Las Palmas - Celta Vigo

La Liga Season 2016 - Round 10
3 - 3
Finished

Result

Ball possession

75%
25%

Timeline

6'
0-1
34'
Fabián Ariel Orellana Valenzuela (out)
Marcelo Alfonso Díaz Rojas (in)
José Vicente Gómez Umpiérrez (out)
Marko Livaja (in)
62'
69'
Pione Sisto Ifolo Emirmija (out)
Jonathan Castro Otto (in)
Pedro Tanausú Domínguez Placeres (out)
Jerónimo Figueroa Cabrera (in)
75'
76'
Daniel Wass (out)
Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo (in)
Sergio Ezequiel Araújo (out)
Mateo Ezequiel García (in)
85'

Previous confrontations (H2H)

1 Las Palmas
1 Draw
0 Celta Vigo
100% Over 2.5 goals
100% Both teams scored
4.5 Goals per match
Logo Las Palmas 0 | Logo Celta Vigo 0 Clean sheets
Biggest win: Las Palmas 2-1 Celta Vigo (2016)
Most goals: Celta Vigo 3-3 Las Palmas (2015)
Goals scored all matches
Logo Las Palmas
2.50
Logo Celta Vigo
2.00
Goals in home matches
Logo Las Palmas
2.00
Logo Celta Vigo
3.00
Goals in away matches
Logo Las Palmas
3.00
Logo Celta Vigo
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

Las Palmas
Celta Vigo
8
Shots on goal
6
3
Shots off goal
3
17
Total shots
9
8
Shots inside box
8
9
Shots outside box
1
13
Fouls
22
8
Corners
1
2
Offsides
3
2
Yellow cards
8
3
Goalkeeper saved
5
628
Total passes
200
553
Passes success
128
88%
Passes %
64%

Stadion

Stadion name

Estadio de Gran Canaria

Capacity

31250

Address

Avenida Pío XII 29
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

table 2016

Team Pts

Line-ups

Substitutes

Substitutes Las Palmas

Name Age Position
Javier Varas Herrera 43 Goalkeeper
David Simón Rodríguez Santana 37 Defender
Mauricio Lemos Merladet 30 Defender
Jerónimo Figueroa Cabrera 44 Midfielder
Mateo Ezequiel García 29 Midfielder
Ángel Montoro Sánchez 38 Midfielder
Marko Livaja 32 Attacker

Substitutes Celta Vigo

Name Age Position
Rubén Blanco Veiga 31 Goalkeeper
Jonathan Castro Otto 32 Defender
Andreu Fontàs Prat 36 Defender
Marcelo Alfonso Díaz Rojas 39 Midfielder
Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo 30 Attacker
John Guidetti 34 Attacker
Giuseppe Rossi 39 Attacker

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
10 Logo Celta Vigo Iago Aspas Juncal 8.7 90 Attacker 2 - 2 2 20 2 83 - - 0 15 8 6 6 2 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
21 Logo Las Palmas Jonathan Viera Ramos 8.0 90 Midfielder 1 1 6 2 68 5 84 - - 0 11 5 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 1 0 -
17 Logo Las Palmas Pedro Bigas Rigo 7.5 90 Defender 1 - 2 2 67 0 91 - - 3 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
7 Logo Las Palmas Kevin-Prince Boateng 7.3 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 2 34 0 82 - - 0 13 8 1 0 2 6 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
22 Logo Celta Vigo Gustavo Daniel Cabral Cáceres 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 0 11 0 64 - - 2 13 9 0 0 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
12 Logo Las Palmas Míchel Macedo Rocha Machado 7.0 90 Defender - 1 0 0 44 1 89 - - 2 4 4 1 1 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
24 Logo Celta Vigo Facundo Sebastián Roncaglia 6.9 90 Defender - - 0 0 5 0 41 - - 3 9 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
11 Logo Las Palmas Jerónimo Figueroa Cabrera (sub) 6.8 15 Midfielder - - 1 1 10 0 76 - - 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
9 Logo Las Palmas Marko Livaja (sub) 6.8 28 Attacker - - 0 0 5 2 100 - - 0 5 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
11 Logo Celta Vigo Pione Sisto Ifolo Emirmija 6.8 69 Midfielder - 1 1 1 7 2 87 - - 0 5 3 2 2 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
19 Logo Celta Vigo Jonathan Castro Otto 6.8 21 Defender - - 0 0 5 0 71 - - 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
5 Logo Las Palmas David García Santana 6.7 90 Defender - - 2 1 78 0 83 - - 1 7 4 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
10 Logo Las Palmas Sergio Ezequiel Araújo 6.7 85 Midfielder - - 1 0 32 2 94 - - 0 16 6 5 2 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
2 Logo Celta Vigo Hugo Mallo Novegil 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 6 0 66 - - 3 6 4 1 1 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
18 Logo Celta Vigo Daniel Wass 6.7 76 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 7 1 63 - - 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
14 Logo Celta Vigo Fabián Ariel Orellana Valenzuela 6.7 34 Midfielder - 1 1 1 3 1 42 - - 0 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
5 Logo Celta Vigo Marcelo Alfonso Díaz Rojas 6.7 56 Midfielder - - 1 0 16 1 72 - - 1 7 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
7 Logo Celta Vigo Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo 6.6 14 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 50 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
15 Logo Las Palmas Roque Mesa Quevedo 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 80 1 95 - - 0 10 4 0 0 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
6 Logo Celta Vigo Nemanja Radoja 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 12 0 75 - - 3 15 7 4 2 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
1 Logo Las Palmas Raúl Lizoáin Cruz 6.4 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 23 0 95 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 3 3 0 0 0
23 Logo Las Palmas Dani Castellano Betancor 6.4 90 Defender - - 1 0 42 1 84 - - 0 10 6 8 5 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
8 Logo Celta Vigo Pedro Pablo Hernández 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 19 0 61 - - 5 17 9 1 1 5 4 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
24 Logo Las Palmas Pedro Tanausú Domínguez Placeres 6.3 75 Midfielder - - 0 0 48 2 88 - - 1 15 4 4 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
4 Logo Las Palmas José Vicente Gómez Umpiérrez 6.1 62 Midfielder - - 1 0 21 0 84 - - 0 11 7 2 0 1 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
1 Logo Celta Vigo Sergio Álvarez Conde 5.9 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 9 0 37 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 5 3 0 0 0
20 Logo Celta Vigo Sergi Gómez Solà 5.7 65 Defender - - 0 0 7 0 70 - - 2 8 4 0 0 3 2 2 1 - - - 0 0 -
19 Logo Las Palmas Mateo Ezequiel García (sub) 0.0 5 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 100 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -