De Graafschap - Jong Utrecht
Result
Ball possession
54%
46%
Timeline
42'
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 De Graafschap | 1.63 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 1.68 | 1.61 | 1.69 | 1.58 | 1.65 |
| X Draw | 4.30 | 4.20 | 4.35 | 4.40 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.41 | 4.11 | 4.00 |
| 2 Jong Utrecht | 4.28 | 4.20 | 4.15 | 4.75 | 4.10 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 4.22 | 3.95 | 4.20 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
7 De Graafschap
6 Draw
2 Jong Utrecht
60%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams scored
3.5
Goals per match
4
|
1
Clean sheets
🔥 De Graafschap won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
De Graafschap 7-0 Jong Utrecht
(2018)
Goals scored all matches
2.27
1.27
Goals in home matches
2.71
1.50
Goals in away matches
1.88
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
De Graafschap
Jong Utrecht
5
Shots on goal
3
6
Shots off goal
10
16
Total shots
18
5
Blocked shots
5
9
Shots inside box
10
7
Shots outside box
8
10
Fouls
20
6
Corners
5
2
Yellow cards
1
2
Goalkeeper saved
2
425
Total passes
354
337
Passes success
265
79%
Passes %
75%
1.55
Expected goals (xG)
1.58
0.19
Goals prevented
0.19
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Emmen
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
Den Bosch
|
15 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
De Graafschap — Formation: 4-3-1-2
Jong Utrecht — Formation: 5-3-2
De Graafschap — Formation: 4-3-1-2
Jong Utrecht — Formation: 5-3-2
Substitutes
Substitutes De Graafschap
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Rick Jonkers | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Paul Peters Reverson | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Levi Schoppema | 22 | Defender |
| Joran Hardeman | 24 | Defender |
| Gijs Bolk | 21 | Defender |
| Gabriele Finocchiaro | 20 | Midfielder |
| Nathan Charles Kaninda | 22 | Midfielder |
| Jorn Triep | 21 | Midfielder |
| Toivo Mero | 19 | Attacker |
| Julian Kania | 25 | Attacker |
| Denzel Eijken | 23 | Attacker |
Substitutes Jong Utrecht
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Justin Eversen | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Richie Omorowa | 22 | Attacker |
| Tijn den Boggende | 20 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Julian Kania
(sub) |
7.7 | 18 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Thomas Kok
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 58 | - | 50 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Mark Diemers
©️ |
7.5 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 51 | 3 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | - | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Yousri Sbai
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | - | 28 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Gabriele Finocchiaro
(sub) |
7.3 | 30 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Rowan Besselink
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 51 | - | 43 | 2 | - | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Donny Warmerdam
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 34 | 5 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Fedde De Jong
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Joran Hardeman
(sub) |
7.2 | 12 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Massien Ghaddari
|
7.2 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | 4 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Jaygo van Ommeren
|
7.2 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | 1 | 21 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Björn Edwin Menzo
|
7.2 | 80 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | - | 18 | 2 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Levi Schoppema
(sub) |
7.0 | 30 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Ties Wieggers
|
6.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | - | 31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Wessel Kooy
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 32 | - | 26 | 5 | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Tijn den Boggende
(sub) |
6.9 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Toivo Mero
(sub) |
6.7 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Jannes Luca Wieckhoff
|
6.6 | 60 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | 1 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Nolan Martens
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Kaya Symons
|
6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 20 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 40 |
Kyano Kwint
|
6.3 | 72 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 12 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Mees Eppink
|
6.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 46 | - | 25 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
Bjorn van Zijl
|
6.2 | 60 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Noa Malik Dundas
|
6.2 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 10 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Richie Omorowa
(sub) |
5.7 | 30 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Rick Jonkers
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Paul Peters Reverson
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Gijs Bolk
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Nathan Charles Kaninda
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Jorn Triep
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Denzel Eijken
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 |
Justin Eversen
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Almere City FC
Roda
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Vitesse
Jong AZ
MVV
Jong PSV
Waalwijk
Den Bosch
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven