Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Rıza Çalımbay: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Abdullah Mucib Avcı Türkiye · 63 years old Trabzonspor
vs
Rıza Çalımbay Türkiye · 63 years old Sivasspor
195 - 129 Matches
53% - 42% Win percentage
1.86 - 1.50 Points per match
1.67 - 1.51 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Abdullah Mucib Avcı from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Rıza Çalımbay from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Abdullah Mucib Avcı Rıza Çalımbay
Results
195 Matches 129
103 Won 54
53 Draw 32
39 Lost 43
53% Win percentage 42%
20% Loss percentage 33%
1.86 Points per match 1.50
Goals
1.67 Goals scored per match 1.51
1.04 Goals conceded per match 1.31
0.63 Goal difference per match 0.20
34% Clean sheets (%) 28%
18% Failed to score (%) 26%
55% Both teams scored 52%
50% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
2.05 Points per home match 1.67
1.64 Points per away match 1.33
60% Home wins (%) 48%
45% Away wins (%) 35%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 5
17 Longest unbeaten run 9

Abdullah Mucib Avcı against Rıza Çalımbay

4 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Abdullah Mucib Avcı and Rıza Çalımbay met 5 times: 4 wins for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, 1 draws and 0 wins for Rıza Çalımbay. The team of Abdullah Mucib Avcı scored 8 goals, the team of Rıza Çalımbay 3.

Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Konyaspor · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Trabzonspor · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Antalyaspor

Per club

Abdullah Mucib Avcı
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Istanbul Basaksehir2014 - 2018 142 76-42-24 1.90
Trabzonspor2022 - 2024 51 27-10-14 1.78
Bandırmaspor2015 1 0-0-1 0.00
Amed2015 1 0-1-0 1.00
Rıza Çalımbay
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Antalyaspor2016 - 2017 33 17-8-8 1.79
Trabzonspor2017 29 14-8-7 1.72
Sivasspor2022 - 2024 14 4-3-7 1.07
Konyaspor2018 14 5-5-4 1.43
Hatayspor2024 13 3-4-6 1.00
Mersin İdmanyurdu2014 11 5-2-4 1.55
Besiktas2023 8 4-1-3 1.63
Kasimpasa2016 6 1-1-4 0.67
Aydınspor 19232016 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition Abdullah Mucib Avcı Rıza Çalımbay
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 131 59% 2.00 101 40% 1.47
Turkish Cup 37 54% 1.89 23 52% 1.74
UEFA Europa Conference League 4 25% 1.25 4 25% 0.75
Club Friendlies 6 17% 1.00 1 100% 3.00

Season by season

Season Abdullah Mucib Avcı Rıza Çalımbay
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 Trabzonspor 6 33% 1.50 Hatayspor Sivasspor 22 23% 0.95
2023 Trabzonspor 36 61% 1.94 Besiktas 8 50% 1.63
2022 Trabzonspor 9 33% 1.33 Sivasspor 5 40% 1.40
2018 Istanbul Basaksehir 39 51% 1.85 Konyaspor 14 36% 1.43
2017 Istanbul Basaksehir 45 58% 1.96 Trabzonspor Antalyaspor 35 43% 1.60
2016 Istanbul Basaksehir 43 53% 1.95 Antalyaspor Kasimpasa 34 53% 1.76
2015 Istanbul Basaksehir Bandırmaspor 8 38% 1.38 - - -
2014 Istanbul Basaksehir 9 44% 1.78 Mersin İdmanyurdu 11 45% 1.55

Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Rıza Çalımbay in numbers

Since the 2014 season Abdullah Mucib Avcı led 195 matches we track: 103 wins, 53 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.86 points per match. Since the 2014 season Rıza Çalımbay led 129 matches we track: 54 wins, 32 draws and 43 losses, good for 1.50 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Abdullah Mucib Avcı, all about Rıza Çalımbay, compare other coaches.