Viborg - FC Copenhagen

Superligaen Season 2023 - Round 16
2 - 1
Finished
Referee: J. Kehlet

Result

Ball possession

33%
67%

Timeline

1-1
51'
58'
Viktor Claesson (out)
Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves (in)
Mads Søndergaard Clausen (out)
Jean-Manuel Mbom (in)
62'
69'
Orri Steinn Óskarsson (out)
Andreas Evald Cornelius (in)
70'
Nicolai Møller Boilesen (out)
Denis Vavro (in)
70'
Peter Ankersen (out)
Christian Nikolaj Sørensen (in)
Srđan Kuzmić (out)
Magnus Hee Westergaard (in)
75'
Jakob Bonde Jensen (out)
Ibrahim Sa’id (in)
75'
78'
Mohamed Elias Achouri (out)
Roony Bardghji (in)
Sérgio Pereira Andrade (out)
Nigel Thomas (in)
84'
Anosike Ementa (out)
Alassana Jatta (in)
84'
2-1
90+2'

Odds

1X2 10Bet 188Bet 1xBet 888Sport Bet365 Betcris Betfair Betsson Betway Bwin Dafabet Marathonbet NordicBet Pinnacle SBO Sportingbet Tipico Unibet William Hill
1 Viborg 4.00 3.65 4.04 4.30 4.00 4.10 4.30 4.40 4.00 3.90 4.05 4.10 4.25 4.25 3.88 3.90 4.20 4.30 3.90
X Draw 3.75 3.75 3.90 3.80 3.80 3.52 4.10 3.90 3.60 3.75 3.90 3.90 3.95 3.90 3.61 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.75
2 FC Copenhagen 1.80 1.85 1.83 1.78 1.80 1.83 1.88 1.75 1.80 1.82 1.83 1.81 1.76 1.84 1.80 1.82 1.70 1.79 1.73

Previous confrontations (H2H)

1 Viborg
4 Draw
7 FC Copenhagen
42% Over 2.5 goals
50% Both teams scored
2.3 Goals per match
Logo Viborg 2 | Logo FC Copenhagen 6 Clean sheets
🔥 FC Copenhagen won the last 4 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win: FC Copenhagen 4-0 Viborg (2016)
Most goals: Viborg 4-2 FC Copenhagen (2022)
Goals scored all matches
Logo Viborg
0.75
Logo FC Copenhagen
1.58
Goals in home matches
Logo Viborg
1.20
Logo FC Copenhagen
1.71
Goals in away matches
Logo Viborg
0.43
Logo FC Copenhagen
1.40
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

Viborg
FC Copenhagen
3
Shots on goal
7
2
Shots off goal
7
10
Total shots
21
5
Blocked shots
7
5
Shots inside box
13
5
Shots outside box
8
12
Fouls
15
4
Corners
8
1
Offsides
2
1
Yellow cards
2
6
Goalkeeper saved
1
286
Total passes
580
205
Passes success
500
72%
Passes %
86%
0.65
Expected goals (xG)
2.39

Stadion

Stadion name

Energi Viborg Arena

Capacity

9566

Address

Stadion Allé 7
Viborg

table 2023

Superliga: Relegation Round
Team Pts
Randers FC Randers FC 41
Viborg Viborg 40
Vejle Vejle 36
Lyngby Lyngby 36
Odense Odense 32
Hvidovre Hvidovre 20

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
15 Logo Viborg Isak Jensen 8.2 90 Attacker 1 1 1 1 10 1 8 2 - 2 8 5 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
1 Logo Viborg Lucas Lund Pedersen 7.9 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 39 - 27 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - 6 1 0 0 0
33 Logo FC Copenhagen Rasmus Falk Jensen 7.9 90 Midfielder - - 4 1 67 2 62 1 - 3 10 4 1 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
10 Logo FC Copenhagen Mohamed Elyounoussi 7.9 90 Attacker 1 - 4 3 33 - 24 2 1 - 9 5 - - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
28 Logo Viborg Magnus Hee Westergaard (sub) 7.5 15 Midfielder - - - - 8 - 5 - 3 1 4 4 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
12 Logo FC Copenhagen Lukas Reiff Lerager 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 40 2 31 3 - - 13 8 - - 3 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
4 Logo Viborg Nicolas Bürgy 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 39 1 30 1 2 3 8 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
19 Logo FC Copenhagen Elias Jelert Kristensen 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 68 2 59 2 1 - 5 4 3 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo FC Copenhagen Viktor Claesson ©️ 7.3 58 Midfielder - - - - 25 2 20 - - 1 10 6 4 3 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
5 Logo Viborg Žan Zaletel 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 - 37 - 32 1 - 2 12 8 - - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
6 Logo Viborg Mads Søndergaard Clausen 7.2 62 Midfielder - - 1 1 14 - 10 2 2 - 5 4 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
12 Logo Viborg Alassana Jatta (sub) 7.2 11 Attacker 1 - 1 1 1 - - - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
40 Logo FC Copenhagen Roony Bardghji (sub) 7.2 12 Midfielder - - - - 6 3 5 1 - - 4 3 2 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
2 Logo FC Copenhagen Kevin Diks 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 83 - 82 2 - 1 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
20 Logo FC Copenhagen Nicolai Møller Boilesen 7.0 70 Defender - - 1 1 69 - 66 - - - 3 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
30 Logo Viborg Srđan Kuzmić 6.9 75 Defender - - - - 19 - 13 - - 1 4 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
23 Logo Viborg Oliver Kristensen 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 33 3 20 1 - 1 9 4 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
18 Logo Viborg Jean-Manuel Mbom (sub) 6.9 28 Midfielder - - - - 11 - 11 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
22 Logo FC Copenhagen Peter Ankersen 6.9 70 Defender - - - - 52 1 40 1 - 1 10 4 3 - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
18 Logo FC Copenhagen Orri Steinn Óskarsson 6.9 69 Attacker - - 2 1 18 - 16 1 1 - 6 3 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
30 Logo FC Copenhagen Mohamed Elias Achouri 6.9 78 Attacker - 1 1 - 30 1 21 1 - - 6 3 2 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
6 Logo FC Copenhagen Christian Nikolaj Sørensen (sub) 6.9 20 Defender - - - - 25 - 20 - 2 - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
17 Logo Viborg Jakob Bonde Jensen 6.7 75 Midfielder - - - - 17 1 12 2 - - 6 3 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
14 Logo FC Copenhagen Andreas Evald Cornelius (sub) 6.7 21 Attacker - - 1 - 3 - 3 - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
13 Logo Viborg Jeppe Grønning ©️ 6.5 90 Midfielder - - - - 25 - 12 1 - 1 9 4 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
14 Logo Viborg Anosike Ementa 6.5 85 Attacker - - - - 14 - 9 - - 1 8 3 1 - 3 1 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
9 Logo Viborg Nigel Thomas (sub) 6.5 12 Attacker - - - - 2 - 1 - - - 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
1 Logo FC Copenhagen Kamil Grabara 6.5 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 28 - 23 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 1 0 - 1 2 0 0 0
9 Logo FC Copenhagen Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves (sub) 6.5 32 Midfielder - - - - 16 1 15 - - - 5 1 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
3 Logo FC Copenhagen Denis Vavro (sub) 6.5 20 Defender - - - - 17 - 13 - - - 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo Viborg Sérgio Pereira Andrade 6.3 84 Attacker - - 1 - 14 1 12 - - - 9 2 3 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
8 Logo Viborg Ibrahim Sa’id (sub) 6.2 15 Midfielder - - - - 3 - 3 1 - 1 4 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
20 Logo Viborg Kasper Hartly Kiilerich (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
25 Logo Viborg Anel Zulić (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
27 Logo Viborg Martin Agnarsson (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
10 Logo Viborg Jamie Jacobs (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
21 Logo FC Copenhagen Theo Nicolini Sander (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
39 Logo FC Copenhagen Oscar Winther Højlund (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
47 Logo FC Copenhagen Victor Mow Froholdt (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
11 Logo FC Copenhagen Jordan Larsson (sub) - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -