Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Kazım Ersun Yanal: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Abdullah Mucib Avcı from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Kazım Ersun Yanal from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Kazım Ersun Yanal | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 195 | Matches | 86 |
| 103 | Won | 34 |
| 53 | Draw | 28 |
| 39 | Lost | 24 |
| 53% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 20% | Loss percentage | 28% |
| 1.86 | Points per match | 1.51 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 1.51 |
| 1.04 | Goals conceded per match | 1.15 |
| 0.63 | Goal difference per match | 0.36 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 36% |
| 18% | Failed to score (%) | 29% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 47% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.05 | Points per home match | 1.50 |
| 1.64 | Points per away match | 1.52 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 41% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 38% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Abdullah Mucib Avcı against Kazım Ersun Yanal
The teams of Abdullah Mucib Avcı and Kazım Ersun Yanal met 4 times: 2 wins for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, 2 draws and 0 wins for Kazım Ersun Yanal. The team of Abdullah Mucib Avcı scored 5 goals, the team of Kazım Ersun Yanal 3.
Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Fenerbahce · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Trabzonspor
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Istanbul Basaksehir2014 - 2018
|
142 | 76-42-24 | 1.90 |
Trabzonspor2022 - 2024
|
51 | 27-10-14 | 1.78 |
Bandırmaspor2015
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Amed2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor2014 - 2017
|
56 | 23-18-15 | 1.55 |
Fenerbahce2018
|
22 | 8-8-6 | 1.45 |
Amed2024
|
8 | 3-2-3 | 1.38 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Kazım Ersun Yanal | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 131 | 59% | 2.00 | 59 | 39% | 1.51 |
| Turkish Cup | 37 | 54% | 1.89 | 18 | 44% | 1.67 |
| UEFA Europa League | 14 | 21% | 1.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Kazım Ersun Yanal | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.50 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.38 |
| 2023 |
|
36 | 61% | 1.94 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
39 | 51% | 1.85 |
|
22 | 36% | 1.45 |
| 2017 |
|
45 | 58% | 1.96 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.13 |
| 2016 |
|
43 | 53% | 1.95 |
|
41 | 44% | 1.61 |
| 2015 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.38 | - | - | - | |
| 2014 |
|
9 | 44% | 1.78 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.71 |
Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Kazım Ersun Yanal in numbers
Since the 2014 season Abdullah Mucib Avcı led 195 matches we track: 103 wins, 53 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.86 points per match. Since the 2014 season Kazım Ersun Yanal led 86 matches we track: 34 wins, 28 draws and 24 losses, good for 1.51 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Abdullah Mucib Avcı, all about Kazım Ersun Yanal, compare other coaches.


