Roda - Jong AZ
Result
Ball possession
53%
47%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Roda | 1.69 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 1.78 | 1.67 | 1.77 | 1.61 | 1.75 |
| X Draw | 4.15 | 4.10 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 4.15 | 4.24 | 3.76 | 3.80 |
| 2 Jong AZ | 4.09 | 4.00 | 3.95 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.05 | 3.78 | 3.90 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
4 Roda
3 Draw
5 Jong AZ
50%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
Both teams scored
3.7
Goals per match
2
|
3
Clean sheets
🔥 Jong AZ won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Jong AZ 6-1 Roda
(2024)
Most goals:
Roda 6-2 Jong AZ
(2019)
Goals scored all matches
1.75
1.92
Goals in home matches
3.00
2.00
Goals in away matches
0.50
1.83
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Roda
Jong AZ
1.43
Expected goals (xG)
0.48
440
Passes success
381
9
Shots inside box
5
4
Shots outside box
4
1
Blocked shots
5
17
Free Kicks
7
6
Shots on goal
4
3
Goalkeeper saved
3
1
Offsides
1
493
Total passes
446
13
Total shots
9
1
Yellow cards
1
8
Corners
4
7
Fouls
17
Stadion
table 2026
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
29 |
VVV Venlo
|
28 |
Emmen
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
25 |
Roda
|
25 |
NAC Breda
|
21 |
FC Volendam
|
19 |
Vitesse
|
17 |
Jong AZ
|
17 |
MVV
|
17 |
Jong PSV
|
16 |
Waalwijk
|
16 |
Den Bosch
|
15 |
De Graafschap
|
15 |
TOP OSS
|
13 |
Jong Ajax
|
12 |
Helmond Sport
|
12 |
Dordrecht
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
25 |
Almere City FC
|
22 |
VVV Venlo
|
21 |
Emmen
|
19 |
NAC Breda
|
17 |
Roda
|
16 |
MVV
|
16 |
FC Volendam
|
15 |
Waalwijk
|
14 |
Vitesse
|
14 |
Jong AZ
|
13 |
Jong PSV
|
13 |
TOP OSS
|
12 |
Den Bosch
|
11 |
FC Eindhoven
|
11 |
De Graafschap
|
11 |
Helmond Sport
|
9 |
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
Dordrecht
|
8 |
Jong Utrecht
|
7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Roda
|
9 |
VVV Venlo
|
7 |
Emmen
|
6 |
Heracles
|
4 |
NAC Breda
|
4 |
Den Bosch
|
4 |
Jong Ajax
|
4 |
FC Volendam
|
4 |
De Graafschap
|
4 |
Jong AZ
|
4 |
Jong PSV
|
3 |
Dordrecht
|
3 |
Vitesse
|
3 |
Almere City FC
|
3 |
Helmond Sport
|
3 |
Waalwijk
|
2 |
TOP OSS
|
1 |
MVV
|
1 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
De Graafschap
|
0 |
VVV Venlo
|
0 |
Den Bosch
|
0 |
Dordrecht
|
0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
0 |
Emmen
|
0 |
Helmond Sport
|
0 |
MVV
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
TOP OSS
|
0 |
FC Volendam
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
NAC Breda
|
0 |
Roda
|
0 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Jong PSV
|
0 |
Jong Ajax
|
0 |
Jong AZ
|
0 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 |
Line-ups
Roda — Formation: 3-4-2-1
Coach:
Rob Penders
Jong AZ — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Substitutes
Substitutes Roda
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Bram Marsman | 23 | Defender |
| Xander van den Berg | 22 | Midfielder |
| Jeremiah Dennit Mensah | 18 | Midfielder |
| Mokrane Bentoumi | 21 | Midfielder |
| Luuk Verheij | - | Midfielder |
| Joey Sleegers | 32 | Attacker |
Substitutes Jong AZ
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Kiyani Zeggen Lieuw Kie Song | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Koen Schilder | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Jeremiah Esajas | 21 | Defender |
| Rayan Atikallah | 20 | Defender |
| Bohdan Budko | 20 | Midfielder |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
Mitchel Paulissen
|
8.2 | 80 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Anthony van den Hurk
|
8.2 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Guilherme Martinho Peixoto
|
7.7 | 89 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Frej Elkjær Andersen
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Koen Jansen
|
7.2 | 89 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Kiani Inge
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Marco Tol
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Hessel de Wit
|
6.8 | 57 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 33 |
Dario Van den Buijs
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 15 |
Lucas Beerten
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Joshua Nisbet
|
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Cain Seedorf
|
6.6 | 30 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Jasper Hartog
|
6.6 | 77 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 26 |
Joey Sleegers
|
6.5 | 60 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Justin Treichel
|
6.5 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Kevin Toppenberg
|
6.5 | 46 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Rome-Jayden Owusu-Oduro
|
6.4 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Mokrane Bentoumi
|
6.4 | 10 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Xander van den Berg
|
6.3 | 1 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Jérôme Deom
|
6.3 | 80 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Jeremiah Dennit Mensah
|
6.2 | 10 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Rio Robbemond
|
6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 15 |
Jeremiah Esajas
|
6.1 | 14 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Rayan Atikallah
|
6.1 | 13 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 25 |
Bram Marsman
|
6.1 | 1 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Jesper Zwart
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Bohdan Budko
|
5.9 | 33 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Mathijs Menu
|
5.4 | 85 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Luuk Verheij
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Kiyani Zeggen Lieuw Kie Song
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Koen Schilder
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Heracles
VVV Venlo
Emmen
Almere City FC
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Vitesse
MVV
Jong PSV
Waalwijk
Den Bosch
De Graafschap
TOP OSS
Jong Ajax
Helmond Sport
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven
Jong Utrecht