Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi vs Luis Antonio Marín Murillo: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2019 season for Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi, since the 2018 season for Luis Antonio Marín Murillo. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 158 | Matches | 177 |
| 79 | Won | 64 |
| 37 | Draw | 44 |
| 42 | Lost | 69 |
| 50% | Win percentage | 36% |
| 27% | Loss percentage | 39% |
| 1.73 | Points per match | 1.33 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.77 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.09 | Goals conceded per match | 1.50 |
| 0.68 | Goal difference per match | -0.09 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 20% | Failed to score (%) | 23% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 56% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.94 | Points per home match | 1.54 |
| 1.51 | Points per away match | 1.14 |
| 59% | Home wins (%) | 42% |
| 41% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 19 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi against Luis Antonio Marín Murillo
The teams of Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi and Luis Antonio Marín Murillo met 12 times: 8 wins for Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi, 3 draws and 1 wins for Luis Antonio Marín Murillo. The team of Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi scored 24 goals, the team of Luis Antonio Marín Murillo 10.
Every meeting between LD Alajuelense and San Carlos · Every meeting between LD Alajuelense and Perez Zeledon · Every meeting between LD Alajuelense and CS Herediano
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
LD Alajuelense2019 - 2024
|
130 | 69-33-28 | 1.85 |
CS Cartagines2024
|
17 | 9-4-4 | 1.82 |
Puebla2023
|
6 | 0-0-6 | 0.00 |
Deportivo Cuenca2024
|
5 | 1-0-4 | 0.60 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
San Carlos2018 - 2024
|
82 | 32-27-23 | 1.50 |
Perez Zeledon2022 - 2023
|
34 | 11-4-19 | 1.09 |
Santos DE Guapiles2019 - 2020
|
23 | 5-6-12 | 0.91 |
Sporting San Jose2024
|
16 | 6-2-8 | 1.25 |
CS Herediano2020
|
13 | 5-4-4 | 1.46 |
LD Alajuelense2021
|
9 | 5-1-3 | 1.78 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Primera División Costa Rica | 142 | 54% | 1.89 | 175 | 37% | 1.35 |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 5 | 20% | 0.60 | 2 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi | Luis Antonio Marín Murillo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 43% | 1.48 |
|
34 | 38% | 1.47 |
| 2023 |
|
33 | 42% | 1.45 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.45 |
| 2022 |
|
24 | 54% | 1.83 |
|
31 | 32% | 1.10 |
| 2021 |
|
5 | 0% | 0.40 |
|
9 | 56% | 1.78 |
| 2020 |
|
34 | 62% | 2.15 |
|
32 | 25% | 1.06 |
| 2019 |
|
39 | 54% | 1.87 |
|
37 | 38% | 1.38 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi vs Luis Antonio Marín Murillo in numbers
Since the 2019 season Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi led 158 matches we track: 79 wins, 37 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.73 points per match. Since the 2018 season Luis Antonio Marín Murillo led 177 matches we track: 64 wins, 44 draws and 69 losses, good for 1.33 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Andrés José Carevic Ghelfi, all about Luis Antonio Marín Murillo, compare other coaches.



