FC ST. Gallen - FC Luzern
Result
Ball possession
61%
39%
Timeline
38'
Player unknown
90+4'
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 FC ST. Gallen | 1.90 | 1.92 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.89 | 1.90 | 1.93 | 2.02 | 1.88 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| X Draw | 4.00 | 3.72 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 3.72 | 3.96 | 3.48 | 3.90 | 3.85 | 3.60 |
| 2 FC Luzern | 3.40 | 3.59 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.55 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 3.77 | 2.89 | 3.55 | 3.65 | 3.50 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
6 FC ST. Gallen
9 Draw
18 FC Luzern
61%
Over 2.5 goals
61%
Both teams scored
3.2
Goals per match
1
|
12
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
FC ST. Gallen 4-1 FC Luzern
(2022)
Most goals:
FC Luzern 3-3 FC ST. Gallen
(2022)
Goals scored all matches
1.33
1.82
Goals in home matches
1.69
2.06
Goals in away matches
1.00
1.56
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
FC ST. Gallen
FC Luzern
11
Shots on goal
3
7
Shots off goal
5
24
Total shots
12
6
Blocked shots
4
15
Shots inside box
9
9
Shots outside box
3
7
Fouls
16
6
Corners
9
2
Offsides
3
2
Yellow cards
6
1
Goalkeeper saved
8
388
Total passes
236
284
Passes success
144
73%
Passes %
61%
3.31
Expected goals (xG)
1.37
1.46
Goals prevented
1.46
Stadion
table 2026
Super League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
FC Lugano
|
12 |
BSC Young Boys
|
11 |
FC Basel 1893
|
10 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
7 |
FC Sion
|
6 |
FC Thun
|
6 |
FC Zurich
|
6 |
Lausanne
|
5 |
FC Luzern
|
5 |
Servette FC
|
4 |
FC Vaduz
|
3 |
Grasshoppers
|
1 |
Line-ups
FC ST. Gallen — Formation: 3-5-2
Coach:
Enrico Maassen
FC Luzern — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Jorg Portmann
FC ST. Gallen — Formation: 3-5-2
Coach:
Enrico Maassen
FC Luzern — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Jorg Portmann
Substitutes
Substitutes FC ST. Gallen
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Lukas Watkowiak | 30 | Goalkeeper |
| Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel | 23 | Defender |
| Betim Fazliji | 27 | Midfielder |
| Corsin Konietzke | 20 | Midfielder |
| Enoch Owusu | 21 | Attacker |
| Andrin Hunziker | 23 | Attacker |
Substitutes FC Luzern
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Raphael Radtke | 24 | Goalkeeper |
| Loïc Lüthi | 22 | Defender |
| Jesper Löfgren | 29 | Defender |
| Demir Xhemalija | 20 | Midfielder |
| Aurelio Oehlers | 22 | Attacker |
| Nando Toggenburg | 22 | Attacker |
| Vars Villiger | 23 | Attacker |
| Daniel Mikołajewski | 20 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Simon Simoni
|
9.2 | 102 | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
Lukas Daschner
|
8.0 | 55 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Lukas Görtler
©️ |
7.9 | 102 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 64 |
Mihailo Stevanovic
|
7.9 | 102 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | 29 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Daniel Mikołajewski
(sub) |
7.9 | 57 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Aliou Badara Balde
|
7.3 | 102 | Attacker | - | - | 7 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Matteo Di Giusto
|
7.3 | 102 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Jozo Stanic
|
7.2 | 80 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | 28 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Andrin Hunziker
(sub) |
7.0 | 47 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 15 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 47 |
Enoch Owusu
(sub) |
6.9 | 47 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 17 | 1 | 14 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Pius Dorn
©️ |
6.9 | 102 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 15 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Ruben Dantas Fernandes
|
6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Andrejs Cigaņiks
|
6.9 | 102 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 17 | - | 12 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Aurelio Oehlers
(sub) |
6.9 | 23 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Leon Frokaj
|
6.7 | 69 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 63 |
Corsin Konietzke
(sub) |
6.7 | 22 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Leonardo Bertone
|
6.7 | 102 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Nando Toggenburg
(sub) |
6.7 | 38 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 36 |
Chima Okoroji
|
6.6 | 102 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 41 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Hugo Vandermersch
|
6.6 | 55 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 19 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Lawrence Ati-Zigi
|
6.5 | 102 | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | 26 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
Christian Witzig
|
6.5 | 80 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 15 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Betim Fazliji
(sub) |
6.5 | 33 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel
(sub) |
6.5 | 22 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Bung Hua Freimann
|
6.5 | 102 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Jesper Löfgren
(sub) |
6.3 | 19 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 71 |
Sascha Meyer
|
6.2 | 64 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Stefan Knežević
|
6.0 | 83 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 33 | - | 25 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Lukas Watkowiak
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 63 |
Raphael Radtke
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Loïc Lüthi
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 |
Demir Xhemalija
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Vars Villiger
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Lugano
BSC Young Boys
FC Basel 1893
FC Sion
FC Thun
FC Zurich
Lausanne
Servette FC
FC Vaduz
Grasshoppers