Adnan Čustović vs Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto: the coaches side by side

Filter:
30 - 188 Matches
43% - 47% Win percentage
1.50 - 1.69 Points per match
1.60 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Adnan Čustović, since the 2014 season for Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Adnan Čustović from the 2019 season. We have no matches of Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Adnan Čustović Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto
Results
30 Matches 188
13 Won 88
6 Draw 54
11 Lost 46
43% Win percentage 47%
37% Loss percentage 24%
1.50 Points per match 1.69
Goals
1.60 Goals scored per match 1.45
1.30 Goals conceded per match 0.98
0.30 Goal difference per match 0.47
23% Clean sheets (%) 37%
23% Failed to score (%) 26%
60% Both teams scored 47%
57% Over 2.5 goals 42%
Home and away
1.79 Points per home match 1.94
1.25 Points per away match 1.45
57% Home wins (%) 54%
31% Away wins (%) 39%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 7
6 Longest unbeaten run 11

Adnan Čustović against Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto

0 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Adnan Čustović and Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto met 2 times: 0 wins for Adnan Čustović, 1 draws and 1 wins for Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto. The team of Adnan Čustović scored 2 goals, the team of Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto 3.

Every meeting between KV Oostende and Standard de Liège

Per club

Adnan Čustović
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
KV Oostende2017 23 10-5-8 1.52
SK Beveren2018 6 2-1-3 1.17
KV Kortrijk2022 1 1-0-0 3.00
Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Apoel Nicosia2023 - 2024 40 25-7-8 2.05
Standard de Liège2017 38 17-14-7 1.71
Esteghlal FC2022 - 2025 36 21-10-5 2.03
Legia Warszawa2018 23 13-5-5 1.91
Raja Casablanca2024 19 5-9-5 1.26
Al-Fateh2016 17 3-5-9 0.82
Atromitos2014 - 2016 14 4-3-7 1.07
Novi Pazar2024 1 0-1-0 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Adnan Čustović Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto
M W% PPG M W% PPG
1A Jupiler Pro League 29 41% 1.45 38 45% 1.71

Season by season

Season Adnan Čustović Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 - - - Esteghlal FC 9 44% 1.78
2024 - - - Raja Casablanca Apoel Nicosia 22 27% 1.32
2023 - - - Apoel Nicosia 38 63% 2.05
2022 KV Kortrijk 1 100% 3.00 Esteghlal FC 27 63% 2.11
2018 SK Beveren 6 33% 1.17 Legia Warszawa 23 57% 1.91
2017 KV Oostende 23 43% 1.52 Standard de Liège 38 45% 1.71
2016 - - - Al-Fateh Atromitos 29 24% 0.97
2014 - - - Atromitos 2 0% 0.50

Adnan Čustović vs Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto in numbers

Since the 2017 season Adnan Čustović led 30 matches we track: 13 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses, good for 1.50 points per match. Since the 2014 season Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto led 188 matches we track: 88 wins, 54 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.69 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Adnan Čustović, all about Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva Sá Pinto, compare other coaches.