A. Kocabıyık vs Sinan Kaloğlu: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Sinan Kaloğlu Türkiye · 45 years old Kayserispor
17 - 49 Matches
24% - 35% Win percentage
1.12 - 1.35 Points per match
1.00 - 1.22 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for A. Kocabıyık, since the 2022 season for Sinan Kaloğlu. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of A. Kocabıyık from the 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

A. Kocabıyık Sinan Kaloğlu
Results
17 Matches 49
4 Won 17
7 Draw 15
6 Lost 17
24% Win percentage 35%
35% Loss percentage 35%
1.12 Points per match 1.35
Goals
1.00 Goals scored per match 1.22
1.29 Goals conceded per match 1.37
-0.29 Goal difference per match -0.14
18% Clean sheets (%) 29%
29% Failed to score (%) 27%
59% Both teams scored 53%
29% Over 2.5 goals 43%
Home and away
1.00 Points per home match 1.35
1.29 Points per away match 1.35
20% Home wins (%) 35%
29% Away wins (%) 35%
Runs
1 Longest winning run 3
6 Longest unbeaten run 8

A. Kocabıyık against Sinan Kaloğlu

1 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of A. Kocabıyık and Sinan Kaloğlu met 2 times: 1 wins for A. Kocabıyık, 1 draws and 0 wins for Sinan Kaloğlu. The team of A. Kocabıyık scored 3 goals, the team of Sinan Kaloğlu 1.

Every meeting between Tuzlaspor and Genclerbirligi

Per club

A. Kocabıyık
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Tuzlaspor2022 - 2023 15 3-7-5 1.07
Kırklarelispor2016 2 1-0-1 1.50
Sinan Kaloğlu
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Genclerbirligi2023 34 14-11-9 1.56
Kayserispor2024 14 3-4-7 0.93
Altay2022 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition A. Kocabıyık Sinan Kaloğlu
M W% PPG M W% PPG
TFF 1. Lig 14 21% 1.14 32 38% 1.47
Turkish Cup 3 33% 1.00 4 50% 1.50

Season by season

Season A. Kocabıyık Sinan Kaloğlu
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 - - - Kayserispor 14 21% 0.93
2023 Tuzlaspor 14 21% 1.14 Genclerbirligi 34 41% 1.56
2022 Tuzlaspor 1 0% 0.00 Altay 1 0% 0.00
2016 Kırklarelispor 2 50% 1.50 - - -

A. Kocabıyık vs Sinan Kaloğlu in numbers

Since the 2016 season A. Kocabıyık led 17 matches we track: 4 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses, good for 1.12 points per match. Since the 2022 season Sinan Kaloğlu led 49 matches we track: 17 wins, 15 draws and 17 losses, good for 1.35 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about A. Kocabıyık, all about Sinan Kaloğlu, compare other coaches.