Al-Nassr - Al-Raed

Saudi Professional League Season 2022 - Round 24
4 - 0
Finished

Result

Ball possession

60%
40%

Timeline

46'
Abdullah Al Fahad (out)
Mubarak Abdul Rahman Al Rajeh (in)
62'
Mohamed Fouzair (out)
Yahya Sobel (in)
Ali Al Hassan (out)
Abdulmajeed Mohammed Al Sulaiheem (in)
70'
Ayman Yahya (out)
Jaloliddin Masharipov (in)
71'
80'
Karim El Berkaoui (out)
Rayed Al Ghamdi (in)
83'
Alexandru Ionuț Mitriță (out)
Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri (in)
84'
Júlio Tavares (out)
Abdulmalek Al Shammary (in)
Abdulrahman Ghareeb (out)
Mohammed Maran (in)
87'
Sultan Abdullah Al Ghanam (out)
Nawaf Boushal (in)
88'
3-0
90'
Abdullah Alkhaibari (out)
Abdullah Mohammed Madu (in)
90+1'

Odds

1X2 10Bet 188Bet 1xBet 888Sport Bet365 Betcris Betsson Betway Bwin ComeOn Dafabet Marathonbet NordicBet Pinnacle SBO Sportingbet Tipico Unibet William Hill
1 Al-Nassr 1.21 1.19 1.21 1.20 1.18 1.20 1.18 1.20 1.18 1.18 1.17 1.20 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.18 1.17 1.20 1.15
X Draw 6.50 6.10 6.85 6.60 6.50 6.15 6.50 6.00 6.00 6.25 6.00 6.85 6.50 7.20 5.61 6.00 6.50 6.60 6.50
2 Al-Raed 9.50 10.00 10.50 10.00 11.00 10.75 12.00 11.00 11.00 8.75 10.00 10.75 12.00 12.07 7.34 11.00 10.00 10.00 10.00

Previous confrontations (H2H)

12 Al-Nassr
1 Draw
0 Al-Raed
77% Over 2.5 goals
46% Both teams scored
3.8 Goals per match
Logo Al-Nassr 7 | Logo Al-Raed 0 Clean sheets
🔥 Al-Nassr won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win: Al-Raed 0-5 Al-Nassr (2019)
Most goals: Al-Nassr 4-3 Al-Raed (2018)
Goals scored all matches
Logo Al-Nassr
3.15
Logo Al-Raed
0.69
Goals in home matches
Logo Al-Nassr
3.33
Logo Al-Raed
0.14
Goals in away matches
Logo Al-Nassr
3.00
Logo Al-Raed
1.33
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

Al-Nassr
Al-Raed
7
Shots on goal
4
6
Shots off goal
2
18
Total shots
6
10
Shots inside box
4
8
Shots outside box
2
15
Fouls
3
3
Corners
1
7
Offsides
2
2
Yellow cards
1
4
Goalkeeper saved
2
655
Total passes
447
598
Passes success
370
91%
Passes %
83%

Stadion

Stadion name

Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium

Capacity

28000

Address

Salah Ad Din Al Ayyubi Road, Al-Malaz
Riyadh

table 2022

Line-ups

Substitutes

Substitutes Al-Nassr

Name Age Position
Agustín Daniel Rossi 31 Goalkeeper
Nawaf Boushal - Defender
Abdullah Mohammed Madu 33 Defender
Majed Mohammed 24 Defender
Abdulelah Al Amri 29 Defender
Mohammed Abdulhakim Al Fatil 34 Defender
Abdulmajeed Mohammed Al Sulaiheem 32 Midfielder
Jaloliddin Masharipov 32 Midfielder
Mohammed Maran 25 Attacker

Substitutes Al-Raed

Name Age Position
Ahmad Ali Al Harbi 31 Goalkeeper
Mubarak Abdul Rahman Al Rajeh 23 Defender
Yahya Sobel 28 Midfielder
Rayed Al Ghamdi 32 Midfielder
Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri 36 Midfielder
Abdulmalek Al Shammary 31 Midfielder
Naif Hazazi 33 Midfielder
Abdulaziz Al Jebreen 36 Midfielder
Abdullah Magrshi 29 Midfielder

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
44 Logo Al-Nassr Nawaf Alaqidi 8.2 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 21 - 21 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - 4 0 0 0 0
8 Logo Al-Nassr Abdulmajeed Mohammed Al Sulaiheem (sub) 7.9 20 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 24 2 21 1 - 1 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
77 Logo Al-Nassr Jaloliddin Masharipov (sub) 7.9 19 Attacker - 2 1 - 18 2 18 2 - - 6 2 1 - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
29 Logo Al-Nassr Abdulrahman Ghareeb 7.7 87 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 43 2 37 4 - - 14 6 5 2 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
16 Logo Al-Nassr Mohammed Maran (sub) 7.6 10 Attacker 1 - 2 2 1 1 1 - - - 3 1 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
2 Logo Al-Nassr Sultan Abdullah Al Ghanam 7.5 88 Defender - 1 - - 53 2 48 1 - 1 6 4 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo Al-Nassr Cristiano Ronaldo ©️ 7.5 90 Attacker 1 - 3 2 41 2 34 - - - 13 6 3 2 1 - 0 0 3 - 0 0 0 -
78 Logo Al-Nassr Ali Alawjami 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 85 - 79 3 - 4 10 6 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
19 Logo Al-Nassr Ali Al Hassan 7.3 70 Midfielder - - 1 - 56 1 53 3 - 1 8 5 2 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
18 Logo Al-Nassr Luiz Gustavo Dias 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 54 1 48 3 - 2 9 5 - - - 1 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
23 Logo Al-Nassr Ayman Yahya 7.2 71 Midfielder - 1 - - 33 2 31 1 - - 5 2 1 1 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
21 Logo Al-Nassr Álvaro González Soberón 7.0 90 Defender - - 1 - 72 - 69 - - 1 4 - - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
13 Logo Al-Nassr Ghislain Konan 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 51 1 42 2 - 1 5 2 2 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
12 Logo Al-Raed Mohammed Abdullah Salem 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 56 - 51 - 2 1 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
17 Logo Al-Nassr Abdullah Alkhaibari 6.9 89 Midfielder - - - - 99 - 92 - - 1 5 2 2 1 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
14 Logo Al-Raed Mansor Faiez Al Beshe 6.9 90 Midfielder - - - - 49 1 44 6 - 1 12 8 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
82 Logo Al-Raed Alexandru Ionuț Mitriță 6.9 84 Midfielder - - 1 1 29 2 25 1 - 1 14 6 4 - - 5 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
12 Logo Al-Nassr Nawaf Boushal (sub) 6.7 9 Defender - - - - 3 - 3 - - 1 - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
17 Logo Al-Raed Júlio Tavares 6.7 84 Attacker - - - - 16 - 12 - - - 8 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
45 Logo Al-Raed Yahya Sobel (sub) 6.7 28 Midfielder - - 2 1 18 - 14 2 - - 5 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
88 Logo Al-Raed Damjan Đoković 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 2 2 67 - 58 - 2 1 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
19 Logo Al-Raed Abdullah Al Fahad ©️ 6.3 45 Defender - - - - 35 - 27 - - 1 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
10 Logo Al-Raed Mohamed Fouzair 6.3 62 Midfielder - - - - 10 - 4 4 - 1 14 7 3 - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
94 Logo Al-Raed Mubarak Abdul Rahman Al Rajeh (sub) 6.3 45 Defender - - - - 25 - 21 - 1 1 3 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
9 Logo Al-Raed Rayed Al Ghamdi (sub) 6.3 10 Attacker - - - - 4 - 3 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo Al-Raed Abdulmalek Al Shammary (sub) 6.3 13 Midfielder - - - - 7 - 5 - - 1 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
32 Logo Al-Raed Mohammed Al Doseri 6.2 90 Defender - - - - 37 - 26 2 1 1 14 9 6 4 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
27 Logo Al-Raed Awdh Khamis Faraj 6.2 90 Defender - - - - 42 1 32 2 - 1 10 7 1 1 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
11 Logo Al-Raed Karim El Berkaoui 6.2 80 Midfielder - - 1 - 12 - 11 - - 1 1 - 1 - - - 1 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
8 Logo Al-Raed Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri (sub) 6.2 13 Midfielder - - - - 13 - 11 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
1 Logo Al-Raed Silviu Lung 5.6 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 27 - 26 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - 2 4 0 0 0
3 Logo Al-Nassr Abdullah Mohammed Madu (sub) - 1 Defender - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
22 Logo Al-Nassr Agustín Daniel Rossi (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
5 Logo Al-Nassr Abdulelah Al Amri (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
4 Logo Al-Nassr Mohammed Abdulhakim Al Fatil (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
27 Logo Al-Nassr Majed Mohammed (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
23 Logo Al-Raed Ahmad Ali Al Harbi (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
16 Logo Al-Raed Abdulaziz Al Jebreen (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
6 Logo Al-Raed Abdullah Magrshi (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
18 Logo Al-Raed Naif Hazazi (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -