Willem II - PEC Zwolle

Eredivisie Season 2018 - Round 30
2 - 0
Finished
Referee: Rob Dieperink

Result

Ball possession

50%
50%

Timeline

26'
Younes Namli (out)
Lennart Thy (in)
Marios Vrousai (out)
Damil Dankerlui (in)
30'
1-0
38'
43'
Thomas Lam (out)
Ouasim Bouy (in)
2-0
60'
84'
Pelle Clement (out)
Zian Flemming (in)
Renato Fabrizio Tapia Cortijo (out)
Vurnon Anita (in)
85'
Vangelis Pavlidis (out)
Dries Saddiki (in)
90'

Previous confrontations (H2H)

3 Willem II
1 Draw
5 PEC Zwolle
33% Over 2.5 goals
33% Both teams scored
2.3 Goals per match
Logo Willem II 3 | Logo PEC Zwolle 4 Clean sheets
🔥 Willem II won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win: PEC Zwolle 4-1 Willem II (2016)
Most goals: PEC Zwolle 2-3 Willem II (2018)
Goals scored all matches
Logo Willem II
1.00
Logo PEC Zwolle
1.33
Goals in home matches
Logo Willem II
1.00
Logo PEC Zwolle
1.40
Goals in away matches
Logo Willem II
1.00
Logo PEC Zwolle
1.25
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

Willem II
PEC Zwolle
7
Shots on goal
2
5
Shots off goal
2
15
Total shots
6
3
Blocked shots
2
12
Shots inside box
4
3
Shots outside box
2
11
Fouls
16
3
Offsides
2
2
Goalkeeper saved
5
419
Total passes
409
325
Passes success
326
78%
Passes %
80%

Stadion

Stadion name

Koning Willem II Stadion

Capacity

14700

Address

Goirleseweg 34
Tilburg

table 2018

Team Pts

Line-ups

Substitutes

Substitutes Willem II

Name Age Position
Michael Cornelis Woud 27 Goalkeeper
Luuk Brand 26 Goalkeeper
Damil Dankerlui 30 Defender
Victor van den Bogert 27 Defender
Justin Ogenia 27 Defender
Vurnon Anita 37 Midfielder
Dries Saddiki 30 Midfielder
Atakan Akkaynak 27 Midfielder
Abdou Karim Coulibaly 33 Attacker

Substitutes PEC Zwolle

Name Age Position
Diederik Boer 45 Goalkeeper
Dean Anthony Bouzanis 35 Goalkeeper
Yuta Nakayama 29 Defender
Sepp van den Berg 24 Defender
Dico Koppers 34 Defender
Ouasim Bouy 33 Midfielder
Zian Flemming 28 Midfielder
Rick Dekker 31 Midfielder
Clint Leemans 30 Midfielder
Lennart Thy 34 Attacker
Stanley Elbers 34 Attacker

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
15 Logo Willem II Damil Dankerlui (sub) 8.0 60 Defender 1 1 1 1 12 1 70 - 0 2 5 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
1 Logo Willem II Timon Wellenreuther 7.5 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 21 0 60 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 2 0 0 0 0
6 Logo PEC Zwolle Gustavo Hamer 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 2 0 49 1 79 3 0 6 13 7 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
2 Logo Willem II Fernando Lewis 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 35 1 72 3 0 1 12 9 1 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
25 Logo Willem II Thomas Meißner 7.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 37 1 86 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
14 Logo Willem II Daniel Crowley 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 41 1 83 - 0 0 8 7 3 2 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
20 Logo PEC Zwolle Kingsley Ehizibue 7.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 33 1 86 3 0 1 26 16 4 2 5 4 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
9 Logo Willem II Alexander Isak 7.2 90 Attacker 1 1 8 5 16 1 72 - 0 0 16 5 6 3 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 1 -
16 Logo Willem II Marios Vrousai 7.1 30 Attacker - - 2 1 9 1 75 - 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
29 Logo PEC Zwolle Darryl Lachman 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 48 0 90 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
8 Logo Willem II Pol Llonch Puyalto 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 32 1 74 2 1 3 13 5 0 0 4 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
16 Logo PEC Zwolle Mickey van der Hart 6.9 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 19 0 63 - 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 - 5 2 0 0 0
26 Logo Willem II Renato Fabrizio Tapia Cortijo 6.8 85 Midfielder - - 1 0 28 0 82 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
34 Logo PEC Zwolle Ouasim Bouy 6.8 47 Midfielder - - 0 0 40 2 76 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
10 Logo PEC Zwolle Lennart Thy 6.8 64 Attacker - - 2 1 13 0 81 1 0 0 10 6 0 0 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
4 Logo Willem II Jordens Peters ©️ 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 34 0 85 - 0 0 9 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
5 Logo Willem II Diego José Palacios Espinoza 6.7 90 Defender - - 1 0 32 3 82 3 0 1 22 10 5 3 3 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
10 Logo Willem II Vangelis Pavlidis 6.7 89 Attacker - - 1 0 21 1 72 2 0 0 24 11 3 2 1 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
7 Logo PEC Zwolle Vito van Crooij 6.7 90 Attacker - - 0 0 12 0 63 2 0 2 14 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
2 Logo PEC Zwolle Bram van Polen ©️ 6.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 35 0 83 1 1 1 7 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
22 Logo PEC Zwolle Pelle Clement 6.6 84 Midfielder - - 0 0 24 0 82 1 0 1 5 3 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
9 Logo PEC Zwolle Mike van Duinen 6.6 90 Attacker - - 0 0 9 0 69 2 1 1 15 7 3 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
23 Logo Willem II Vurnon Anita (sub) 6.5 8 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 0 83 - 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
14 Logo PEC Zwolle Zian Flemming 6.5 9 Midfielder - - 2 1 2 0 100 - 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
5 Logo PEC Zwolle Kenneth Paal 6.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 21 1 77 2 0 0 10 4 1 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
3 Logo PEC Zwolle Thomas Lam 6.2 43 Defender - - 0 0 15 0 78 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
21 Logo PEC Zwolle Younes Namli 6.2 26 Attacker - - 0 0 6 0 85 1 0 0 7 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
17 Logo Willem II Dries Saddiki (sub) 0.0 1 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 100 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -