BSC Young Boys - Servette FC
Result
Ball possession
62%
38%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BSC Young Boys | 1.60 | 1.55 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 1.57 |
| X Draw | 4.30 | 4.75 | 4.05 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.40 | 4.69 | 4.00 |
| 2 Servette FC | 4.74 | 4.75 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 5.15 | 5.37 | 4.60 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
11 BSC Young Boys
7 Draw
6 Servette FC
54%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
Both teams scored
3.0
Goals per match
7
|
5
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Servette FC 0-6 BSC Young Boys
(2021)
Most goals:
Servette FC 4-4 BSC Young Boys
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
1.88
1.17
Goals in home matches
2.42
1.17
Goals in away matches
1.33
1.17
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
BSC Young Boys
Servette FC
4
Shots on goal
3
7
Shots off goal
2
22
Total shots
8
11
Blocked shots
3
15
Shots inside box
5
7
Shots outside box
3
13
Fouls
11
10
Corners
6
4
Offsides
1
1
Yellow cards
2
1
Goalkeeper saved
1
498
Total passes
313
437
Passes success
238
88%
Passes %
76%
2.35
Expected goals (xG)
0.54
-1.56
Goals prevented
-1.56
Stadion
table 2026
Super League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
FC Lugano
|
28 |
BSC Young Boys
|
22 |
FC Sion
|
19 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
16 |
FC Zurich
|
14 |
Servette FC
|
13 |
FC Basel 1893
|
13 |
FC Luzern
|
12 |
FC Thun
|
10 |
FC Vaduz
|
9 |
Grasshoppers
|
8 |
Lausanne
|
6 |
Line-ups
BSC Young Boys — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Gerardo Seoane
Servette FC — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Jocelyn Gourvennec
BSC Young Boys — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Gerardo Seoane
Servette FC — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Jocelyn Gourvennec
Substitutes
Substitutes BSC Young Boys
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Joel Mall | 35 | Goalkeeper |
| Saidy Janko | 30 | Defender |
| Dominik Pech | 20 | Midfielder |
| Isaac Osa's Schmidt | 26 | Attacker |
| Mamadou Kaly Sene | 25 | Attacker |
| Bahereba Guirassy | 20 | Attacker |
Substitutes Servette FC
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Louis Rieder | - | Goalkeeper |
| Houboulang Mendes | 28 | Defender |
| Teo Allix | 22 | Defender |
| Lilian Njoh | 24 | Defender |
| David Douline | 33 | Midfielder |
| Samuel Mráz | 29 | Attacker |
| Mathis Lambourde | 20 | Attacker |
| Tiemoko Ouattara | 21 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 |
Samuel Essende
|
8.9 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 17 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Alan Virginius
|
8.3 | 63 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Armin Gigovic
|
7.9 | 79 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 47 | 2 | 42 | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Marco Burch
|
7.7 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | - | 33 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Bradley Mazikou
|
7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 41 | 1 | 37 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Loris Benito
©️ |
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 73 | 3 | 69 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Sandro Lauper
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 60 | 1 | 56 | 6 | - | - | 12 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Edimilson Fernandes
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 63 | 2 | 61 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Pedro Henrique Naressi Machado
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Kingstone Mutandwa
|
7.2 | 84 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | - | 11 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Alvyn Antonio Sanches
|
7.0 | 79 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | 1 | 39 | 6 | - | - | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Isaac Osa's Schmidt
(sub) |
7.0 | 65 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 39 | 2 | 35 | - | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
David Datro Fofana
|
7.0 | 63 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | 2 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Steve Rouiller
©️ |
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | - | 24 | - | 5 | 1 | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
David Douline
(sub) |
6.9 | 26 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 90 |
Samuel Mráz
(sub) |
6.7 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Bahereba Guirassy
(sub) |
6.6 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 16 | - | 9 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Dominik Pech
(sub) |
6.6 | 11 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Quentin Maceiras
|
6.6 | 64 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Jarell Njiké Simo
|
6.6 | 64 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | - | 12 | 6 | - | - | 11 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Jesper Karlsson
|
6.6 | 55 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Marvin Keller
|
6.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Mathis Lambourde
(sub) |
6.3 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Lewin Blum
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 47 | 1 | 40 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 33 |
Stefan Bukinac
|
6.2 | 25 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Mamadou Kaly Sene
(sub) |
6.2 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Miroslav Stevanović
|
6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 15 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 7 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Houboulang Mendes
(sub) |
6.0 | 26 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Christian Fassnacht
|
5.9 | 63 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Edvinas Gertmonas
|
5.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Lilian Njoh
(sub) |
5.9 | 35 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Joel Mall
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Saidy Janko
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Louis Rieder
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 |
Teo Allix
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 |
Tiemoko Ouattara
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Lugano
FC Sion
FC ST. Gallen
FC Zurich
FC Basel 1893
FC Luzern
FC Thun
FC Vaduz
Grasshoppers
Lausanne