Antoine Kombouare vs Christophe Galtier: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Antoine Kombouare France ยท 62 years old Nantes
vs
Christophe Galtier France ยท 60 years old Al Suqoor
161 - 160 Matches
33% - 46% Win percentage
1.24 - 1.59 Points per match
1.16 - 1.48 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Antoine Kombouare, since the 2015 season for Christophe Galtier. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Antoine Kombouare Christophe Galtier
Results
161 Matches 160
53 Won 73
41 Draw 36
67 Lost 51
33% Win percentage 46%
42% Loss percentage 32%
1.24 Points per match 1.59
Goals
1.16 Goals scored per match 1.48
1.49 Goals conceded per match 1.21
-0.33 Goal difference per match 0.27
23% Clean sheets (%) 28%
30% Failed to score (%) 25%
52% Both teams scored 54%
50% Over 2.5 goals 54%
Home and away
1.57 Points per home match 1.76
0.95 Points per away match 1.46
44% Home wins (%) 51%
23% Away wins (%) 42%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 7
7 Longest unbeaten run 11

Antoine Kombouare against Christophe Galtier

0 Wins
1 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of Antoine Kombouare and Christophe Galtier met 5 times: 0 wins for Antoine Kombouare, 1 draws and 4 wins for Christophe Galtier. The team of Antoine Kombouare scored 2 goals, the team of Christophe Galtier 9.

Every meeting between Dijon and Lille ยท Every meeting between Guingamp and Lille ยท Every meeting between Guingamp and Saint Etienne

Per club

Antoine Kombouare
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Guingamp2016 - 2018 85 31-20-34 1.33
Nantes2022 - 2024 54 15-19-20 1.19
Dijon2018 22 7-2-13 1.05
Christophe Galtier
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Lille2017 - 2018 56 30-9-17 1.77
Saint Etienne2015 - 2016 48 18-17-13 1.48
Al Suqoor2025 - 2027 45 19-10-16 1.49
Paris Saint Germain2022 - 2023 8 5-0-3 1.88
Al-Duhail SC2023 - 2024 3 1-0-2 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Antoine Kombouare Christophe Galtier
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 1 136 29% 1.15 83 45% 1.58
Coupe de France 18 61% 1.94 12 67% 2.08
Club Friendlies 5 40% 1.60 9 67% 2.11
UEFA Europa League 2 0% 0.50 12 42% 1.67

Season by season

Season Antoine Kombouare Christophe Galtier
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2027 - - - Al Suqoor 1 100% 3.00
2026 - - - Al Suqoor 14 57% 1.86
2025 - - - Al Suqoor 30 33% 1.27
2024 Nantes 40 25% 1.10 Al-Duhail SC 1 0% 0.00
2023 Nantes 6 33% 1.33 Al-Duhail SC Paris Saint Germain 3 67% 2.00
2022 Nantes 8 38% 1.50 Paris Saint Germain 7 57% 1.71
2018 Dijon Guingamp 32 25% 0.94 Lille 37 65% 2.11
2017 Guingamp 37 35% 1.32 Lille 19 32% 1.11
2016 Guingamp 38 45% 1.50 Saint Etienne 44 36% 1.45
2015 - - - Saint Etienne 4 50% 1.75

Antoine Kombouare vs Christophe Galtier in numbers

Since the 2016 season Antoine Kombouare led 161 matches we track: 53 wins, 41 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2015 season Christophe Galtier led 160 matches we track: 73 wins, 36 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.59 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Antoine Kombouare, all about Christophe Galtier, compare other coaches.