Antoine Kombouare vs Michel Der Zakarian: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Antoine Kombouare, since the 2015 season for Michel Der Zakarian. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Antoine Kombouare from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Michel Der Zakarian from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Antoine Kombouare | Michel Der Zakarian | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 161 | Matches | 163 |
| 53 | Won | 50 |
| 41 | Draw | 57 |
| 67 | Lost | 56 |
| 33% | Win percentage | 31% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 34% |
| 1.24 | Points per match | 1.27 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.16 | Goals scored per match | 1.21 |
| 1.49 | Goals conceded per match | 1.35 |
| -0.33 | Goal difference per match | -0.14 |
| 23% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals | 46% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.57 | Points per home match | 1.34 |
| 0.95 | Points per away match | 1.21 |
| 44% | Home wins (%) | 31% |
| 23% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Antoine Kombouare against Michel Der Zakarian
The teams of Antoine Kombouare and Michel Der Zakarian met 6 times: 1 wins for Antoine Kombouare, 5 draws and 0 wins for Michel Der Zakarian. The team of Antoine Kombouare scored 7 goals, the team of Michel Der Zakarian 5.
Every meeting between Nantes and Montpellier · Every meeting between Dijon and Montpellier · Every meeting between Guingamp and Montpellier
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Guingamp2016 - 2018
|
85 | 31-20-34 | 1.33 |
Nantes2022 - 2024
|
54 | 15-19-20 | 1.19 |
Dijon2018
|
22 | 7-2-13 | 1.05 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Montpellier2017 - 2024
|
120 | 37-42-41 | 1.28 |
Stade de Reims2016
|
30 | 10-12-8 | 1.40 |
Caen2024
|
10 | 1-3-6 | 0.60 |
Nantes2015
|
3 | 2-0-1 | 2.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Antoine Kombouare | Michel Der Zakarian | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ligue 1 | 136 | 29% | 1.15 | 112 | 32% | 1.32 |
| Coupe de France | 18 | 61% | 1.94 | 8 | 38% | 1.25 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 40% | 1.60 | 4 | 0% | 0.25 |
Season by season
| Season | Antoine Kombouare | Michel Der Zakarian | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
40 | 25% | 1.10 |
|
21 | 10% | 0.48 |
| 2023 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
37 | 30% | 1.24 |
| 2022 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
32 | 25% | 0.94 |
|
36 | 39% | 1.50 |
| 2017 |
|
37 | 35% | 1.32 |
|
36 | 31% | 1.36 |
| 2016 |
|
38 | 45% | 1.50 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.40 |
| 2015 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 | |
Antoine Kombouare vs Michel Der Zakarian in numbers
Since the 2016 season Antoine Kombouare led 161 matches we track: 53 wins, 41 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2015 season Michel Der Zakarian led 163 matches we track: 50 wins, 57 draws and 56 losses, good for 1.27 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Antoine Kombouare, all about Michel Der Zakarian, compare other coaches.


