Oţelul - Rapid
Result
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oţelul | 2.74 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.85 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.85 | 3.08 | 3.20 | 2.68 | 3.00 | 2.95 | 3.00 |
| X Draw | 3.15 | 3.14 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 3.15 | 3.14 | 3.26 | 2.92 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| 2 Rapid | 2.46 | 2.31 | 2.15 | 2.47 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 2.43 | 2.29 | 2.33 | 2.20 | 2.52 | 2.28 | 2.30 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
1 Oţelul
4 Draw
1 Rapid
17%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
1.5
Goals per match
3
|
2
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Rapid 0-2 Oţelul
(2025)
Most goals:
Rapid 2-1 Oţelul
(2024)
Goals scored all matches
0.83
0.67
Goals in home matches
0.67
0.67
Goals in away matches
1.00
0.67
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stadion
table 2026
Liga I
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
33 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
32 |
Rapid
|
30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
24 |
Farul Constanta
|
23 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
22 |
FCSB
|
21 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
19 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
18 |
Uta Arad
|
18 |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
15 |
FC Botosani
|
14 |
Oţelul
|
12 |
Arges Pitesti
|
12 |
FC Voluntari
|
8 |
Csikszereda
|
5 |
Line-ups
Oţelul — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Stjepan Tomas
Rapid — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Daniel Pancu
Substitutes
Substitutes Oţelul
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Mario Robert Mihai Contra | 27 | Goalkeeper |
| Darius Ionuț Paharnicu | 21 | Goalkeeper |
| Dan-Emilian Neicu | 24 | Defender |
| Milen Zhelev | 34 | Midfielder |
| Denis Bordun | 21 | Midfielder |
| João Paulino Moreira Fernandes | 28 | Attacker |
Substitutes Rapid
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Răzvan Cristian Ducan | 25 | Goalkeeper |
| Cristian Marian Manea | 29 | Defender |
| Denis Ciobotariu | 28 | Defender |
| Alin Kumer Čelik | 19 | Defender |
| Vladan Bubanja | 27 | Midfielder |
| Rareș Mihai Pop | 21 | Midfielder |
| Timotej Jambor | 23 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
Alexandru Ștefan Pașcanu
|
8.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62 | - | 53 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Lars Kramer
©️ |
8.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 69 | 1 | 59 | - | 2 | - | 11 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 3 |
Giannis Christopoulos
|
7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | - | 27 | 1 | 3 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 80 |
Olimpiu Vasile Moruţan
|
7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 8 | 21 | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Ebenezer Annan
|
7.5 | 79 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | - | 30 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Vladan Bubanja
(sub) |
7.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | - | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Cosmin Andrei Dur-Bozoancă
|
7.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 32 | 1 | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 |
Habib Sylla
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Andrei Virgil Ciobanu
|
7.2 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | - | 41 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Constantin Grameni
|
7.2 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | - | 40 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Pedro Nuno Fernandes Ferreira
|
7.0 | 81 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 25 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
João Paulino Moreira Fernandes
(sub) |
7.0 | 18 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
George Bogdan Ungureanu
|
7.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 |
Mihai Alexandru Dobre
|
7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Paul Alexandru Iacob
©️ |
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 43 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 |
Miguel Ângelo Gomes da Silva
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Răzvan Philippe Onea
|
6.9 | 58 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Mohammed Kesselly Kamara
|
6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 12 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 |
Cătălin Alin Vulturar
|
6.6 | 58 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 32 | - | 23 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 |
Teodor Lungu
|
6.5 | 88 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Denis Bordun
(sub) |
6.5 | 18 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
André Miguel Pinto Lopes
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 56 | 1 | 47 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Cristian Marian Manea
(sub) |
6.3 | 32 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Tommaso Saccavino
|
6.2 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 16 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Fábio Patrick dos Reis dos Santos Fernandes
|
6.2 | 78 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 19 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
José Correia
(sub) |
6.2 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Filip Stojilkovic
|
5.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Milen Zhelev
(sub) |
- | 2 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Mario Robert Mihai Contra
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Darius Ionuț Paharnicu
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 |
Dan-Emilian Neicu
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 68 |
Răzvan Cristian Ducan
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Denis Ciobotariu
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 42 |
Alin Kumer Čelik
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 55 |
Rareș Mihai Pop
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 90 |
Timotej Jambor
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dinamo Bucuresti
CS Universitatea Craiova
Petrolul Ploiesti
Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Corvinul Hunedoara
CFR 1907 Cluj
Uta Arad
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FC Botosani
Arges Pitesti
FC Voluntari
Csikszereda