
5.9 | 71 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | 5 | - | - | 2 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Roy Johannes Maria Steur
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Dion Vlak
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Daan Bisschops
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Serigne Abdou Lahat Deme
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 66 |
Roel van Balsfoort
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Finn Murre
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Almere City FC
Roda
NAC Breda
Vitesse
Jong AZ
MVV
Jong PSV
Waalwijk
De Graafschap
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven
Jong Utrecht