Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Hikmet Karaman: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, since the 2015 season for Hikmet Karaman. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Abdullah Mucib Avcı from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Hikmet Karaman from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2025 seasons.
Records side by side
| Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Hikmet Karaman | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 195 | Matches | 119 |
| 103 | Won | 48 |
| 53 | Draw | 26 |
| 39 | Lost | 45 |
| 53% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 20% | Loss percentage | 38% |
| 1.86 | Points per match | 1.43 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 1.58 |
| 1.04 | Goals conceded per match | 1.45 |
| 0.63 | Goal difference per match | 0.13 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 18% | Failed to score (%) | 20% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 58% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 58% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.05 | Points per home match | 1.64 |
| 1.64 | Points per away match | 1.23 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 33% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 8 |
Abdullah Mucib Avcı against Hikmet Karaman
The teams of Abdullah Mucib Avcı and Hikmet Karaman met 6 times: 2 wins for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, 2 draws and 2 wins for Hikmet Karaman. The team of Abdullah Mucib Avcı scored 7 goals, the team of Hikmet Karaman 8.
Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Adana Demirspor · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Kayserispor · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Rizespor
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Istanbul Basaksehir2014 - 2018
|
142 | 76-42-24 | 1.90 |
Trabzonspor2022 - 2024
|
51 | 27-10-14 | 1.78 |
Bandırmaspor2015
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Amed2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Rizespor2015 - 2017
|
58 | 27-9-22 | 1.55 |
Kayserispor2018
|
24 | 9-9-6 | 1.50 |
Adana Demirspor2023
|
18 | 3-6-9 | 0.83 |
Zimbru2024
|
11 | 6-2-3 | 1.82 |
Alanyaspor2017
|
7 | 2-0-5 | 0.86 |
Erokspor2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Hikmet Karaman | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 131 | 59% | 2.00 | 77 | 29% | 1.10 |
| Turkish Cup | 37 | 54% | 1.89 | 23 | 65% | 2.13 |
Season by season
| Season | Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Hikmet Karaman | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.50 |
|
11 | 55% | 1.82 |
| 2023 |
|
36 | 61% | 1.94 |
|
18 | 17% | 0.83 |
| 2022 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
39 | 51% | 1.85 |
|
24 | 38% | 1.50 |
| 2017 |
|
45 | 58% | 1.96 |
|
14 | 43% | 1.36 |
| 2016 |
|
43 | 53% | 1.95 |
|
40 | 40% | 1.35 |
| 2015 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.38 |
|
11 | 64% | 2.09 |
| 2014 |
|
9 | 44% | 1.78 | - | - | - | |
Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Hikmet Karaman in numbers
Since the 2014 season Abdullah Mucib Avcı led 195 matches we track: 103 wins, 53 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.86 points per match. Since the 2015 season Hikmet Karaman led 119 matches we track: 48 wins, 26 draws and 45 losses, good for 1.43 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Abdullah Mucib Avcı, all about Hikmet Karaman, compare other coaches.





