Ali Aliyev vs Aleksandr Sednev: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2021 season for Ali Aliyev, since the 2017 season for Aleksandr Sednev. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Aleksandr Sednev from the 2018, 2020 seasons.
Records side by side
| Ali Aliyev | Aleksandr Sednev | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 97 | Matches | 182 |
| 30 | Won | 73 |
| 23 | Draw | 37 |
| 44 | Lost | 72 |
| 31% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 45% | Loss percentage | 40% |
| 1.16 | Points per match | 1.41 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.02 | Goals scored per match | 1.43 |
| 1.24 | Goals conceded per match | 1.37 |
| -0.22 | Goal difference per match | 0.07 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 39% | Failed to score (%) | 29% |
| 41% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 38% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.36 | Points per home match | 1.56 |
| 0.98 | Points per away match | 1.24 |
| 38% | Home wins (%) | 46% |
| 24% | Away wins (%) | 33% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 10 | Longest unbeaten run | 8 |
Ali Aliyev against Aleksandr Sednev
The teams of Ali Aliyev and Aleksandr Sednev met 6 times: 1 wins for Ali Aliyev, 1 draws and 4 wins for Aleksandr Sednev. The team of Ali Aliyev scored 3 goals, the team of Aleksandr Sednev 8.
Every meeting between Kyzyl-Zhar and Ordabasy ยท Every meeting between Shakhter Karagandy and Ordabasy
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Kyzyl-Zhar2022 - 2025
|
63 | 21-16-26 | 1.25 |
Zhenys2026
|
21 | 6-7-8 | 1.19 |
Kazakhstan2024 - 2025
|
8 | 2-0-6 | 0.75 |
Shakhter Karagandy2021
|
3 | 0-0-3 | 0.00 |
Irtysh2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Akzhayik2022
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Ordabasy2021 - 2024
|
96 | 44-21-31 | 1.59 |
Dinamo Brest2025 - 2026
|
30 | 18-4-8 | 1.93 |
Aktobe2019
|
26 | 6-3-17 | 0.81 |
FC Dnepr Mogilev2017
|
26 | 4-8-14 | 0.77 |
Dinamo Minsk2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Molodechno-DYuSSh 42025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Arsenal2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Shakhter Karagandy2024
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Ali Aliyev | Aleksandr Sednev | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Kazakhstan Premier League | 74 | 30% | 1.19 | 93 | 40% | 1.42 |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 14 | 43% | 1.36 | 24 | 50% | 1.58 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 6 | 67% | 2.17 |
Season by season
| Season | Ali Aliyev | Aleksandr Sednev | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
22 | 27% | 1.14 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
4 | 25% | 0.75 |
|
32 | 56% | 1.84 |
| 2024 |
|
29 | 31% | 1.10 |
|
20 | 40% | 1.50 |
| 2023 |
|
22 | 41% | 1.45 |
|
23 | 57% | 1.78 |
| 2022 |
|
17 | 29% | 1.24 |
|
25 | 48% | 1.60 |
| 2021 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
29 | 38% | 1.45 |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
26 | 23% | 0.81 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
26 | 15% | 0.77 | |
Ali Aliyev vs Aleksandr Sednev in numbers
Since the 2021 season Ali Aliyev led 97 matches we track: 30 wins, 23 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.16 points per match. Since the 2017 season Aleksandr Sednev led 182 matches we track: 73 wins, 37 draws and 72 losses, good for 1.41 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Ali Aliyev, all about Aleksandr Sednev, compare other coaches.









