Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Okan Buruk: the coaches side by side

Filter:
195 - 290 Matches
53% - 57% Win percentage
1.86 - 1.91 Points per match
1.67 - 1.98 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Abdullah Mucib Avcı from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Okan Buruk from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Abdullah Mucib Avcı Okan Buruk
Results
195 Matches 290
103 Won 165
53 Draw 58
39 Lost 67
53% Win percentage 57%
20% Loss percentage 23%
1.86 Points per match 1.91
Goals
1.67 Goals scored per match 1.98
1.04 Goals conceded per match 1.27
0.63 Goal difference per match 0.71
34% Clean sheets (%) 30%
18% Failed to score (%) 14%
55% Both teams scored 59%
50% Over 2.5 goals 63%
Home and away
2.05 Points per home match 1.98
1.64 Points per away match 1.82
60% Home wins (%) 59%
45% Away wins (%) 54%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 13
17 Longest unbeaten run 26

Abdullah Mucib Avcı against Okan Buruk

5 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Abdullah Mucib Avcı and Okan Buruk met 7 times: 5 wins for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, 1 draws and 1 wins for Okan Buruk. The team of Abdullah Mucib Avcı scored 16 goals, the team of Okan Buruk 11.

Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Galatasaray · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Rizespor · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Akhisar Belediye

Per club

Abdullah Mucib Avcı
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Istanbul Basaksehir2014 - 2018 142 76-42-24 1.90
Trabzonspor2022 - 2024 51 27-10-14 1.78
Bandırmaspor2015 1 0-0-1 0.00
Amed2015 1 0-1-0 1.00
Okan Buruk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Galatasaray2022 - 2026 181 123-27-31 2.19
Akhisar Belediye2016 - 2017 39 13-10-16 1.26
Rizespor2018 31 11-12-8 1.45
Goztepe2016 30 14-7-9 1.63
Gaziantepspor2014 8 4-2-2 1.75
Ajax2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Abdullah Mucib Avcı Okan Buruk
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 131 59% 2.00 164 64% 2.12
Turkish Cup 37 54% 1.89 41 61% 1.98
Club Friendlies 6 17% 1.00 25 44% 1.52
UEFA Europa League 14 21% 1.00 10 40% 1.60
UEFA Champions League 3 33% 1.67 21 33% 1.19

Season by season

Season Abdullah Mucib Avcı Okan Buruk
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Galatasaray 14 43% 1.50
2025 - - - Galatasaray Ajax 47 68% 2.19
2024 Trabzonspor 6 33% 1.50 Galatasaray 52 67% 2.19
2023 Trabzonspor 36 61% 1.94 Galatasaray 59 75% 2.36
2022 Trabzonspor 9 33% 1.33 Galatasaray 10 60% 1.90
2018 Istanbul Basaksehir 39 51% 1.85 Rizespor 31 35% 1.45
2017 Istanbul Basaksehir 45 58% 1.96 Akhisar Belediye 38 34% 1.29
2016 Istanbul Basaksehir 43 53% 1.95 Goztepe Akhisar Belediye 31 45% 1.58
2015 Istanbul Basaksehir Bandırmaspor 8 38% 1.38 - - -
2014 Istanbul Basaksehir 9 44% 1.78 Gaziantepspor 8 50% 1.75

Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Okan Buruk in numbers

Since the 2014 season Abdullah Mucib Avcı led 195 matches we track: 103 wins, 53 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.86 points per match. Since the 2014 season Okan Buruk led 290 matches we track: 165 wins, 58 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.91 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Abdullah Mucib Avcı, all about Okan Buruk, compare other coaches.