Antonio Conte vs José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Antonio Conte Italy · 57 years old Napoli
vs
189 - 292 Matches
62% - 58% Win percentage
2.04 - 1.96 Points per match
1.80 - 1.78 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Antonio Conte from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Antonio Conte José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix
Results
189 Matches 292
117 Won 170
34 Draw 63
38 Lost 59
62% Win percentage 58%
20% Loss percentage 20%
2.04 Points per match 1.96
Goals
1.80 Goals scored per match 1.78
0.95 Goals conceded per match 0.91
0.85 Goal difference per match 0.87
42% Clean sheets (%) 39%
17% Failed to score (%) 18%
47% Both teams scored 49%
58% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
2.31 Points per home match 2.21
1.71 Points per away match 1.70
71% Home wins (%) 67%
51% Away wins (%) 49%
Runs
9 Longest winning run 9
12 Longest unbeaten run 18

Antonio Conte against José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix

4 Wins
0 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of Antonio Conte and José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix met 7 times: 4 wins for Antonio Conte, 0 draws and 3 wins for José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix. The team of Antonio Conte scored 8 goals, the team of José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix 6.

Every meeting between Napoli and Benfica · Every meeting between Chelsea and Manchester United

Per club

Antonio Conte
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Chelsea2016 - 2017 98 64-15-19 2.11
Napoli2024 - 2025 84 50-17-17 1.99
Tottenham2022 7 3-2-2 1.57
José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Manchester United2016 - 2018 132 76-29-27 1.95
Fenerbahce2024 54 35-12-7 2.17
AS Roma2022 - 2023 45 21-11-13 1.64
Benfica2025 39 24-8-7 2.05
Real Madrid2026 14 11-1-2 2.43
Enosis2018 3 2-1-0 2.33
Pafos2018 3 1-1-1 1.33
Farense2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Ajax2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Antonio Conte José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Premier League 71 68% 2.15 89 55% 1.92
Serie A 67 61% 2.06 19 42% 1.47
UEFA Champions League 17 29% 1.18 29 48% 1.59
Club Friendlies 7 71% 2.29 20 60% 2.05
FA Cup 13 77% 2.38 5 60% 1.80
EFL Carabao Cup 8 63% 2.00 9 78% 2.33
Coppa Italia 3 33% 1.33 4 50% 1.50

Season by season

Season Antonio Conte José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Real Madrid 14 79% 2.43
2025 Napoli 49 57% 1.90 Benfica Farense 41 59% 1.95
2024 Napoli 35 63% 2.11 Fenerbahce 54 65% 2.17
2023 - - - AS Roma 29 45% 1.55
2022 Tottenham 7 43% 1.57 AS Roma 16 50% 1.81
2018 - - - Manchester United Enosis 29 45% 1.62
2017 Chelsea 55 55% 1.85 Manchester United 50 64% 2.04
2016 Chelsea 43 79% 2.44 Manchester United 59 58% 2.02

Antonio Conte vs José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix in numbers

Since the 2016 season Antonio Conte led 189 matches we track: 117 wins, 34 draws and 38 losses, good for 2.04 points per match. Since the 2016 season José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix led 292 matches we track: 170 wins, 63 draws and 59 losses, good for 1.96 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Antonio Conte, all about José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix, compare other coaches.