Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs B. Uygun: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Abdullah Mucib Avcı Türkiye · 63 years old Trabzonspor
vs
195 - 63 Matches
53% - 33% Win percentage
1.86 - 1.21 Points per match
1.67 - 1.25 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, since the 2016 season for B. Uygun. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Abdullah Mucib Avcı from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of B. Uygun from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

Abdullah Mucib Avcı B. Uygun
Results
195 Matches 63
103 Won 21
53 Draw 13
39 Lost 29
53% Win percentage 33%
20% Loss percentage 46%
1.86 Points per match 1.21
Goals
1.67 Goals scored per match 1.25
1.04 Goals conceded per match 1.70
0.63 Goal difference per match -0.44
34% Clean sheets (%) 22%
18% Failed to score (%) 32%
55% Both teams scored 56%
50% Over 2.5 goals 57%
Home and away
2.05 Points per home match 1.34
1.64 Points per away match 1.06
60% Home wins (%) 38%
45% Away wins (%) 29%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 3
17 Longest unbeaten run 4

Abdullah Mucib Avcı against B. Uygun

0 Wins
2 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Abdullah Mucib Avcı and B. Uygun met 3 times: 0 wins for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, 2 draws and 1 wins for B. Uygun. The team of Abdullah Mucib Avcı scored 0 goals, the team of B. Uygun 1.

Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Sivasspor · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Gaziantepspor

Per club

Abdullah Mucib Avcı
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Istanbul Basaksehir2014 - 2018 142 76-42-24 1.90
Trabzonspor2022 - 2024 51 27-10-14 1.78
Bandırmaspor2015 1 0-0-1 0.00
Amed2015 1 0-1-0 1.00
B. Uygun
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sivasspor2023 - 2024 35 14-8-13 1.43
Gaziantepspor2016 17 4-2-11 0.82
Al-Gharafa2018 7 3-2-2 1.57
Osmanlispor2017 4 0-1-3 0.25

In the same competitions

Competition Abdullah Mucib Avcı B. Uygun
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 131 59% 2.00 54 33% 1.20
Turkish Cup 37 54% 1.89 2 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Abdullah Mucib Avcı B. Uygun
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 Trabzonspor 6 33% 1.50 Sivasspor 13 38% 1.31
2023 Trabzonspor 36 61% 1.94 Sivasspor 22 41% 1.50
2022 Trabzonspor 9 33% 1.33 - - -
2018 Istanbul Basaksehir 39 51% 1.85 Al-Gharafa 7 43% 1.57
2017 Istanbul Basaksehir 45 58% 1.96 Osmanlispor 4 0% 0.25
2016 Istanbul Basaksehir 43 53% 1.95 Gaziantepspor 17 24% 0.82
2015 Istanbul Basaksehir Bandırmaspor 8 38% 1.38 - - -
2014 Istanbul Basaksehir 9 44% 1.78 - - -

Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs B. Uygun in numbers

Since the 2014 season Abdullah Mucib Avcı led 195 matches we track: 103 wins, 53 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.86 points per match. Since the 2016 season B. Uygun led 63 matches we track: 21 wins, 13 draws and 29 losses, good for 1.21 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Abdullah Mucib Avcı, all about B. Uygun, compare other coaches.