Petrolul Ploiesti - Corvinul Hunedoara
Result
Ball possession
30%
70%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.58 | 2.68 | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.63 | 2.63 | 2.70 | 2.68 | 2.73 | 2.39 | 2.65 | 2.70 |
| X Draw | 3.15 | 3.12 | 2.90 | 3.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.12 | 3.29 | 2.91 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| 2 Corvinul Hunedoara | 2.58 | 2.59 | 2.55 | 2.57 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.59 | 2.65 | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.50 |
Stats
Petrolul Ploiesti
Corvinul Hunedoara
3
Shots on goal
7
6
Shots off goal
10
10
Total shots
20
1
Blocked shots
3
7
Shots inside box
13
3
Shots outside box
7
8
Fouls
15
1
Corners
8
2
Offsides
2
6
Yellow cards
4
7
Goalkeeper saved
1
191
Total passes
428
121
Passes success
367
63%
Passes %
86%
1.26
Expected goals (xG)
2.00
Stadion
table 2026
Liga I
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
33 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
32 |
Rapid
|
30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
24 |
Farul Constanta
|
23 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
22 |
FCSB
|
21 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
19 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
18 |
Uta Arad
|
18 |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
15 |
FC Botosani
|
14 |
Oţelul
|
12 |
Arges Pitesti
|
12 |
FC Voluntari
|
8 |
Csikszereda
|
5 |
Line-ups
Petrolul Ploiesti — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Ricardo Sousa
Corvinul Hunedoara — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Florin Maxim
Petrolul Ploiesti — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Ricardo Sousa
Corvinul Hunedoara — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Florin Maxim
Substitutes
Substitutes Petrolul Ploiesti
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Tiberiu Ionuț Căpușă | 28 | Defender |
| Kilian Ludewig | 26 | Defender |
| Cəlal Hüseynov | 23 | Defender |
| Adam Zaian | 22 | Midfielder |
| Luciano Gastón Vega Albornoz | 27 | Midfielder |
| Mario Alexandru Ioniță | 19 | Midfielder |
| David Ionuț Paraschiv | 20 | Midfielder |
| Dele Ola Israel | 25 | Midfielder |
| Rareș Manolache | - | Midfielder |
Substitutes Corvinul Hunedoara
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Adrian Frânculescu | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Florin Ionuţ Ilie | 34 | Defender |
| Denis Lucian Hrezdac | 24 | Midfielder |
| Ronaldo Octavian Andrei Deaconu | 29 | Midfielder |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 |
Lukáš Zima
|
10.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Breston Malula
|
7.9 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | - | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Paul Papp
©️ |
7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | - | 14 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Leonardo José Santos Teixeira
|
7.3 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | 17 | 10 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Adam Zaian
(sub) |
7.3 | 36 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Mark Țuțu
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Andres Dumitrescu
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Alejandro Bran
|
7.2 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Mihajlo Ivančević
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 53 | 2 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Antoniu Ştefăniţă Manolache
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 76 | - | 67 | 3 | - | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Renato Espinoza Torres
|
7.2 | 69 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Ionuţ Alexandru Neacșa
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | 3 | 48 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Kilian Ludewig
(sub) |
6.9 | 14 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Andrej Fábry
|
6.9 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2 | 40 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Daniel Nicolae Pîrvulescu
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Luciano Gastón Vega Albornoz
(sub) |
6.7 | 8 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Sergiu Cătălin Hanca
|
6.6 | 54 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Rodrigo Miguel Forte Paes Martins
|
6.6 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Cəlal Hüseynov
(sub) |
6.6 | 36 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 66 |
Tiberiu Ionuț Căpușă
(sub) |
6.6 | 8 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 70 |
Ronaldo Octavian Andrei Deaconu
(sub) |
6.6 | 8 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 98 |
Robert Dumitru Jerdea
|
6.5 | 54 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Codruț Sandu
|
6.5 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
Ion Cărăruș
|
6.3 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Sérgio Miguel Hora Ribeiro
|
6.3 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 1 | 41 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Dan Nlundulu
|
6.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 20 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Flavius Iacob
©️ |
6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
Emmanuel Damoah Yeboah
|
6.2 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 10 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
Dele Ola Israel
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 80 |
Mario Alexandru Ioniță
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
David Ionuț Paraschiv
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 40 |
Rareș Manolache
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Adrian Frânculescu
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Florin Ionuţ Ilie
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 97 |
Denis Lucian Hrezdac
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dinamo Bucuresti
CS Universitatea Craiova
Rapid
Petrolul Ploiesti
Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Corvinul Hunedoara
CFR 1907 Cluj
Uta Arad
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FC Botosani
Oţelul
Arges Pitesti
FC Voluntari
Csikszereda