BSC Young Boys - FC Luzern
Result
Ball possession
54%
46%
Timeline
29'
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BSC Young Boys | 1.50 | 1.47 | 1.45 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 1.52 | 1.46 | 1.49 | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.44 |
| X Draw | 5.10 | 4.85 | 4.75 | 4.60 | 5.00 | 4.80 | 5.00 | 4.85 | 5.15 | 4.43 | 4.75 | 4.60 |
| 2 FC Luzern | 4.80 | 5.50 | 5.75 | 5.30 | 5.50 | 5.25 | 5.20 | 5.50 | 5.75 | 4.52 | 4.90 | 5.00 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
22 BSC Young Boys
8 Draw
4 FC Luzern
74%
Over 2.5 goals
76%
Both teams scored
3.7
Goals per match
6
|
2
Clean sheets
🔥 BSC Young Boys won the last 4 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
FC Luzern 5-0 BSC Young Boys
(2025)
Most goals:
BSC Young Boys 6-1 FC Luzern
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
2.29
1.38
Goals in home matches
2.76
1.82
Goals in away matches
1.82
0.94
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
BSC Young Boys
FC Luzern
10
Shots on goal
7
10
Shots off goal
8
28
Total shots
17
8
Blocked shots
2
18
Shots inside box
9
10
Shots outside box
8
12
Fouls
14
8
Corners
2
1
Offsides
1
4
Yellow cards
5
4
Goalkeeper saved
7
413
Total passes
360
349
Passes success
284
85%
Passes %
79%
3.36
Expected goals (xG)
2.19
0.19
Goals prevented
0.19
Stadion
table 2026
Super League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
FC Lugano
|
28 |
BSC Young Boys
|
22 |
FC Sion
|
19 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
16 |
FC Zurich
|
14 |
Servette FC
|
13 |
FC Basel 1893
|
13 |
FC Luzern
|
12 |
FC Thun
|
10 |
FC Vaduz
|
9 |
Grasshoppers
|
8 |
Lausanne
|
6 |
Line-ups
BSC Young Boys — Formation: 4-4-1-1
Coach:
Gerardo Seoane
FC Luzern — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Jorg Portmann
BSC Young Boys — Formation: 4-4-1-1
Coach:
Gerardo Seoane
FC Luzern — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Jorg Portmann
Substitutes
Substitutes BSC Young Boys
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Joel Mall | 35 | Goalkeeper |
| Saidy Janko | 30 | Defender |
| Stefan Bukinac | 21 | Defender |
| Dominik Pech | 20 | Midfielder |
| Mamadou Kaly Sene | 25 | Attacker |
| Bahereba Guirassy | 20 | Attacker |
Substitutes FC Luzern
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Simon Simoni | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Stefan Knežević | 29 | Defender |
| Loïc Lüthi | 23 | Defender |
| Levin Winkler | 23 | Midfielder |
| Aurelio Oehlers | 22 | Attacker |
| Vars Villiger | 23 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
Alvyn Antonio Sanches
|
10.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | 2 | 1 | - | 51 | 13 | 40 | - | - | - | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 |
Andrejs Cigaņiks
|
8.7 | 90 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 34 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
Samuel Essende
|
8.3 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Karlo Letica
|
8.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
Leonardo Bertone
|
7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 40 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Matteo Di Giusto
©️ |
7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Mamadou Kaly Sene
(sub) |
7.6 | 22 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Bahereba Guirassy
(sub) |
7.6 | 11 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Lewin Blum
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | 1 | 27 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Sandro Lauper
|
7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | - | 46 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Daniel Mikołajewski
|
7.3 | 89 | Attacker | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Loris Benito
©️ |
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 63 | - | 55 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Armin Gigovic
|
6.7 | 85 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Bung Hua Freimann
|
6.7 | 81 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 36 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Loïc Lüthi
(sub) |
6.7 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Isaac Osa's Schmidt
|
6.6 | 57 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | - | 18 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Tyron Owusu
|
6.6 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 2 | 22 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Alan Virginius
|
6.5 | 57 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Stefan Bukinac
(sub) |
6.5 | 33 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | 2 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 46 |
Bung Meng Freimann
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 40 | - | 35 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Marvin Keller
|
6.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Christian Fassnacht
|
6.3 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Edimilson Fernandes
|
6.3 | 57 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | 1 | 33 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Ruben Dantas Fernandes
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 36 | - | 29 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Nando Toggenburg
|
6.0 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 12 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Dominik Pech
(sub) |
5.9 | 33 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Bongeli Faveurdi Beenga
(sub) |
5.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Joel Mall
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Saidy Janko
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Vars Villiger
(sub) |
- | 1 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Simon Simoni
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Stefan Knežević
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Levin Winkler
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Aurelio Oehlers
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Lugano
FC Sion
FC ST. Gallen
FC Zurich
Servette FC
FC Basel 1893
FC Thun
FC Vaduz
Grasshoppers
Lausanne