Gornik Zabrze - Widzew Łódź

Ekstraklasa Season 2023 - Round 5
1 - 1
Finished
Referee: D. Kos

Result

Ball possession

39%
61%

Timeline

46'
Ernest Terpiłowski (out)
Dominik Kun (in)
46'
Filip Przybułek (out)
Antoni Klimek (in)
Mateusz Chmarek (out)
Paweł Olkowski (in)
65'
71'
Bartlomiej Pawłowski (out)
Andrejs Cigaņiks (in)
71'
Patryk Stępiński (out)
Mato Miloš (in)
Daisuke Yokota (out)
Lawrence Ennali (in)
82'
Richard Olav Jensen (out)
Sebastian Musiolik (in)
85'
85'
Marek Hanousek (out)
Imad Rondić (in)

Odds

1X2 188Bet 1xBet 888Sport Bet365 Betcris Betsson Betway Bwin ComeOn Dafabet Marathonbet NordicBet Pinnacle SBO Sportingbet Tipico Unibet William Hill
1 Gornik Zabrze 2.23 2.25 2.25 2.25 2.28 2.25 2.20 2.30 2.25 2.31 2.23 2.25 2.31 2.23 2.30 2.15 2.25 2.20
X Draw 3.40 3.46 3.30 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.30 3.30 3.25 3.35 3.46 3.40 3.40 3.30 3.30 3.30 3.35 3.30
2 Widzew Łódź 2.97 3.12 3.10 3.25 3.10 3.00 3.10 3.00 3.10 2.87 3.13 3.00 3.26 2.97 3.00 3.20 3.15 2.90

Previous confrontations (H2H)

2 Gornik Zabrze
0 Draw
0 Widzew Łódź
100% Over 2.5 goals
50% Both teams scored
4.0 Goals per match
Logo Gornik Zabrze 1 | Logo Widzew Łódź 0 Clean sheets
🔥 Gornik Zabrze won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win: Gornik Zabrze 3-0 Widzew Łódź (2022)
Goals scored all matches
Logo Gornik Zabrze
3.00
Logo Widzew Łódź
1.00
Goals in home matches
Logo Gornik Zabrze
3.00
Logo Widzew Łódź
2.00
Goals in away matches
Logo Gornik Zabrze
3.00
Logo Widzew Łódź
0.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

Gornik Zabrze
Widzew Łódź
3
Shots on goal
4
1
Shots off goal
7
6
Total shots
14
2
Blocked shots
3
4
Shots inside box
7
2
Shots outside box
7
19
Fouls
12
4
Corners
8
2
Offsides
1
3
Yellow cards
2
3
Goalkeeper saved
2
293
Total passes
441
214
Passes success
352
73%
Passes %
80%
0.56
Expected goals (xG)
1.89

Stadion

Stadion name

Arena Zabrze

Capacity

31871

Address

ul. Roosevelta 81
Zabrze

table 2023

Line-ups

Substitutes

Substitutes Gornik Zabrze

Name Age Position
Michał Szromnik 33 Goalkeeper
Paweł Olkowski 36 Defender
Erik Janža 33 Defender
Dominik Jerzy Szala 20 Defender
Krzysztof Kolanko 20 Midfielder
Lawrence Ennali 24 Attacker
Sebastian Musiolik 30 Attacker
Piotr Krawczyk 31 Attacker

Substitutes Widzew Łódź

Name Age Position
Jakub Szymański 25 Goalkeeper
Mato Miloš 33 Defender
Paweł Zieliński 36 Defender
Dominik Kun 33 Midfielder
Antoni Klimek 24 Midfielder
Andrejs Cigaņiks 29 Midfielder
Juljan Shehu 27 Midfielder
Dawid Tkacz 21 Midfielder
Imad Rondić 27 Attacker

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
10 Logo Widzew Łódź Francisco Javier Alvarez Rodríguez 8.0 90 Midfielder - - 4 1 62 3 49 1 - - 6 6 3 3 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
9 Logo Widzew Łódź Jordi Sánchez Ribas 7.6 90 Attacker 1 - 4 3 16 - 8 1 - - 6 4 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
3 Logo Gornik Zabrze Richard Olav Jensen 7.3 85 Defender - - - - 35 - 30 1 1 3 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
1 Logo Gornik Zabrze Daniel Bielica 7.2 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 43 - 21 - - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - 3 1 0 0 0
2 Logo Gornik Zabrze Boris Sekulić 7.2 90 Midfielder - - - - 23 - 18 5 - 2 16 9 1 1 5 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
10 Logo Gornik Zabrze Lukas Podolski ©️ 7.2 90 Attacker - 1 1 1 27 2 23 - - - 7 2 2 1 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
5 Logo Widzew Łódź Serafin Szota 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 69 2 61 1 1 - 7 5 1 1 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
92 Logo Widzew Łódź Fábio Alexandre da Silva Nunes 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 38 3 28 - - - 16 10 2 1 1 7 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
5 Logo Gornik Zabrze Kryspin Szczesniak 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 22 - 15 - 1 5 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo Gornik Zabrze Adrián Kaprálik 7.0 90 Attacker 1 - 1 1 16 1 11 - - - 20 5 2 1 6 3 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo Widzew Łódź Mato Miloš (sub) 7.0 19 Defender - 1 - - 7 1 5 2 - - 6 4 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
26 Logo Gornik Zabrze Rafal Janicki 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 26 - 19 - 1 - 6 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
6 Logo Gornik Zabrze Damian Rasak 6.9 90 Midfielder - - - - 26 - 22 2 - 1 7 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
18 Logo Gornik Zabrze Daisuke Yokota 6.9 82 Midfielder - - 1 - 28 1 22 3 - 1 10 6 3 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
96 Logo Gornik Zabrze Robert Dadok 6.9 90 Midfielder - - - - 23 1 19 - - 4 7 1 3 1 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
1 Logo Widzew Łódź Henrich Ravas 6.9 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 38 - 29 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - 2 1 0 0 0
47 Logo Widzew Łódź Antoni Klimek (sub) 6.9 45 Midfielder - - - - 11 - 5 2 - - 3 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
16 Logo Gornik Zabrze Paweł Olkowski (sub) 6.7 25 Defender - - 1 1 11 - 6 - - - 5 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
19 Logo Widzew Łódź Bartlomiej Pawłowski 6.7 71 Midfielder - - 1 - 17 - 10 - - - 8 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
14 Logo Widzew Łódź Andrejs Cigaņiks (sub) 6.7 19 Defender - - - - 1 - - - - - 1 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
99 Logo Widzew Łódź Imad Rondić (sub) 6.7 14 Attacker - - 1 - - - - - - - 3 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
25 Logo Widzew Łódź Marek Hanousek 6.6 85 Midfielder - - - - 46 - 37 3 - 1 13 5 - - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
11 Logo Gornik Zabrze Lawrence Ennali (sub) 6.5 8 Attacker - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
9 Logo Gornik Zabrze Sebastian Musiolik (sub) 6.5 14 Attacker - - - - 4 - 3 - - - 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
95 Logo Widzew Łódź Patryk Stępiński ©️ 6.5 71 Defender - - - - 31 - 27 1 - - 6 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
80 Logo Widzew Łódź Filip Przybułek 6.5 45 Midfielder - - - - 16 - 13 - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
20 Logo Gornik Zabrze Mateusz Chmarek 6.3 65 Attacker - - - - 8 - 5 - - - 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
13 Logo Widzew Łódź Ernest Terpiłowski 6.3 45 Midfielder - - - - 11 1 8 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
22 Logo Widzew Łódź Dominik Kun (sub) 6.3 45 Midfielder - - - - 7 - 5 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
4 Logo Widzew Łódź Mateusz Żyro 6.2 90 Defender - - 1 - 71 - 67 1 1 1 10 4 1 1 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
32 Logo Gornik Zabrze Michał Szromnik (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
27 Logo Gornik Zabrze Dominik Jerzy Szala (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
24 Logo Gornik Zabrze Krzysztof Kolanko (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
64 Logo Gornik Zabrze Erik Janža (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
21 Logo Gornik Zabrze Piotr Krawczyk (sub) - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
74 Logo Widzew Łódź Jakub Szymański (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
6 Logo Widzew Łódź Juljan Shehu (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
8 Logo Widzew Łódź Dawid Tkacz (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
23 Logo Widzew Łódź Paweł Zieliński (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -