Sporting JAX - Brooklyn (women)
Match preview
Sporting JAX take on Brooklyn (women) in Gainbridge Super League (USLS) on 31 October 2026.
The most recent match for Sporting JAX was a 3-2 win over Tampa Bay Sun (women), after a 1-0 win over Fort Lauderdale United (women) before that.
The most recent match for Brooklyn (women) was a 0-2 defeat against DC Power (women), after a 0-3 defeat against Lexington (women) before that.
Our algorithm predicts Sporting JAX to win, with a probability of 64%. The full split: Sporting JAX 64%, draw 20%, Brooklyn (women) 16%.
Team forms
Previous confrontations (H2H)
2 Sporting JAX
1 Draw
0 Brooklyn (women)
67%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams scored
3.7
Goals per match
1
|
0
Clean sheets
🔥 Sporting JAX won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Sporting JAX 2-0 Brooklyn (women)
(2026)
Most goals:
Brooklyn (women) 3-3 Sporting JAX
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
2.33
1.33
Goals in home matches
2.00
3.00
Goals in away matches
3.00
0.50
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Follow live on Discord
Never miss a moment. The Football Nation Discord bot posts
live match notifications straight to your server:
kickoff, goals, cards, substitutions and the final whistle.
Gainbridge Super League (USLS)
/live name:usl-super-league
Only want updates for one side?
Sporting JAX only
/live name:sporting-jax
Brooklyn (women) only
/live name:brooklyn-w
Discord bot documentation
table 2026
Usl Super League Women
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Lexington (women)
|
3 |
DC Power (women)
|
3 |
Carolina Ascent (women)
|
3 |
Sporting JAX
|
3 |
Tampa Bay Sun (women)
|
1 |
Dallas Trinity (women)
|
1 |
Fort Lauderdale United (women)
|
0 |
Brooklyn (women)
|
0 |
Dallas Trinity (women)