Artur Derbin vs Jarosław Skrobacz: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Artur Derbin Poland · 50 years old Tychy 71
vs
Jarosław Skrobacz Poland · 59 years old Odra Opole
85 - 155 Matches
40% - 32% Win percentage
1.45 - 1.30 Points per match
1.16 - 1.25 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2019 season for Artur Derbin, since the 2018 season for Jarosław Skrobacz. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Jarosław Skrobacz from the 2021 season.

Records side by side

Artur Derbin Jarosław Skrobacz
Results
85 Matches 155
34 Won 50
21 Draw 52
30 Lost 53
40% Win percentage 32%
35% Loss percentage 34%
1.45 Points per match 1.30
Goals
1.16 Goals scored per match 1.25
1.09 Goals conceded per match 1.33
0.07 Goal difference per match -0.08
32% Clean sheets (%) 32%
33% Failed to score (%) 26%
45% Both teams scored 52%
44% Over 2.5 goals 46%
Home and away
1.61 Points per home match 1.39
1.27 Points per away match 1.21
45% Home wins (%) 36%
34% Away wins (%) 28%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
9 Longest unbeaten run 13

Artur Derbin against Jarosław Skrobacz

1 Wins
2 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Artur Derbin and Jarosław Skrobacz met 4 times: 1 wins for Artur Derbin, 2 draws and 1 wins for Jarosław Skrobacz. The team of Artur Derbin scored 4 goals, the team of Jarosław Skrobacz 5.

Every meeting between Tychy 71 and Miedz Legnica · Every meeting between Bełchatów and Jastrzębie

Per club

Artur Derbin
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Tychy 712020 - 2021 62 27-17-18 1.58
Bełchatów2019 23 7-4-12 1.09
Jarosław Skrobacz
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Ruch Chorzów2022 - 2023 52 20-18-14 1.50
Jastrzębie2018 - 2019 41 12-16-13 1.27
Miedz Legnica2020 32 13-11-8 1.56
Odra Opole2024 21 4-6-11 0.86
Podbeskidzie2023 9 1-1-7 0.44

In the same competitions

Competition Artur Derbin Jarosław Skrobacz
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Fortuna I liga 81 41% 1.48 130 35% 1.37
Polish Cup - Puchar Polski 4 25% 0.75 7 29% 0.86

Season by season

Season Artur Derbin Jarosław Skrobacz
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 - - - Odra Opole 21 19% 0.86
2023 - - - Ruch Chorzów Podbeskidzie 28 14% 0.79
2022 - - - Ruch Chorzów 33 52% 1.82
2021 Tychy 71 27 37% 1.37 - - -
2020 Tychy 71 35 49% 1.74 Miedz Legnica 32 41% 1.56
2019 Bełchatów 23 30% 1.09 Jastrzębie 32 31% 1.31
2018 - - - Jastrzębie 9 22% 1.11

Artur Derbin vs Jarosław Skrobacz in numbers

Since the 2019 season Artur Derbin led 85 matches we track: 34 wins, 21 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.45 points per match. Since the 2018 season Jarosław Skrobacz led 155 matches we track: 50 wins, 52 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.30 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Artur Derbin, all about Jarosław Skrobacz, compare other coaches.