Ali Aliyev vs Andrey Karpovich: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2021 season for Ali Aliyev, since the 2019 season for Andrey Karpovich. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Ali Aliyev | Andrey Karpovich | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 97 | Matches | 192 |
| 30 | Won | 71 |
| 23 | Draw | 54 |
| 44 | Lost | 67 |
| 31% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 45% | Loss percentage | 35% |
| 1.16 | Points per match | 1.39 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.02 | Goals scored per match | 1.34 |
| 1.24 | Goals conceded per match | 1.26 |
| -0.22 | Goal difference per match | 0.08 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 26% |
| 39% | Failed to score (%) | 28% |
| 41% | Both teams scored | 54% |
| 38% | Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.36 | Points per home match | 1.60 |
| 0.98 | Points per away match | 1.18 |
| 38% | Home wins (%) | 43% |
| 24% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 10 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Ali Aliyev against Andrey Karpovich
The teams of Ali Aliyev and Andrey Karpovich met 7 times: 0 wins for Ali Aliyev, 3 draws and 4 wins for Andrey Karpovich. The team of Ali Aliyev scored 3 goals, the team of Andrey Karpovich 8.
Every meeting between Zhenys and Yelimay Semey ยท Every meeting between Kyzyl-Zhar and Yelimay Semey ยท Every meeting between Kyzyl-Zhar and Aktobe
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Kyzyl-Zhar2022 - 2025
|
63 | 21-16-26 | 1.25 |
Zhenys2026
|
21 | 6-7-8 | 1.19 |
Kazakhstan2024 - 2025
|
8 | 2-0-6 | 0.75 |
Shakhter Karagandy2021
|
3 | 0-0-3 | 0.00 |
Irtysh2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Akzhayik2022
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Yelimay Semey2024 - 2026
|
60 | 26-16-18 | 1.57 |
Okzhetpes2019 - 2023
|
51 | 13-11-27 | 0.98 |
Aktobe2022 - 2023
|
40 | 17-15-8 | 1.65 |
Kyzyl-Zhar2021 - 2022
|
38 | 15-10-13 | 1.45 |
Irtysh2026
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Shkendija2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Kaspiy2023
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Ali Aliyev | Andrey Karpovich | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Kazakhstan Premier League | 74 | 30% | 1.19 | 155 | 38% | 1.43 |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 14 | 43% | 1.36 | 23 | 39% | 1.43 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 8 | 25% | 0.75 |
Season by season
| Season | Ali Aliyev | Andrey Karpovich | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
22 | 27% | 1.14 |
|
34 | 35% | 1.35 |
| 2025 |
|
4 | 25% | 0.75 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 2024 |
|
29 | 31% | 1.10 |
|
25 | 52% | 1.84 |
| 2023 |
|
22 | 41% | 1.45 |
|
24 | 33% | 1.54 |
| 2022 |
|
17 | 29% | 1.24 |
|
25 | 40% | 1.48 |
| 2021 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
31 | 45% | 1.58 |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
19 | 11% | 0.53 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
31 | 35% | 1.26 | |
Ali Aliyev vs Andrey Karpovich in numbers
Since the 2021 season Ali Aliyev led 97 matches we track: 30 wins, 23 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.16 points per match. Since the 2019 season Andrey Karpovich led 192 matches we track: 71 wins, 54 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.39 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Ali Aliyev, all about Andrey Karpovich, compare other coaches.







