Jong PSV - Jong AZ
Result
Ball possession
53%
47%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jong PSV | 2.51 | 2.55 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 2.45 | 2.31 | 2.51 | 2.54 | 2.56 | 2.20 | 2.45 |
| X Draw | 4.00 | 3.80 | 4.05 | 4.20 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.21 | 3.64 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
| 2 Jong AZ | 2.32 | 2.45 | 2.32 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 2.65 | 2.32 | 2.39 | 2.06 | 2.55 | 2.30 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
7 Jong PSV
3 Draw
5 Jong AZ
67%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams scored
3.2
Goals per match
4
|
2
Clean sheets
🔥 Jong PSV won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Jong AZ 4-1 Jong PSV
(2024)
Most goals:
Jong PSV 3-3 Jong AZ
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
1.67
1.53
Goals in home matches
2.00
1.71
Goals in away matches
1.29
1.38
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Jong PSV
Jong AZ
7
Shots on goal
4
9
Shots off goal
6
21
Total shots
13
5
Blocked shots
3
16
Shots inside box
10
5
Shots outside box
3
11
Fouls
11
7
Corners
4
2
Offsides
3
1
Yellow cards
2
3
Goalkeeper saved
6
541
Total passes
489
482
Passes success
419
89%
Passes %
86%
1.93
Expected goals (xG)
0.94
0.63
Goals prevented
0.63
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Emmen
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
Den Bosch
|
15 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Jong PSV — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Schaars
Jong AZ — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Frank Peereboom
Jong PSV — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Schaars
Jong AZ — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Frank Peereboom
Substitutes
Substitutes Jong PSV
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Khadim Ngom | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Stijn Kuijsten | 19 | Goalkeeper |
| Rivas Manuhutu | 19 | Defender |
| Michael Bresser | 19 | Defender |
| Boet Mulders | 19 | Midfielder |
| Mikkel Bro Hansen | 17 | Attacker |
| Lyfe Oldenstam | 19 | Attacker |
| Jairo Beerens | 18 | Attacker |
Substitutes Jong AZ
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Kiyani Zeggen Lieuw Kie Song | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Frej Elkjær Andersen | 19 | Defender |
| Kiani Inge | 19 | Defender |
| Mathijs Menu | 21 | Defender |
| Bohdan Budko | 20 | Midfielder |
| Yoël van den Ban | 20 | Attacker |
| Jerolldino Armantrading | 20 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Rome-Jayden Owusu-Oduro
|
8.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 53 | - | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Fabian Merién
©️ |
8.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 75 | - | 70 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Fabio Kluit
|
8.0 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 27 | 3 | 24 | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Ayoni Santos
|
8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 2 | 31 | 5 | - | 1 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Rion Ichihara
|
7.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 73 | 1 | 69 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Jerolldino Armantrading
(sub) |
7.5 | 30 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Nick Olij
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 51 | - | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 |
Gino Verhulst
|
7.2 | 68 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 42 | 2 | 36 | 3 | - | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Souleymane Sidibe
|
7.2 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 27 | 2 | 27 | 3 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Austyn Monet Jones
|
7.2 | 60 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Hessel de Wit
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | - | 39 | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Noah Fernandez
|
7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 65 | 1 | 59 | 3 | - | 1 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Julian Oerip
©️ |
7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2 | 59 | 3 | - | 2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Boet Mulders
(sub) |
6.9 | 21 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Frej Elkjær Andersen
(sub) |
6.9 | 30 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | 19 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Jesper Zwart
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 28 | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Rio Robbemond
|
6.7 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 21 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Wassim Bouziane
|
6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Kiani Inge
(sub) |
6.7 | 8 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Madi Monamay Nsosemo
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 79 | - | 77 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 2 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Andrea Natali
|
6.6 | 60 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | - | 37 | - | 2 | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Mikkel Bro Hansen
(sub) |
6.5 | 30 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Bohdan Budko
(sub) |
6.5 | 30 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Yoël van den Ban
(sub) |
6.3 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Rivas Manuhutu
(sub) |
6.2 | 22 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Jeremiah Esajas
|
6.2 | 86 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | 1 | 32 | 2 | - | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Khadim Ngom
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Stijn Kuijsten
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Michael Bresser
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Lyfe Oldenstam
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Jairo Beerens
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Kiyani Zeggen Lieuw Kie Song
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Mathijs Menu
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Almere City FC
Roda
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Vitesse
MVV
Waalwijk
Den Bosch
De Graafschap
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven
Jong Utrecht