Antonio Conte vs Vincenzo Italiano: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Antonio Conte, since the 2018 season for Vincenzo Italiano. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Antonio Conte from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Vincenzo Italiano from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Antonio Conte | Vincenzo Italiano | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 189 | Matches | 172 |
| 117 | Won | 84 |
| 34 | Draw | 42 |
| 38 | Lost | 46 |
| 62% | Win percentage | 49% |
| 20% | Loss percentage | 27% |
| 2.04 | Points per match | 1.71 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.80 | Goals scored per match | 1.68 |
| 0.95 | Goals conceded per match | 1.15 |
| 0.85 | Goal difference per match | 0.53 |
| 42% | Clean sheets (%) | 31% |
| 17% | Failed to score (%) | 21% |
| 47% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.31 | Points per home match | 1.94 |
| 1.71 | Points per away match | 1.46 |
| 71% | Home wins (%) | 56% |
| 51% | Away wins (%) | 41% |
| Runs | ||
| 9 | Longest winning run | 8 |
| 12 | Longest unbeaten run | 13 |
Antonio Conte against Vincenzo Italiano
The teams of Antonio Conte and Vincenzo Italiano met 5 times: 2 wins for Antonio Conte, 1 draws and 2 wins for Vincenzo Italiano. The team of Antonio Conte scored 8 goals, the team of Vincenzo Italiano 6.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Chelsea2016 - 2017
|
98 | 64-15-19 | 2.11 |
Napoli2024 - 2025
|
84 | 50-17-17 | 1.99 |
Tottenham2022
|
7 | 3-2-2 | 1.57 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Bologna2024 - 2025
|
80 | 37-23-20 | 1.68 |
Fiorentina2022 - 2024
|
72 | 35-17-20 | 1.69 |
Besiktas2026
|
18 | 11-2-5 | 1.94 |
Trapani2018
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Antonio Conte | Vincenzo Italiano | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie A | 67 | 61% | 2.06 | 94 | 44% | 1.57 |
| UEFA Champions League | 17 | 29% | 1.18 | 5 | 20% | 1.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 7 | 71% | 2.29 | 15 | 53% | 1.87 |
| Coppa Italia | 3 | 33% | 1.33 | 16 | 63% | 2.06 |
| Supercoppa Italiana | 2 | 100% | 3.00 | 3 | 0% | 0.33 |
Season by season
| Season | Antonio Conte | Vincenzo Italiano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
18 | 61% | 1.94 | |
| 2025 |
|
49 | 57% | 1.90 |
|
42 | 48% | 1.67 |
| 2024 |
|
35 | 63% | 2.11 |
|
43 | 47% | 1.72 |
| 2023 | - | - | - |
|
53 | 43% | 1.58 | |
| 2022 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.57 |
|
14 | 64% | 2.00 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 2017 |
|
55 | 55% | 1.85 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
43 | 79% | 2.44 | - | - | - | |
Antonio Conte vs Vincenzo Italiano in numbers
Since the 2016 season Antonio Conte led 189 matches we track: 117 wins, 34 draws and 38 losses, good for 2.04 points per match. Since the 2018 season Vincenzo Italiano led 172 matches we track: 84 wins, 42 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.71 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Antonio Conte, all about Vincenzo Italiano, compare other coaches.






