Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Igor Tudor: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, since the 2015 season for Igor Tudor. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Igor Tudor | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 195 | Matches | 109 |
| 103 | Won | 55 |
| 53 | Draw | 24 |
| 39 | Lost | 30 |
| 53% | Win percentage | 50% |
| 20% | Loss percentage | 28% |
| 1.86 | Points per match | 1.73 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 1.62 |
| 1.04 | Goals conceded per match | 1.23 |
| 0.63 | Goal difference per match | 0.39 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 18% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.05 | Points per home match | 2.25 |
| 1.64 | Points per away match | 1.17 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 68% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 20 |
Abdullah Mucib Avcı against Igor Tudor
The teams of Abdullah Mucib Avcı and Igor Tudor met 3 times: 3 wins for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, 0 draws and 0 wins for Igor Tudor. The team of Abdullah Mucib Avcı scored 11 goals, the team of Igor Tudor 1.
Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Galatasaray · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Kardemir Karabukspor
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Istanbul Basaksehir2014 - 2018
|
142 | 76-42-24 | 1.90 |
Trabzonspor2022 - 2024
|
51 | 27-10-14 | 1.78 |
Bandırmaspor2015
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Amed2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray2016 - 2017
|
30 | 17-3-10 | 1.80 |
Juventus2024 - 2025
|
24 | 12-6-6 | 1.75 |
Kardemir Karabukspor2016
|
19 | 7-3-9 | 1.26 |
Udinese2017 - 2018
|
14 | 6-4-4 | 1.57 |
Lazio2023 - 2024
|
11 | 7-4-0 | 2.27 |
PAOK2015
|
7 | 3-3-1 | 1.71 |
Marseille2022
|
4 | 3-1-0 | 2.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Igor Tudor | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 131 | 59% | 2.00 | 47 | 51% | 1.66 |
| Turkish Cup | 37 | 54% | 1.89 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| UEFA Europa League | 14 | 21% | 1.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 17% | 1.00 | 2 | 50% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Igor Tudor | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 | - | - | - |
|
19 | 47% | 1.68 | |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.50 |
|
7 | 57% | 2.00 |
| 2023 |
|
36 | 61% | 1.94 |
|
9 | 67% | 2.33 |
| 2022 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
4 | 75% | 2.50 |
| 2018 |
|
39 | 51% | 1.85 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 |
| 2017 |
|
45 | 58% | 1.96 |
|
20 | 55% | 1.80 |
| 2016 |
|
43 | 53% | 1.95 |
|
33 | 45% | 1.48 |
| 2015 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.38 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.71 |
| 2014 |
|
9 | 44% | 1.78 | - | - | - | |
Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Igor Tudor in numbers
Since the 2014 season Abdullah Mucib Avcı led 195 matches we track: 103 wins, 53 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.86 points per match. Since the 2015 season Igor Tudor led 109 matches we track: 55 wins, 24 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.73 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Abdullah Mucib Avcı, all about Igor Tudor, compare other coaches.







