FC Botosani - Petrolul Ploiesti
Result
Ball possession
57%
43%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 FC Botosani | 1.85 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 1.84 | 1.91 |
| X Draw | 3.64 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.64 | 3.93 | 3.07 | 3.40 |
| 2 Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.79 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 3.78 | 3.91 | 3.32 | 3.75 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
3 FC Botosani
3 Draw
6 Petrolul Ploiesti
42%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
2.3
Goals per match
3
|
4
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
FC Botosani 5-0 Petrolul Ploiesti
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
1.17
1.17
Goals in home matches
1.40
1.29
Goals in away matches
1.00
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
FC Botosani
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.34
Expected goals (xG)
1.36
330
Passes success
236
6
Shots inside box
6
7
Shots outside box
4
11
Free Kicks
17
6
Shots on goal
4
1
Goalkeeper saved
5
3
Shots off goal
6
2
Offsides
1
436
Total passes
339
1
Red cards
1
13
Total shots
10
3
Yellow cards
3
19
Fouls
11
Stadion
table 2026
Liga I
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
33 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
32 |
Rapid
|
30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
24 |
Farul Constanta
|
23 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
22 |
FCSB
|
21 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
19 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
18 |
Uta Arad
|
18 |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
15 |
FC Botosani
|
14 |
Oţelul
|
12 |
Arges Pitesti
|
12 |
FC Voluntari
|
8 |
Csikszereda
|
5 |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
Rodrigo Miguel Forte Paes Martins
|
8.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Mario Alexandru Ioniță
|
8.0 | 72 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 66 |
Tiberiu Ionuț Căpușă
|
7.9 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 41 |
Ioan Andrei Vasile Dumiter
|
7.5 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 38 |
Lukáš Zima
|
7.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Paul Papp
|
7.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Sergiu Cătălin Hanca
|
7.0 | 57 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Leonardo José Santos Teixeira
|
6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 71 |
Breston Malula
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Cəlal Hüseynov
|
6.7 | 18 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Adam Zaian
|
6.6 | 33 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Ștefan Bodișteanu
|
6.5 | 46 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 99 |
Dele Ola Israel
|
6.5 | 18 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Mykola Kovtalyuk
|
6.4 | 44 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Dan Nlundulu
|
6.4 | 72 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Brian Bayeye
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Luciano Gastón Vega Albornoz
|
6.3 | 72 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Andres Dumitrescu
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Lucas de Vega Lima
|
6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Jovan Markovic
|
6.2 | 31 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Zoran Mitrov
|
6.1 | 59 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
George Andrei Miron
|
6.0 | 46 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 44 |
Rijad Sadiku
|
6.0 | 44 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 94 |
Mamadou Diarra
|
5.9 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 26 |
Hervin Scicchitano Ongenda
|
5.7 | 40 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 99 |
Giannis Anestis
|
5.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 67 |
Enriko Papa
|
5.6 | 46 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
John Charles Petro
|
5.5 | 50 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 73 |
Narcis Cosmin Ilaș
|
4.6 | 83 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 37 |
Mihai Cătălin Bordeianu
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
George Sorodoc
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Răzvan Bogdan Creţ
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Sebastian Arpad Mailat
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Roland Idowu
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Ionuț Cristian Gurău
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Alejandro Bran
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 12 |
Ștefan Georgescu
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 29 |
Kilian Ludewig
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 40 |
Rareș Manolache
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
David Ionuț Paraschiv
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Dinamo Bucuresti
CS Universitatea Craiova
Rapid
Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj
FCSB
Corvinul Hunedoara
CFR 1907 Cluj
Uta Arad
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Oţelul
Arges Pitesti
FC Voluntari
Csikszereda