Den Bosch - MVV
Result
Ball possession
52%
48%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Den Bosch | 1.71 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 1.69 | 1.74 | 1.64 | 1.73 |
| X Draw | 4.05 | 4.20 | 4.15 | 4.33 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.05 | 4.17 | 3.82 | 3.80 |
| 2 MVV | 4.04 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.05 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
8 Den Bosch
2 Draw
9 MVV
84%
Over 2.5 goals
63%
Both teams scored
3.4
Goals per match
3
|
4
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
MVV 5-0 Den Bosch
(2025)
Most goals:
MVV 2-4 Den Bosch
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
1.63
1.79
Goals in home matches
2.10
2.11
Goals in away matches
1.11
1.50
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Den Bosch
MVV
1.11
Expected goals (xG)
0.89
298
Passes success
275
10
Shots inside box
6
5
Shots outside box
5
4
Blocked shots
3
10
Free Kicks
11
5
Shots on goal
5
3
Goalkeeper saved
3
6
Shots off goal
3
5
Offsides
4
369
Total passes
356
15
Total shots
11
1
Yellow cards
2
9
Corners
3
11
Fouls
10
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Emmen
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
Den Bosch
|
15 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Den Bosch — Formation: 4-3-3
MVV — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Andries Jonker
Substitutes
Substitutes Den Bosch
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Finn Murre | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Jasper van Heertum | 28 | Defender |
| Jack De Vries | 24 | Midfielder |
| Emil Bijlsma | 28 | Midfielder |
| Emian-Johar Semedo | - | Attacker |
| Bohao Wang | 21 | Attacker |
Substitutes MVV
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Sep van der Heijden | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Sven Bouland | 20 | Defender |
| Naïm Matoug | 23 | Midfielder |
| Mats Kuipers | - | Midfielder |
| Delano Asante | 26 | Midfielder |
| Amine Amgar | 18 | Attacker |
| Onesime Zimuangana | 20 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 |
Ilias Boumassaoudi
|
7.9 | 82 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Robert Klaasen
|
7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Sebastian Karlsson Grach
|
7.7 | 77 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Lennerd Daneels
|
7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Finn Dicke
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Kévin Monzialo
|
7.1 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Devon Decorte
|
7.1 | 87 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Hugo Wentges
|
7.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Olivier Dumont
|
6.8 | 74 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 29 |
Onesime Zimuangana
|
6.7 | 5 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Stan Maas
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Naïm Matoug
|
6.7 | 16 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Delano Asante
|
6.5 | 16 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 35 |
Boris van Schuppen
|
6.5 | 77 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Milan Hofland
|
6.5 | 85 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 33 |
Mees Laros
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Sil van der Wegen
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Elias Sierra
|
6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Sheddy Barglan
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Jeffry Fortes
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Thijme Verheijen
|
6.1 | 89 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Bohao Wang
|
6.1 | 13 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Sven Bouland
|
6.1 | 5 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Jack De Vries
|
6.1 | 13 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Pepijn van de Merbel
|
5.9 | 80 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Finn Murre
|
5.7 | 8 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Emian-Johar Semedo
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 31 |
Emil Bijlsma
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Jasper van Heertum
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Mats Kuipers
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Amine Amgar
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 12 |
Sep van der Heijden
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Almere City FC
Roda
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Vitesse
Jong AZ
Jong PSV
Waalwijk
De Graafschap
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven
Jong Utrecht