Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Şenol Güneş: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Şenol Güneş | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 195 | Matches | 211 |
| 103 | Won | 112 |
| 53 | Draw | 55 |
| 39 | Lost | 44 |
| 53% | Win percentage | 53% |
| 20% | Loss percentage | 21% |
| 1.86 | Points per match | 1.85 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 1.95 |
| 1.04 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| 0.63 | Goal difference per match | 0.75 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 18% | Failed to score (%) | 10% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 65% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.05 | Points per home match | 2.20 |
| 1.64 | Points per away match | 1.48 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 65% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 17 | Longest unbeaten run | 21 |
Abdullah Mucib Avcı against Şenol Güneş
The teams of Abdullah Mucib Avcı and Şenol Güneş met 7 times: 3 wins for Abdullah Mucib Avcı, 3 draws and 1 wins for Şenol Güneş. The team of Abdullah Mucib Avcı scored 9 goals, the team of Şenol Güneş 6.
Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Besiktas · Every meeting between Istanbul Basaksehir and Bursaspor
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Istanbul Basaksehir2014 - 2018
|
142 | 76-42-24 | 1.90 |
Trabzonspor2022 - 2024
|
51 | 27-10-14 | 1.78 |
Bandırmaspor2015
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Amed2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Besiktas2015 - 2023
|
174 | 98-43-33 | 1.94 |
Trabzonspor2024
|
24 | 8-7-9 | 1.29 |
Bursaspor2014
|
13 | 6-5-2 | 1.77 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Şenol Güneş | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 131 | 59% | 2.00 | 125 | 54% | 1.88 |
| Turkish Cup | 37 | 54% | 1.89 | 36 | 47% | 1.72 |
| UEFA Europa League | 14 | 21% | 1.00 | 18 | 56% | 1.83 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 17% | 1.00 | 10 | 70% | 2.40 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 33% | 1.67 | 13 | 38% | 1.54 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 25% | 1.25 | 7 | 71% | 2.29 |
Season by season
| Season | Abdullah Mucib Avcı | Şenol Güneş | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.50 |
|
24 | 33% | 1.29 |
| 2023 |
|
36 | 61% | 1.94 |
|
18 | 61% | 2.06 |
| 2022 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
7 | 71% | 2.43 |
| 2018 |
|
39 | 51% | 1.85 |
|
45 | 53% | 1.82 |
| 2017 |
|
45 | 58% | 1.96 |
|
50 | 56% | 1.92 |
| 2016 |
|
43 | 53% | 1.95 |
|
48 | 58% | 2.04 |
| 2015 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.38 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.17 |
| 2014 |
|
9 | 44% | 1.78 |
|
13 | 46% | 1.77 |
Abdullah Mucib Avcı vs Şenol Güneş in numbers
Since the 2014 season Abdullah Mucib Avcı led 195 matches we track: 103 wins, 53 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.86 points per match. Since the 2014 season Şenol Güneş led 211 matches we track: 112 wins, 55 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.85 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Abdullah Mucib Avcı, all about Şenol Güneş, compare other coaches.


