Metz - Rodez
Result
Ball possession
58%
42%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Metz | 2.00 | 2.02 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.12 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 2.05 |
| X Draw | 3.50 | 3.54 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 3.54 | 3.56 | 3.21 | 3.50 | 3.30 |
| 2 Rodez | 3.50 | 3.46 | 3.50 | 3.65 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.46 | 3.54 | 3.02 | 3.45 | 3.30 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
2 Metz
2 Draw
0 Rodez
75%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
Both teams scored
4.3
Goals per match
0
|
0
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Rodez 1-4 Metz
(2022)
Most goals:
Metz 3-3 Rodez
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
2.75
1.50
Goals in home matches
2.00
1.00
Goals in away matches
3.50
2.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Metz
Rodez
8
Shots on goal
6
6
Shots off goal
10
19
Total shots
19
5
Blocked shots
3
15
Shots inside box
15
4
Shots outside box
4
11
Fouls
11
7
Corners
7
1
Offsides
2
5
Goalkeeper saved
4
459
Total passes
324
405
Passes success
273
88%
Passes %
84%
Stadion
Stadion name
Stade Saint-SymphorienCapacity
25636Address
3, allée Saint-SymphorienLongeville-lès-Metz
table 2026
Ligue 2
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Saint Etienne
|
19 |
RED Star FC 93
|
17 |
Montpellier
|
15 |
Stade de Reims
|
14 |
Nancy
|
13 |
Annecy
|
13 |
PAU
|
11 |
Sochaux
|
11 |
Metz
|
10 |
Dijon
|
9 |
Guingamp
|
8 |
Dunkerque
|
8 |
Nantes
|
8 |
Grenoble
|
8 |
Rodez
|
7 |
Boulogne
|
6 |
Clermont Foot
|
6 |
Laval
|
5 |
Line-ups
Metz — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Luc Holtz
Rodez — Formation: 5-3-2
Coach:
Didier Santini
Substitutes
Substitutes Metz
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Pape Mamadou Sy | 29 | Goalkeeper |
| Maxime Colin | 34 | Defender |
| Urie-Michel Mboula | 23 | Defender |
| Nampalys Mendy | 34 | Midfielder |
Substitutes Rodez
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crombez | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Antonin Cartillier | 22 | Defender |
| Steven Luyambulabiwa | - | Midfielder |
| Mathis Saka | 20 | Midfielder |
| Marco Rachid Essimi Ateba | 27 | Midfielder |
| Nachon Nsingi | 25 | Midfielder |
| Ryan Ponti | 28 | Attacker |
| Kélian Nsona Wa Saka | 24 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
Jessy Deminguet
|
9.2 | 66 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 34 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Pape Moussa Fall
|
8.7 | 90 | Attacker | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Téji Savanier
|
8.3 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 48 | 6 | 44 | 5 | - | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 42 |
Cristian Castro Devenish
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 53 | - | 49 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Urie-Michel Mboula
(sub) |
7.2 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | - | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Raphael Lipinski
©️ |
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 54 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Maxime Colin
(sub) |
7.0 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | 1 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Jonathan Fischer
|
6.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Bouna Sarr
©️ |
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 61 | - | 54 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Loni Quenabio
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 42 | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Kenny Nagera
|
6.9 | 78 | Attacker | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Mathis Touho
|
6.9 | 74 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Nampalys Mendy
(sub) |
6.7 | 24 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Ryan Ponti
(sub) |
6.7 | 12 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Florian Miguel
|
6.6 | 45 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 20 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Corentin Issanchou Roubiou
|
6.5 | 78 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | - | 11 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Damjan Pavlovic
|
6.5 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 21 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Nachon Nsingi
(sub) |
6.5 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Kélian Nsona Wa Saka
(sub) |
6.5 | 12 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Jordan Mendes Correia
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 30 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Mathis Saka
(sub) |
6.3 | 22 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Antonin Cartillier
(sub) |
6.3 | 22 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Jean Ruiz
|
6.2 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 25 | - | 22 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Giorgi Abuashvili
|
6.2 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 26 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Octave Joly
|
6.2 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 13 | 1 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Lucas Margueron
|
6.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Mathis Magnin
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 2 | 34 | 2 | - | 3 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 61 |
Pape Mamadou Sy
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Enzo Crombez
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Steven Luyambulabiwa
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Marco Rachid Essimi Ateba
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint Etienne
RED Star FC 93
Montpellier
Stade de Reims
Nancy
Annecy
PAU
Sochaux
Dijon
Guingamp
Dunkerque
Nantes
Grenoble
Boulogne
Clermont Foot
Laval