Almere City FC - Roda
Result
Ball possession
52%
48%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Almere City FC | 1.82 | 1.91 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 1.91 | 1.96 | 1.80 | 1.89 | 1.85 | 1.91 |
| X Draw | 3.78 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 3.78 | 3.77 | 3.28 | 3.40 |
| 2 Roda | 3.78 | 3.60 | 3.65 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 3.78 | 3.87 | 3.29 | 3.60 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
4 Almere City FC
1 Draw
4 Roda
67%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams scored
3.2
Goals per match
1
|
2
Clean sheets
🔥 Roda won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Almere City FC 0-4 Roda
(2022)
Most goals:
Roda 3-4 Almere City FC
(2021)
Goals scored all matches
1.44
1.78
Goals in home matches
1.00
1.40
Goals in away matches
1.80
2.25
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Almere City FC
Roda
1.75
Expected goals (xG)
2.72
396
Passes success
391
10
Shots inside box
13
4
Shots outside box
5
7
Free Kicks
16
6
Shots on goal
12
9
Goalkeeper saved
4
6
Shots off goal
6
1
Offsides
1
472
Total passes
468
14
Total shots
18
3
Corners
14
17
Fouls
8
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Emmen
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
Den Bosch
|
15 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Almere City FC — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Roda — Formation: 3-4-2-1
Coach:
Rob Penders
Substitutes
Substitutes Almere City FC
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Mateyo | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Joël van der Wilt | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Damian van Bruggen | 30 | Defender |
| Emmanuel van de Blaak | 21 | Defender |
| Marley Dors | 21 | Midfielder |
| Bas Huisman | - | Midfielder |
| Job Kalisvaart | 22 | Midfielder |
| Milan de Haan | - | Midfielder |
| Olivier de Nijs | 21 | Midfielder |
| Byron Burgering | 25 | Attacker |
| Emanuel Poku | - | Attacker |
Substitutes Roda
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Bram Marsman | 23 | Defender |
| Luuk Verheij | - | Midfielder |
| Jeremiah Dennit Mensah | 18 | Midfielder |
| Jérôme Deom | 27 | Midfielder |
| Xander van den Berg | 22 | Midfielder |
| Mokrane Bentoumi | 21 | Midfielder |
| Joey Sleegers | 32 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Anthony van den Hurk
|
9.6 | 90 | Attacker | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Jamie Jacobs
|
8.2 | 58 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Hamza El Dahri
|
8.0 | 76 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Wessel Speel
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Martin Wasinski
|
7.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Joshua Nisbet
|
7.1 | 89 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Marco Tol
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Marley Dors
|
7.0 | 32 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Mees Hoedemakers
|
6.9 | 76 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Jeremiah Dennit Mensah
|
6.8 | 21 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Justin Treichel
|
6.7 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Guilherme Martinho Peixoto
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 33 |
Dario Van den Buijs
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Jérôme Deom
|
6.6 | 57 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
James Lawrence
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Mitchel Paulissen
|
6.5 | 69 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Emanuel Poku
|
6.5 | 31 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Teun Bijleveld
|
6.4 | 64 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 15 |
Lucas Beerten
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Dyon Dorenbosch
|
6.4 | 33 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Enzo Cornelisse
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Koen Jansen
|
6.3 | 89 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Byron Burgering
|
6.3 | 14 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Cain Seedorf
|
6.2 | 69 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Joey Jacobs
|
6.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Milan de Haan
|
6.1 | 14 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 25 |
Bram Marsman
|
6.1 | 21 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Ferdy Druijf
|
6.0 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Job Kalisvaart
|
5.9 | 26 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp
|
5.8 | 59 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 30 |
Joël van der Wilt
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Emmanuel van de Blaak
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 44 |
Damian van Bruggen
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Olivier de Nijs
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Malcolm Mateyo
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Bas Huisman
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Luuk Verheij
|
0.0 | 1 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 26 |
Joey Sleegers
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Xander van den Berg
|
0.0 | 1 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Mokrane Bentoumi
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Vitesse
Jong AZ
MVV
Jong PSV
Waalwijk
Den Bosch
De Graafschap
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven
Jong Utrecht