Antoine Kombouare vs Luka Elsner: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Antoine Kombouare France ยท 62 years old Nantes
vs
Luka Elsner Slovenia ยท 44 years old Cracovia Krakow
161 - 83 Matches
33% - 27% Win percentage
1.24 - 1.11 Points per match
1.16 - 1.17 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Antoine Kombouare from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Luka Elsner from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Antoine Kombouare Luka Elsner
Results
161 Matches 83
53 Won 22
41 Draw 26
67 Lost 35
33% Win percentage 27%
42% Loss percentage 42%
1.24 Points per match 1.11
Goals
1.16 Goals scored per match 1.17
1.49 Goals conceded per match 1.39
-0.33 Goal difference per match -0.22
23% Clean sheets (%) 17%
30% Failed to score (%) 34%
52% Both teams scored 60%
50% Over 2.5 goals 54%
Home and away
1.57 Points per home match 1.24
0.95 Points per away match 0.98
44% Home wins (%) 34%
23% Away wins (%) 19%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 2
7 Longest unbeaten run 6

Antoine Kombouare against Luka Elsner

2 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Antoine Kombouare and Luka Elsner met 3 times: 2 wins for Antoine Kombouare, 0 draws and 1 wins for Luka Elsner. The team of Antoine Kombouare scored 4 goals, the team of Luka Elsner 3.

Every meeting between Nantes and Stade de Reims ยท Every meeting between Nantes and LE Havre

Per club

Antoine Kombouare
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Guingamp2016 - 2018 85 31-20-34 1.33
Nantes2022 - 2024 54 15-19-20 1.19
Dijon2018 22 7-2-13 1.05
Luka Elsner
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
LE Havre2022 - 2024 41 9-14-18 1.00
Stade de Reims2024 21 6-7-8 1.19
Cracovia Krakow2025 15 4-4-7 1.07
NK Domzale2016 5 3-1-1 2.00
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise2018 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Antoine Kombouare Luka Elsner
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 1 136 29% 1.15 53 21% 0.96
Coupe de France 18 61% 1.94 4 50% 1.75
Club Friendlies 5 40% 1.60 8 13% 0.75
UEFA Europa League 2 0% 0.50 5 60% 2.00

Season by season

Season Antoine Kombouare Luka Elsner
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 - - - Cracovia Krakow 15 27% 1.07
2024 Nantes 40 25% 1.10 Stade de Reims LE Havre 23 26% 1.17
2023 Nantes 6 33% 1.33 LE Havre 36 19% 0.89
2022 Nantes 8 38% 1.50 LE Havre 3 67% 2.33
2018 Dijon Guingamp 32 25% 0.94 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 1 0% 0.00
2017 Guingamp 37 35% 1.32 - - -
2016 Guingamp 38 45% 1.50 NK Domzale 5 60% 2.00

Antoine Kombouare vs Luka Elsner in numbers

Since the 2016 season Antoine Kombouare led 161 matches we track: 53 wins, 41 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2016 season Luka Elsner led 83 matches we track: 22 wins, 26 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.11 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Antoine Kombouare, all about Luka Elsner, compare other coaches.