Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi vs José Antonio Giacone Garita: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2019 season for Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi, since the 2016 season for José Antonio Giacone Garita. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of José Antonio Giacone Garita from the 2023 season.
Records side by side
| Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi | José Antonio Giacone Garita | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 158 | Matches | 191 |
| 79 | Won | 78 |
| 37 | Draw | 50 |
| 42 | Lost | 63 |
| 50% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 27% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.73 | Points per match | 1.49 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.77 | Goals scored per match | 1.44 |
| 1.09 | Goals conceded per match | 1.28 |
| 0.68 | Goal difference per match | 0.16 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 20% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.94 | Points per home match | 1.97 |
| 1.51 | Points per away match | 1.01 |
| 59% | Home wins (%) | 57% |
| 41% | Away wins (%) | 25% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 19 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi against José Antonio Giacone Garita
The teams of Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi and José Antonio Giacone Garita met 14 times: 6 wins for Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi, 5 draws and 3 wins for José Antonio Giacone Garita. The team of Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi scored 21 goals, the team of José Antonio Giacone Garita 15.
Every meeting between CS Cartagines and Deportivo Saprissa · Every meeting between LD Alajuelense and Sporting San Jose · Every meeting between LD Alajuelense and ADR Jicaral
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
LD Alajuelense2019 - 2024
|
130 | 69-33-28 | 1.85 |
CS Cartagines2024
|
17 | 9-4-4 | 1.82 |
Puebla2023
|
6 | 0-0-6 | 0.00 |
Deportivo Cuenca2024
|
5 | 1-0-4 | 0.60 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sporting San Jose2020 - 2022
|
85 | 30-21-34 | 1.31 |
Perez Zeledon2016 - 2019
|
40 | 19-9-12 | 1.65 |
CS Herediano2019
|
33 | 16-11-6 | 1.79 |
Deportivo Saprissa2024 - 2025
|
19 | 10-4-5 | 1.79 |
ADR Jicaral2020
|
7 | 1-4-2 | 1.00 |
LD Alajuelense2016
|
7 | 2-1-4 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi | José Antonio Giacone Garita | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Primera División Costa Rica | 142 | 54% | 1.89 | 190 | 41% | 1.48 |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 5 | 20% | 0.60 | 1 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi | José Antonio Giacone Garita | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 43% | 1.48 |
|
18 | 50% | 1.72 |
| 2023 |
|
33 | 42% | 1.45 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
24 | 54% | 1.83 |
|
35 | 40% | 1.46 |
| 2021 |
|
5 | 0% | 0.40 |
|
32 | 31% | 1.19 |
| 2020 |
|
34 | 62% | 2.15 |
|
25 | 28% | 1.16 |
| 2019 |
|
39 | 54% | 1.87 |
|
43 | 47% | 1.67 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
6 | 67% | 2.00 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
13 | 62% | 2.15 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
18 | 28% | 1.11 | |
Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi vs José Antonio Giacone Garita in numbers
Since the 2019 season Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi led 158 matches we track: 79 wins, 37 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.73 points per match. Since the 2016 season José Antonio Giacone Garita led 191 matches we track: 78 wins, 50 draws and 63 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi, all about José Antonio Giacone Garita, compare other coaches.




