FC ST. Gallen - FC Thun
Result
Ball possession
67%
33%
Timeline
Player unknown
1-2
48'
Player unknown
2-4
75'
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 FC ST. Gallen | 1.62 | 1.63 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.64 | 1.61 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.62 | 1.64 | 1.62 |
| X Draw | 4.40 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 4.40 | 4.60 | 4.33 | 4.40 | 4.28 | 4.40 | 4.40 | 4.00 |
| 2 FC Thun | 4.40 | 4.49 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 4.55 | 4.72 | 4.07 | 4.45 | 4.30 | 4.33 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
9 FC ST. Gallen
6 Draw
6 FC Thun
71%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams scored
3.1
Goals per match
5
|
4
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
FC ST. Gallen 4-0 FC Thun
(2019)
Most goals:
FC Thun 3-3 FC ST. Gallen
(2022)
Goals scored all matches
1.76
1.33
Goals in home matches
1.70
1.36
Goals in away matches
1.82
1.30
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
FC ST. Gallen
FC Thun
7
Shots on goal
5
10
Shots off goal
2
21
Total shots
7
15
Shots inside box
6
6
Shots outside box
1
12
Fouls
15
4
Corners
2
2
Yellow cards
2
1
Goalkeeper saved
4
431
Total passes
215
331
Passes success
122
77%
Passes %
57%
2.56
Expected goals (xG)
1.26
-0.69
Goals prevented
-0.69
Stadion
table 2026
Super League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
FC Lugano
|
12 |
BSC Young Boys
|
11 |
FC Basel 1893
|
10 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
7 |
FC Sion
|
6 |
FC Thun
|
6 |
FC Zurich
|
6 |
Lausanne
|
5 |
FC Luzern
|
5 |
Servette FC
|
4 |
FC Vaduz
|
3 |
Grasshoppers
|
1 |
Line-ups
FC ST. Gallen — Formation: 3-1-4-2
Coach:
Enrico Maassen
FC Thun — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Luca Privitelli Gian
FC ST. Gallen — Formation: 3-1-4-2
Coach:
Enrico Maassen
FC Thun — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Luca Privitelli Gian
Substitutes
Substitutes FC ST. Gallen
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Lukas Watkowiak | 30 | Goalkeeper |
| Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel | 23 | Defender |
| Leon Frokaj | 21 | Midfielder |
| Corsin Konietzke | 20 | Midfielder |
| Enoch Owusu | 21 | Attacker |
Substitutes FC Thun
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Tim Spycher | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Lucien Dähler | 25 | Defender |
| Nassim Othmane Zoukit | 25 | Defender |
| Dorian Derbaci | 20 | Midfielder |
| Mattias Käit | 28 | Midfielder |
| Nico Maier | 26 | Midfielder |
| Riccardo Braschi | 20 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96 |
Brighton Andy Labeau Melchior
|
8.7 | 72 | Attacker | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Furkan Dursun
|
8.7 | 61 | Attacker | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Lukas Daschner
|
7.6 | 92 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 6 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 16 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 70 |
Nils Reichmuth
|
7.6 | 72 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Leon Frokaj
(sub) |
7.5 | 47 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Aliou Badara Balde
|
7.3 | 92 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | - | 13 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Niklas Steffen
|
7.3 | 92 | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | 17 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Fabio Saiz Pennarossa
|
7.0 | 92 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 13 | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Lukas Görtler
©️ |
6.9 | 92 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 50 | 2 | 36 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Christian Witzig
|
6.9 | 67 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 47 |
Enoch Owusu
(sub) |
6.9 | 25 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | - | 18 | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 64 |
Mihailo Stevanovic
|
6.7 | 67 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 20 | - | 15 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel
(sub) |
6.7 | 25 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 14 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Nicolas Bürgy
|
6.6 | 92 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1 | 15 | 4 | - | 1 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Marco Bürki
©️ |
6.6 | 79 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Justin Roth
|
6.6 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 14 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Riccardo Braschi
(sub) |
6.6 | 20 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Jan Bamert
|
6.5 | 92 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Mattias Käit
(sub) |
6.5 | 13 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Jozo Stanic
|
6.3 | 67 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 56 | - | 49 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Hugo Vandermersch
|
6.3 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 39 | - | 26 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 63 |
Corsin Konietzke
(sub) |
6.3 | 13 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Tom Strannegard
|
6.3 | 92 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 47 |
Fabio Fehr
|
6.2 | 92 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Nico Maier
(sub) |
6.2 | 20 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 36 |
Chima Okoroji
|
6.0 | 92 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | - | 53 | 5 | 42 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Lawrence Ati-Zigi
|
5.2 | 92 | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | 29 | - | 22 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 |
Lukas Watkowiak
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 |
Tim Spycher
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 37 |
Lucien Dähler
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Nassim Othmane Zoukit
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Dorian Derbaci
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Lugano
BSC Young Boys
FC Basel 1893
FC Sion
FC Zurich
Lausanne
FC Luzern
Servette FC
FC Vaduz
Grasshoppers