Apostolos Mantzios vs Matías Jesús Almeyda: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Apostolos Mantzios, since the 2016 season for Matías Jesús Almeyda. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Apostolos Mantzios from the 2016, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Matías Jesús Almeyda from the 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Apostolos Mantzios | Matías Jesús Almeyda | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 116 | Matches | 220 |
| 43 | Won | 102 |
| 26 | Draw | 51 |
| 47 | Lost | 67 |
| 37% | Win percentage | 46% |
| 41% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 1.34 | Points per match | 1.62 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.12 | Goals scored per match | 1.59 |
| 1.24 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| -0.12 | Goal difference per match | 0.40 |
| 31% | Clean sheets (%) | 34% |
| 34% | Failed to score (%) | 19% |
| 41% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals | 55% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.75 | Points per home match | 1.83 |
| 0.98 | Points per away match | 1.42 |
| 51% | Home wins (%) | 54% |
| 25% | Away wins (%) | 39% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 17 |
Apostolos Mantzios against Matías Jesús Almeyda
The teams of Apostolos Mantzios and Matías Jesús Almeyda met 8 times: 0 wins for Apostolos Mantzios, 4 draws and 4 wins for Matías Jesús Almeyda. The team of Apostolos Mantzios scored 6 goals, the team of Matías Jesús Almeyda 13.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Aris Thessalonikis2023 - 2024
|
57 | 25-15-17 | 1.58 |
Panionios2018
|
22 | 9-3-10 | 1.36 |
Cyprus2024 - 2026
|
17 | 6-4-7 | 1.29 |
Levadiakos2015 - 2018
|
12 | 3-0-9 | 0.75 |
Apollon Smirnis2017
|
6 | 0-2-4 | 0.33 |
Panthrakikos2014
|
2 | 0-2-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
AEK Athens FC2022 - 2024
|
106 | 58-23-25 | 1.86 |
Guadalajara Chivas2016 - 2018
|
73 | 28-21-24 | 1.44 |
Sevilla2025
|
20 | 7-3-10 | 1.20 |
Monterrey2026
|
18 | 8-4-6 | 1.56 |
San Jose Earthquakes2019
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Aris Thessalonikis2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Apostolos Mantzios | Matías Jesús Almeyda | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Super League | 73 | 40% | 1.38 | 73 | 56% | 1.92 |
| Greek Football Cup | 23 | 30% | 1.26 | 16 | 63% | 2.13 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 33% | 1.00 | 11 | 55% | 1.91 |
Season by season
| Season | Apostolos Mantzios | Matías Jesús Almeyda | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
18 | 44% | 1.56 |
| 2025 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
20 | 35% | 1.20 |
| 2024 |
|
27 | 37% | 1.33 |
|
43 | 49% | 1.63 |
| 2023 |
|
38 | 45% | 1.63 |
|
46 | 52% | 1.85 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
18 | 72% | 2.33 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 2018 |
|
29 | 34% | 1.14 |
|
7 | 57% | 1.86 |
| 2017 |
|
6 | 0% | 0.33 |
|
27 | 26% | 1.07 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
39 | 44% | 1.62 | |
| 2015 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.20 | - | - | - | |
| 2014 |
|
2 | 0% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
Apostolos Mantzios vs Matías Jesús Almeyda in numbers
Since the 2014 season Apostolos Mantzios led 116 matches we track: 43 wins, 26 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.34 points per match. Since the 2016 season Matías Jesús Almeyda led 220 matches we track: 102 wins, 51 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.62 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Apostolos Mantzios, all about Matías Jesús Almeyda, compare other coaches.








