Petrolul Ploiesti - Csikszereda
Result
Ball possession
53%
47%
Timeline
20'
VAR
Goal cancelled
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.68 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 1.68 | 1.57 | 1.70 |
| X Draw | 3.66 | 3.40 | 3.55 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 3.66 | 3.91 | 3.47 | 3.60 |
| 2 Csikszereda | 4.74 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 5.00 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 4.93 | 4.51 | 4.50 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
1 Petrolul Ploiesti
2 Draw
0 Csikszereda
0%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams scored
2.0
Goals per match
1
|
0
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Petrolul Ploiesti 2-0 Csikszereda
(2026)
Goals scored all matches
1.33
0.67
Goals in home matches
1.50
1.00
Goals in away matches
1.00
0.50
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Petrolul Ploiesti
Csikszereda
7
Shots on goal
3
9
Shots off goal
3
18
Total shots
8
2
Blocked shots
2
11
Shots inside box
2
7
Shots outside box
6
11
Fouls
14
2
Corners
1
1
Offsides
2
3
Goalkeeper saved
5
385
Total passes
348
309
Passes success
267
80%
Passes %
77%
2.24
Expected goals (xG)
0.57
Stadion
table 2026
Liga I
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
33 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
32 |
Rapid
|
30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
24 |
Farul Constanta
|
23 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
22 |
FCSB
|
21 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
19 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
18 |
Uta Arad
|
18 |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
15 |
FC Botosani
|
14 |
Oţelul
|
12 |
Arges Pitesti
|
12 |
FC Voluntari
|
8 |
Csikszereda
|
5 |
Line-ups
Petrolul Ploiesti — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Ricardo Sousa
Csikszereda — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Istvan Szabo
Petrolul Ploiesti — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Ricardo Sousa
Csikszereda — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Istvan Szabo
Substitutes
Substitutes Petrolul Ploiesti
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Ștefan Georgescu | 25 | Goalkeeper |
| Tiberiu Ionuț Căpușă | 28 | Defender |
| Kilian Ludewig | 26 | Defender |
| Cəlal Hüseynov | 23 | Defender |
| Adam Zaian | 22 | Midfielder |
| Mario Alexandru Ioniță | 19 | Midfielder |
| David Ionuț Paraschiv | 20 | Midfielder |
Substitutes Csikszereda
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Márk Karácsony | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Attila Csürös | 31 | Midfielder |
| Dušan Vuković | 23 | Midfielder |
| Mátyás Tajti | 28 | Midfielder |
| Magyar Zsolt János | 25 | Attacker |
| Szabolcs Szalay | 24 | Attacker |
| Nino Kukovec | 25 | Attacker |
| Ádám Czékus | 23 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 |
Leonardo José Santos Teixeira
|
8.2 | 87 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 4 | 16 | 6 | - | 1 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Rodrigo Miguel Forte Paes Martins
|
8.0 | 80 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 19 | - | - | - | 10 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Paul Papp
©️ |
7.9 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 40 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Alejandro Bran
|
7.9 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 4 | 31 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 71 |
Breston Malula
|
7.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | - | 46 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 38 |
Lukáš Zima
|
7.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Sergiu Cătălin Hanca
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 59 | - | 49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 94 |
Eduard Adrian Pap
|
7.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 40 | - | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Mark Țuțu
|
6.9 | 87 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 26 | 2 | 25 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2 |
Andres Dumitrescu
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 99 |
Dele Ola Israel
|
6.9 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | - | 24 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Luciano Gastón Vega Albornoz
|
6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 25 | 1 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Artúr Horváth
|
6.9 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | 2 | 23 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
David Ionuț Paraschiv
(sub) |
6.7 | 10 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Szilard Veres
©️ |
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | 2 | 29 | 1 | - | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 80 |
Mario Alexandru Ioniță
(sub) |
6.6 | 10 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Ádám Czékus
(sub) |
6.6 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 |
Marton Eppel
|
6.5 | 78 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | - | 9 | - | 1 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Dušan Vuković
(sub) |
6.5 | 24 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Nino Kukovec
(sub) |
6.5 | 24 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
János Hegedűs
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47 | - | 38 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Attila Csürös
(sub) |
6.3 | 12 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 13 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Lóránd Pászka
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | - | 35 | 4 | - | 3 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 |
Albert Tivadar Stahl
|
6.2 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 |
Ódor Máté
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | - | 22 | 1 | - | 2 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 4 |
Alex Szabó
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | - | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 66 |
Tiberiu Ionuț Căpușă
(sub) |
- | 3 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Adam Zaian
(sub) |
- | 3 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Ștefan Georgescu
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Cəlal Hüseynov
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Kilian Ludewig
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 |
Márk Karácsony
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 |
Magyar Zsolt János
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Mátyás Tajti
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 79 |
Szabolcs Szalay
(sub) |
- | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dinamo Bucuresti
CS Universitatea Craiova
Rapid
Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Corvinul Hunedoara
CFR 1907 Cluj
Uta Arad
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FC Botosani
Oţelul
Arges Pitesti
FC Voluntari