Farul Constanta - Petrolul Ploiesti
Result
Ball possession
40%
60%
Timeline
Player unknown
3-1
89'
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Farul Constanta | 1.92 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.83 | 1.92 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.87 | 1.91 |
| X Draw | 3.56 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 3.55 | 3.56 | 3.73 | 3.13 | 3.50 |
| 2 Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.65 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 3.75 | 3.58 | 3.92 | 3.38 | 3.60 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
8 Farul Constanta
1 Draw
4 Petrolul Ploiesti
54%
Over 2.5 goals
62%
Both teams scored
2.6
Goals per match
4
|
1
Clean sheets
🔥 Farul Constanta won the last 5 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Farul Constanta 2-0 Petrolul Ploiesti
(2026)
Most goals:
Petrolul Ploiesti 3-2 Farul Constanta
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
1.62
1.00
Goals in home matches
1.71
1.17
Goals in away matches
1.50
0.86
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Farul Constanta
Petrolul Ploiesti
347
Passes success
347
9
Shots inside box
8
7
Shots outside box
8
2
Blocked shots
5
12
Free Kicks
6
8
Shots on goal
6
5
Goalkeeper saved
6
6
Shots off goal
5
425
Total passes
412
16
Total shots
16
1
Yellow cards
2
6
Corners
5
6
Fouls
13
1.14
Expected goals (xG)
1.09
Stadion
table 2026
Liga I
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
26 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
23 |
Rapid
|
21 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
19 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
18 |
Farul Constanta
|
17 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
16 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
16 |
FCSB
|
15 |
FC Botosani
|
14 |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
13 |
Uta Arad
|
12 |
Arges Pitesti
|
11 |
Oţelul
|
10 |
FC Voluntari
|
8 |
Csikszereda
|
1 |
Line-ups
Farul Constanta — Formation: 3-4-3
Petrolul Ploiesti — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Farul Constanta — Formation: 3-4-3
Petrolul Ploiesti — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Substitutes
Substitutes Farul Constanta
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Alexandru Buzbuchi | 32 | Goalkeeper |
| David Iulian Maftei | 22 | Defender |
| Valentin Constantin Țicu | 26 | Defender |
| Nicolas Popescu | 23 | Midfielder |
| Răzvan Andrei Tănasă | 23 | Midfielder |
| Narek Grigoryan | 25 | Midfielder |
Substitutes Petrolul Ploiesti
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Ștefan Georgescu | 25 | Goalkeeper |
| Tiberiu Ionuț Căpușă | 28 | Defender |
| Cəlal Hüseynov | 23 | Defender |
| Kilian Ludewig | 26 | Defender |
| David Ionuț Paraschiv | 20 | Midfielder |
| Adam Zaian | 22 | Midfielder |
| Mario Alexandru Ioniță | 19 | Midfielder |
| Dele Ola Israel | 24 | Midfielder |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 |
Cristian George Ganea
|
8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 70 |
Mattéo Ahlinvi
|
7.8 | 75 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Ionuț Daniel Vînă
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 12 |
Rafael Munteanu
|
7.1 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Alejandro Bran
|
7.1 | 78 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Eduard Gabriel Radaslavescu
|
7.0 | 63 | Attacker | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 30 |
Narek Grigoryan
|
6.9 | 27 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 38 |
Lukáš Zima
|
6.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 71 |
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă
|
6.8 | 27 | Attacker | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 71 |
Breston Malula
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Sofyane Bouzamoucha
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Dan Nlundulu
|
6.6 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Ionuț Justinian Larie
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Tony N'Jike
|
6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Leonardo José Santos Teixeira
|
6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Paul Papp
|
6.5 | 78 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Muhamet Hyseni
|
6.4 | 63 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Sergiu Cătălin Hanca
|
6.4 | 63 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Rodrigo Miguel Forte Paes Martins
|
6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Eddy Sylvestre
|
6.3 | 63 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Mark Țuțu
|
6.3 | 78 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Victor Robert Dican
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Nicolas Popescu
|
6.2 | 15 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 99 |
Dele Ola Israel
|
6.0 | 27 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Luciano Gastón Vega Albornoz
|
5.9 | 63 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 29 |
Kilian Ludewig
|
5.9 | 12 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 66 |
Tiberiu Ionuț Căpușă
|
5.8 | 12 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Mario Alexandru Ioniță
|
5.8 | 27 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Andres Dumitrescu
|
5.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Alexandru Buzbuchi
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Valentin Constantin Țicu
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
David Iulian Maftei
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Cəlal Hüseynov
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
David Ionuț Paraschiv
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Adam Zaian
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 12 |
Ștefan Georgescu
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Dinamo Bucuresti
CS Universitatea Craiova
Rapid
Universitatea Cluj
Corvinul Hunedoara
CFR 1907 Cluj
FCSB
FC Botosani
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Uta Arad
Arges Pitesti
Oţelul
FC Voluntari
Csikszereda